side effects of carbamazepine 100 mg

Frozen Sasquatch 2011 Results and Photos

Published by

Few finish Line photos

Jenny’s Photos

Race Reports

Mike Dolin, RD, Jennifer Nichols, Victor Snover, Tony Mollica, Adam Casseday , Michael Owen, Garrett Burnett , Matt Young

50k Overall

Place Name M/F Age Time Note Bib No
1 Michael Owen M 21 4:37:37.0 344
2 Gancho Slavov M 34 4:46:08.8 354
3 Adam Casseday M 30 5:12:44.2 310
4 Rod Sparks M 44 5:40:06.6 360
5 Nathan Miller M 35 5:49:34.5 341
6 Alaxander Wepsala M 23 5:51:20.6 366
7 Jeff Woody M 47 5:52:20.2 369
8 Andrew Snyder M 44 5:53:38.9 358
9 Will Jorgensen M 51 5:54:44.1 329
10 Garrett Baurnett M 32 5:59:15.2 304
11 Tim South M 25 6:00:26.7 359
12 Joe Schramka M 41 6:05:36.1 351
13 Mike Black M 37 6:06:26.8 306
14 Rick Gray M 49 6:07:31.1 320
15 Tom Corris M 57 6:17:08.1 312
16 Jason Balko M 35 6:22:29.2 302
17 Mary Jane Baniak F 37 6:28:24.7 303
18 Jason Griffith M 40 6:28:25.6 321
19 Shawn Tyree M 37 6:36:16.0 364
20 Matt Lindsey M 35 6:37:16.9 334
21 Jeff Gunter M 41 6:37:49.1 322
22 Jennifer Nichols F 32 6:41:46.7 343
23 Ron Posey M 34 6:44:36.3 346
24 Jamie Summerlin M 38 6:59:56.9 363
25 Daniel Hollingshed M 30 7:13:37.3 326
26 Rick Workman M 59 7:19:15.1 370
27 Susan Hall F 48 7:19:20.9 323
28 Daniel Metcalf M 31 7:19:34.2 340
29 Gary Smith M 57 7:27:48.5 356
30 Sandy Yocum F 49 7:33:35.1 372
31 Aaron Yocum M 46 7:33:35.6 373
32 Stephen Hinzman M 49 7:34:26.3 325
33 Molly Goldsmith F 32 7:55:01.3 319
34 Jennifer Broton F 38 7:56:49.8 308
35 Tony Mollica M 52 8:07:21.6 342
36 Mick Quen M 33 8:17:25.8 347
37 Jim Sandford M 54 8:25:23.7 350
38 Mary Ann Yarborough F 59 9:13:39.7 371
Chris Bias M 29 2:51:11.6 1 25k Loop 305
Andrew Brautingam M 27 3:00:25.3 1 25k Loop 307
Richard Roth M 29 3:35:56.5 1 25k Loop 349
Grey Harris M 62 3:36:06.6 1 25k Loop 309
Paula Smith F 38 4:33:43.7 1 25k Loop 357
Trevor Elliott M 28 4:34:54.5 1 25k Loop 316

___________________________________________________________________

50k Age Groups

Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Time
1 Mary Jane Baniak 37 17 6:28:24.7
2 Jennifer Nichols 32 22 6:41:46.7
3 Susan Hall 48 27 7:19:20.9
Female 39 and under
Place Name Age Overall Time
1 Molly Goldsmith 32 33 7:55:01.3
2 Jennifer Broton 38 34 7:56:49.8
Female 40 and over
Place Name Age Overall Time
1 Sandy Yocum 49 30 7:33:35.1
2 Mary Ann Yarborough 59 38 9:13:39.7
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Time
1 Michael Owen 21 1 4:37:37.0
2 Gancho Slavov 34 2 4:46:08.8
3 Adam Casseday 30 3 5:12:44.2
Male 39 and under
Place Name Age Overall Time
1 Nathan Miller 35 5 5:49:34.5
2 Alaxander Wepsala 23 6 5:51:20.6
3 Garrett Baurnett 32 10 5:59:15.2
4 Tim South 25 11 6:00:26.7
5 Mike Black 37 13 6:06:26.8
6 Jason Balko 35 16 6:22:29.2
7 Shawn Tyree 37 19 6:36:16.0
8 Matt Lindsey 35 20 6:37:16.9
9 Ron Posey 34 23 6:44:36.3
10 Jamie Summerlin 38 24 6:59:56.9
11 Daniel Hollingshed 30 25 7:13:37.3
12 Daniel Metcalf 31 28 7:19:34.2
13 Mick Quen 33 36 8:17:25.8
Male 40 and over
Place Name Age Overall Time
1 Rod Sparks 44 4 5:40:06.6
2 Jeff Woody 47 7 5:52:20.2
3 Andrew Snyder 44 8 5:53:38.9
4 Will Jorgensen 51 9 5:54:44.1
5 Joe Schramka 41 12 6:05:36.1
6 Rick Gray 49 14 6:07:31.1
7 Tom Corris 57 15 6:17:08.1
8 Jason Griffith 40 18 6:28:25.6
9 Jeff Gunter 41 21 6:37:49.1
10 Rick Workman 59 26 7:19:15.1
11 Gary Smith 57 29 7:27:48.5
12 Aaron Yocum 46 31 7:33:35.6
13 Stephen Hinzman 49 32 7:34:26.3
14 Tony Mollica 52 35 8:07:21.6
15 Jim Sandford 54 37 8:25:23.7

_______________________________________________________________________

25k Overall

Place Name M/F Age Time Note Bib No
1 Dennis Billings M 42 2:27:31.5 7
2 Sami Harris F 16 2:29:09.1 86
3 Phil Combs M 44 2:34:49.0 13
4 Clay Warner M 27 2:36:00.7 78
5 Matt Young M 36 2:39:29.2 85
6 Nathan Fortney M 28 2:42:40.8 26
7 Harry Silvis M 33 2:44:17.4 65
8 Megan Hevener F 28 2:46:00.1 36
9 Arie Spitz M 27 2:46:54.8 69
10 Tim Daly M 47 2:51:10.7 15
11 Mike Heese M 40 2:51:12.6 33
12 William Fallier M 38 2:55:10.5 23
13 Chris Smith M 32 2:55:27.2 67
14 Allison Wendt F 43 3:00:15.0 81
15 Jessianna Rose F 27 3:00:27.7 57
16 Jeremy Tomlin M 27 3:00:36.2 74
17 Victor Snover M 40 3:00:37.3 68
18 Christopher Clarke M 46 3:02:38.8 12
19 Betsy Shaak F 40 3:03:21.3 63
20 Eric Moffa M 27 3:03:49.6 46
21 Dennis Stottlemyer M 44 3:05:01.5 71
22 Wendy Nelson F 30 3:05:42.7 49
23 Ron Arthur M 41 3:07:25.7 2
24 Gregory Saddler M 45 3:17:32.9 59
25 Abraham Merinar M 14 3:17:39.4 41
26 Steven Bircheat M 27 3:17:42.0 8
27 Janet Turner F 48 3:18:14.3 75
28 Stephan Evers M 30 3:18:38.8 20
29 Kare Mattes F 46 3:19:29.2 39
30 Brianne Newman F 31 3:21:15.0 51
31 Chris Newman M 36 3:21:15.7 50
32 Lauren Mika F 28 3:22:18.4 43
33 Dennis Nicholson M 58 3:23:09.7 52
34 Charles Belcher M 30 3:24:13.6 4
35 Alan Doss M 51 3:25:07.0 17
36 Mark Belloff M 30 3:27:19.1 5
37 Lindsey Estep F 28 3:28:44.8 19
38 Eugene Wu M 26 3:36:01.2 84
39 Kate Outterbridge F 19 3:36:31.4 54
40 Sally Villella F 52 3:39:58.2 77
41 Jethro Sadorra M 28 3:41:37.7 60
42 Ashley Timmreck F 27 3:41:38.7 73
43 Nathan Bentley M 32 3:42:28.8 6
44 David Morris M 35 3:42:48.7 47
45 Melvin Johnson M 41 3:42:50.1 38
46 Roger Arthur M 63 3:43:12.0 3
47 Erica Cooper F 28 3:49:34.3 14
48 Amy Evers F 29 3:51:44.8 21
49 Pat Gergely M 57 3:51:46.0 27
50 Chuck Fanus M 46 4:07:04.3 24
51 Ken Hartman M 62 4:08:42.4 32
52 Elizabeth Slick F 49 4:09:06.5 66
53 Karen Gergely F 30 4:10:42.3 28
54 Pat Villella M 46 4:16:01.7 76
55 Amanda Williams F 37 4:17:09.6 83
56 Tammy Gray F 56 4:21:34.1 29
57 Diana Hammond F 53 4:23:14.5 31
58 Bryan Roesch M 49 4:23:15.8 56
59 Dennis Stark M 51 4:33:50.9 70
60 Lisa Bouland F 32 5:14:05.5 9
61 Ioana Dietsch F 30 5:14:06.2 16
62 Gina Thomas F 31 6:43:31.4 2 Loops 72

______________________________________________________________________________

25k Age Groups

Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Time
1 Sami Harris 16 2 2:29:09.1
2 Megan Hevener 28 8 2:46:00.1
3 Allison Wendt 43 14 3:00:15.0
Female 39 and under
Place Name Age Overall Time
1 Jessianna Rose 27 15 3:00:27.7
2 Wendy Nelson 30 22 3:05:42.7
3 Brianne Newman 31 30 3:21:15.0
4 Lauren Mika 28 32 3:22:18.4
5 Lindsey Estep 28 37 3:28:44.8
6 Kate Outterbridge 19 39 3:36:31.4
7 Ashley Timmreck 27 42 3:41:38.7
8 Erica Cooper 28 47 3:49:34.3
9 Amy Evers 29 48 3:51:44.8
10 Karen Gergely 30 53 4:10:42.3
11 Amanda Williams 37 55 4:17:09.6
12 Lisa Bouland 32 60 5:14:05.5
13 Ioana Dietsch 30 61 5:14:06.2
Female 40 and over
Place Name Age Overall Time
1 Betsy Shaak 40 19 3:03:21.3
2 Janet Turner 48 27 3:18:14.3
3 Kare Mattes 46 29 3:19:29.2
4 Sally Villella 52 40 3:39:58.2
5 Elizabeth Slick 49 52 4:09:06.5
6 Tammy Gray 56 56 4:21:34.1
7 Diana Hammond 53 57 4:23:14.5
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Time
1 Dennis Billings 42 1 2:27:31.5
2 Phil Combs 44 3 2:34:49.0
3 Clay Warner 27 4 2:36:00.7
Male 39 and under
Place Name Age Overall Time
1 Matt Young 36 5 2:39:29.2
2 Nathan Fortney 28 6 2:42:40.8
3 Harry Silvis 33 7 2:44:17.4
4 Arie Spitz 27 9 2:46:54.8
5 William Fallier 38 12 2:55:10.5
6 Chris Smith 32 13 2:55:27.2
7 Jeremy Tomlin 27 16 3:00:36.2
8 Eric Moffa 27 20 3:03:49.6
9 Abraham Merinar 14 25 3:17:39.4
10 Steven Bircheat 27 26 3:17:42.0
11 Stephan Evers 30 28 3:18:38.8
12 Chris Newman 36 31 3:21:15.7
13 Charles Belcher 30 34 3:24:13.6
14 Mark Belloff 30 36 3:27:19.1
15 Eugene Wu 26 38 3:36:01.2
16 Jethro Sadorra 28 41 3:41:37.7
17 Nathan Bentley 32 43 3:42:28.8
18 David Morris 35 44 3:42:48.7
Male 40 and over
Place Name Age Overall Time
1 Tim Daly 47 10 2:51:10.7
2 Mike Heese 40 11 2:51:12.6
3 Victor Snover 40 17 3:00:37.3
4 Christopher Clarke 46 18 3:02:38.8
5 Dennis Stottlemyer 44 21 3:05:01.5
6 Ron Arthur 41 23 3:07:25.7
7 Gregory Saddler 45 24 3:17:32.9
8 Dennis Nicholson 58 33 3:23:09.7
9 Alan Doss 51 35 3:25:07.0
10 Melvin Johnson 41 45 3:42:50.1
11 Roger Arthur 63 46 3:43:12.0
12 Pat Gergely 57 49 3:51:46.0
13 Chuck Fanus 46 50 4:07:04.3
14 Ken Hartman 62 51 4:08:42.4
15 Pat Villella 46 54 4:16:01.7
16 Bryan Roesch 49 58 4:23:15.8
17 Dennis Stark 51 59 4:33:50.9

Comments Off

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: