propecia increases testosterone

Highlands Sky 2012 Results, Race Reports, Photos

Published by

Tenth Highlands Sky – Frank Gonzalez & Ragan Petrie set new course records

Your race report or photo link is welcome; irunwv@gmail.com

Photos;  Lehmann   Lehmann 2   Luc Bijeau  Kirstin Corris  Angie Smith @aid8  Michelle Price   Joel Wolpert

Race Reports;  John Stout   Matt Young   Adam Casseday   Abbi Crowe  Bob Hagan  Tim Toogood   Jim Stemple  Matt Prineas

Overall Results w/Splits

Place Name Age M/F #2/10.5 #3/16.0 #4/19.7 #5/22.7 #6/27.0 #7/32.9 #8/36.9 Total Time
1 Frank Gonzalez 35 M 1:34 2:25 2:58 3:21 3:49 4:42 5:16 5:51:00.32
2 Robert Smith 34 M 1:34 2:25 2:58 3:21 3:49 4:45 5:21 5:58:41.61
3 Adam Casseday 31 M 1:36 2:32 3:08 3:33 4:05 5:07 5:44 6:18:13.90
4 Jeremy Ramsey 36 M 1:34 2:27 3:02 3:27 3:59 5:04 5:43 6:21:17.37
5 Brian Greeley 28 M 1:40 2:33 3:10 3:36 4:11 5:11 5:48 6:25:50.48
6 Daniel Armentrout 30 M 1:42 2:41 3:16 3:44 4:13 5:15 5:52 6:30:09.74
7 Nathan Miller 37 M 1:42 2:42 3:21 3:50 4:27 5:35 6:15 6:53:03.88
8 Luke Fleischman 50 M 1:43 2:44 3:21 3:48 4:23 5:31 6:18 6:54:05.33
9 Andrew Ulrey 23 M 1:51 2:51 3:30 3:57 4:32 5:35 6:20 6:58:01.50
10 Ragan Petrie 46 F 1:55 3:02 3:45 4:10 4:46 5:48 6:30 7:03:51.68
11 Jonathan Warner 25 M 1:48 2:47 3:25 3:53 4:34 5:48 6:31 7:08:50.17
12 Aaron Schwartzbard 35 M 1:42 2:43 3:23 3:52 4:30 5:46 6:33 7:15:08.60
13 Micah Jackson 32 M 1:52 2:56 3:37 4:05 4:41 5:50 6:34 7:17:55.12
14 Clay Warner 29 M 1:42 2:44 3:28 3:59 4:40 5:57 6:43 7:22:22.24
15 John Logar 36 M 1:50 2:55 3:38 4:08 4:47 6:04 6:46 7:23:28.33
16 Jeffrey Garstecki 43 M 1:51 2:52 3:35 4:03 4:42 5:57 6:42 7:25:10.78
17 Mark Malecky 34 M 1:51 2:51 3:32 4:03 4:38 5:52 6:45 7:31:23.05
18 Kevin Smith 34 M 1:48 2:52 3:35 4:05 4:45 6:03 6:48 7:31:36.06
19 Bill Young 45 M 1:43 2:47 3:27 3:55 4:35 5:53 6:44 7:32:27.67
20 Tim Toogood 42 M 1:51 2:58 3:43 4:13 4:53 6:06 6:51 7:34:47.84
21 Jack Marmorstein 43 M 2:02 3:12 3:58 4:26 5:05 6:15 7:08 7:44:04.54
22 Brian Menzies 37 M 1:59 3:07 3:51 4:24 5:06 6:20 7:04 7:44:05.90
23 Zachary Beckett 29 M 1:42 2:47 3:30 4:01 4:41 6:03 6:55 7:45:46.06
24 Josh Wadlington 32 M 2:03 3:08 3:51 4:18 4:57 6:14 7:03 7:47:47.95
25 Emily Warner 28 F 2:08 3:26 4:13 4:41 5:19 6:31 8:20 7:55:51.47
26 Robert Childress 26 M 2:00 3:10 3:52 4:30 5:19 6:31 7:20 7:56:23.82
27 Rachel Corrigan 18 F 2:00 3:15 4:00 4:30 5:07 6:25 7:15 7:57:41.42
28 Ryan Gaujot 37 M 1:52 3:04 3:51 4:24 5:08 6:26 7:14 7:57:49.35
29 Tina Dunphy 45 F 2:00 3:14 4:00 4:30 5:07 6:25 7:17 8:00:48.26
30 Phoebe Kirby-Glatkowski 26 F 2:01 3:11 3:56 4:29 5:12 6:29 7:18 8:03:04.35
31 Bernard Pesjak 43 M 2:07 3:23 4:13 4:43 5:23 6:40 7:26 8:08:12.00
32 Matthew Young 37 M 2:11 3:28 4:15 4:45 5:25 6:39 7:26 8:08:48.27
33 Andrew Glover 36 M 2:11 3:29 4:15 4:45 5:25 6:40 7:26 8:08:52.64
34 Jay Avitable 51 M 2:02 3:13 4:01 4:31 5:12 6:35 7:26 8:09:19.35
35 Mike Dolin 32 M 2:00 3:11 3:59 4:28 5:08 6:34 7:26 8:09:31.50
36 Kate Caldwell 27 F 2:01 3:11 3:58 4:28 5:08 6:26 7:09 8:09:47.59
37 Randy Young 53 M 1:51 2:58 3:43 4:15 5:04 6:29 7:22 8:12:11.74
38 Matthew Smith 33 M 2:00 3:10 3:58 4:32 5:19 6:39 7:35 8:19:23.57
39 Samuel Stewart 32 M 1:53 3:03 3:50 4:17 5:02 6:28 7:26 8:19:39.43
40 William Warner 59 M 2:03 3:19 4:07 4:44 5:25? 6:46 7:39 8:22:10.84
41 Stacey Levendorf 44 F 2:10 3:29 4:18 4:50 5:31 6:45 7:39 8:22:33.70
42 Matt Hawkins 39 M 2:10 3:29 4:18 4:48 5:27 6:46 7:40 8:25:09.41
43 Ryan Quinnelly 30 M 2:00 3:10 3:52 4:30 5:19 6:35 7:35 8:27:55.16
44 James LeClare 50 M 2:00 3:11 3:58 4:29 5:11 6:39 7:41 8:28:08.95
45 Jeff Thompson 21 M 2:00 3:13 4:03 4:38 5:23 6:46 7:41 8:28:45.66
46 Matthew Prineas 47 M 2:06 3:20 4:13 4:48 5:31 6:55 7:44 8:32:09.81
47 Bill Potts 46 M 2:11 3:28 4:15 4:45 5:25 6:53 7:44 8:32:29.47
48 Michael Ballard 42 M 2:10 3:28 4:20 4:56 5:41 7:00 7:44 8:32:39.21
49 David Shepard 41 M 2:16 3:30 4:20 4:50 5:31 6:50 ? 8:38:34.63
50 Jennifer Nichols 33 F 2:10 3:29 4:20 4:50 5:33 6:58 7:54 8:39:45.00
51 Nicholas Good 28 M 2:03 3:28 4:25 5:02 5:46 7:00 7:51 8:41:43.68
52 Rick Gray 51 M 2:10 3:29 4:20 4:50 5:33 6:58 7:54 8:42:15.75
53 Jimmy Turner 34 M 2:03 3:17 4:05 4:43 5:26 6:46 7:54 8:48:52.77
54 Jerry Quensberry 46 M 2:08 3:25 4:23 4:55 5:39 7:04 8:01 8:53:27.90
55 Bruce Tanksley 52 M 2:23 3:50 4:44 5:12 5:53 7:19 8:15 8:57:12.75
56 Elaine Allen 44 F 2:14 4:08 4:59 5:30 6:10 7:27 8:12 8:57:40.32
57 James Lostroscio 28 M 2:00 3:18 4:15 4:50 5:35 7:06 8:07 8:58:39.05
58 Jeremy Bradford 31 M 2:14 3:33 4:23 4:58 5:44 7:12 8:10 8:58:43.00
59 Gavin Watson 51 M 2:22 3:45 4:34 5:08 5:56 7:20 8:15 9:01:43.28
60 Laura Bur 32 F 2:20 3:49 4:46 5:21 6:05 7:25 8:13 9:01:57.50
61 Jody Logar 37 F 2:10 3:29 4:24 4:58 5:47 7:12 8:09 9:02:41.98
62 Ian Foster 35 M 2:16 3:36 4:29 5:06 5:54 7:22 8:14 9:02:50.26
63 John Andrews 31 M 2:15 3:41 4:35 5:16 6:02 7:26 8:18 9:03:01.61
64 Cameron Harrison 27 M 2:23 3:50 4:45 5:18 6:06 7:25 8:20 9:10:08.16
65 Brad Farrell 37 M 2:15 3:37 4:33 5:08 5:54 7:21 8:20 9:11:41.11
66 William Black 47 M 2:15 3:37 4:33 5:08 5:54 7:21 8:20 9:13:05.87
67 Keith Moore 43 M 2:09 3:27 4:18 4:50 5:34 7:07 8:12 9:13:29.62
68 Peter Daly 45 M 2:20 3:41 4:35 5:13 5:58 7:26 8:24 9:14:11.92
69 Aaron Yocum 47 M 2:23 3:47 4:42 5:21 6:05 7:32 8:33 9:18:12.11
70 Kevin Andrews 34 M 2:15 3:41 4:35 5:16 6:02 7:32 8:32 9:18:14.80
71 Greg St.Clair 36 M 2:06 3:28 4:20 5:04 5:54 7:26 8:25 9:22:41.45
72 Michael Bur 47 M 2:20 3:49 4:46 5:25 6:12 7:41 8:38 9:27:46.17
73 Daniel Falk 33 M 2:20 3:50 4:49 5:25 6:12 7:40 8:38 9:27:46.76
74 Jon Foster 27 M 2:24 3:50 4:48 5:23 6:13 7:26 8:44 9:29:03.79
75 Mikala Shremshock 29 F 2:36 4:14 5:14 5:50 6:33 7:57 8:44 9:29:23.52
76 Ellen Womeldorf 40 F 2:24 3:54 4:48 5:30 6:22 7:53 8:49 9:30:35.24
77 William Fallier 39 M 2:32 4:10 5:06 5:49 6:34 7:56 8:44 9:32:17.55
78 Kristopher Bakos 32 M 2:24 3:50 4:50 5:23 6:09 7:29 8:53 9:34:00.63
79 Elizabeth Nickle 28 F 2:30 3:59 4:56 5:28 6:14 7:47 8:45 9:35:02.11
80 Joe Schramka 43 M 2:32 3:59 4:56 5:30 6:21 7:48 8:47 9:35:15.83
81 Janine Gusztaw 46 F 2:24 3:53 4:50 5:30 6:17 7:50 8:45 9:36:44.35
82 Amanda Dion 46 F 2:33 4:06 5:04 5:37 6:23 7:55 8:50 9:37:35.69
83 Rhonda Stricklett 37 F 2:30 4:01 4:56 5:32 6:21 7:55 8:50 9:37:47.36
84 Robert Gusztaw 54 M 2:24 3:51 4:47 5:30 6:16 7:47 8:45? 9:38:45.16
85 Denise Wagner 49 F 2:28 3:56 4:55 ? 6:18 7:48 8:48 9:39:19.37
86 David Snipes 44 M 2:19 3:50 4:48 5:30 6:21 7:55 8:50 9:42:47.48
87 Alex Honigford 31 M 2:24 3:50 4:50 5:23 6:09 7:46 8:50 9:42:48.51
88 Laurel Bell 50 F 2:21 3:53 4:53 5:30 6:17 7:52 8:55 9:45:54.08
89 Richard Workman 61 M 2:28 3:59 5:00 5:38 6:22 8:00 9:00 9:50:36.05
90 Joe Santangelo 38 M 2:32 3:59 4:53 5:33 6:23 7:56 8:55 9:50:58.99
91 Daniel Guralnick 36 M 2:30 3:59 4:32 5:34 6:26 8:02 9:06 9:52:36.25
92 Robert Hagan 44 M 2:28 3:59 4:56 5:37 6:23 7:57 9:01 9:53:01.92
93 Chris Cox 40 M 2:30 3:59 4:56 5:40 6:27 8:04 9:00 9:53:46.49
94 Ellen Kitt 31 F 2:41 4:15 5:15 5:54 6:41 8:07 9:04 9:53:50.97
95 Larry Huffman 51 M 2:32 3:59 4:51 5:37 6:25 8:02 9:03 9:54:47.77
96 Bob Anderson 65 M 2:30 4:04 5:03 5:39 6:30 ? 9:06 9:56:45.37
97 Jessica Suvak 23 F 2:23 3:51 4:45 5:23 6:13 7:49 8:55 9:57:51.04
98 Seth Mosier 33 M 2:24 3:53 4:47 5:27 6:16 7:51 8:55 9:58:11.42
99 Susan Baehre 53 F 2:35 4:15 5:16 5:52 6:41 8:12 9:12 10:01:28.29
100 Tom Simonds 57 M 2:30 3:56 4:53 5:30 6:23 8:00 9:03 10:05:26.77
101 Jodie Hayes-Spinella 43 F 2:23 3:53 4:50 5:42 6:27 8:05 9:09 10:06:23.89
102 Matt Smythe 31 M 2:30 4:10 5:03 5:40 6:34 8:04 9:04 10:06:28.56
103 Jennifer Broom 38 F 2:33 4:02 4:59 5:35 6:23 8:07 9:14 10:09:19.01
104 Dan Broom 37 M 2:33 4:02 4:59 5:35 6:23 8:07 9:14 10:09:19.52
105 David Lin 35 M 2:30 3:59 4:53 5:34 6:26 8:02 9:26 10:10:25.58
106 Joseph Portaro 46 M 2:23 3:55 4:56 5:37 6:30 8:06 9:09 10:11:02.05
107 Richard Fry 53 M 2:30 3:56 4:51 5:33 6:26 8:06 9:15 10:12:33.81
108 Matt Yeager 45 M 2:23 3:54 4:55 5:28 6:19 8:13 9:20 10:14:53.39
109 Beth Weisenborn 37 F 2:53 4:37 5:36 6:23 7:15 8:43 9:32 10:17:29.43
110 Thomas Yarborough, III 43 M 2:17 3:47 4:53 5:30 6:30 8:09 9:15 10:22:47.58
111 Chris Furby 33 M 2:41 4:13 5:12 5:49 6:37 8:09 9:14 10:22:54.09
112 Craig Landis 39 M 2:30 4:04 5:04 5:46 6:39 8:15 9:23 10:24:31.23
113 Martin Williams 44 M 2:31 4:01 4:57 5:32 6:28 8:12 9:25 10:25:53.85
114 Patrick Schneble 35 M 2:30 4:01 5:03 5:49 6:37 8:20 9:33 10:26:28.72
115 Lemell Mayo 25 M 2:11 3:41 4:44 5:28 6:23 7:05 9:17 10:26:49.81
116 Philip Holt 57 M 2:49 4:33 5:35 6:11 6:52 8:33 9:41 10:27:19.40
117 Michael Mayes 41 M 2:26 4:10 5:12 6:11 6:57 8:33 9:36 10:27:22.45
118 Rene’ Cover 42 F 2:31 4:12 5:12 5:51 6:43 8:20 9:30 10:27:47.53
119 Stacey Malecky 34 F 2:48 4:31 5:35 6:11 6:58 8:30 9:34 10:28:41.60
120 Rob Apple 50 M 2:49 4:31 5:37 6:09 6:49 8:28 9:34 10:29:09.68
121 Catherine Fleischman 49 F 2:45 4:16 5:15 5:58 6:50 8:25 9:29 10:29:39.61
122 Christiann Rogers 52 F 2:24 3:59 5:08 5:53 6:46 8:30 9:39 10:31:33.96
123 Lisa Zaccarelli 43 F 2:32 4:02 4:57 5:37 6:28 8:14 9:37 10:32:52.79
124 Jennifer Lipscomb 37 F 2:36 4:13 5:14 5:53 6:46 8:30 9:39 10:33:11.36
125 Katelyn Vieten 28 F 2:42 4:20 5:21 6:02 6:56 8:38 9:43 10:38:54.06
126 Alan Gowen 62 M 2:41 4:19 5:21 6:06 7:03 8:43 9:41 10:39:31.97
127 Sandy Yocum 51 F 2:47 4:23 5:24 6:10 7:00 8:47 9:50 10:41:04.37
128 James Kassebaum 47 M 2:23 3:54 4:55 5:39 6:30 8:25 9:40 10:41:51.05
129 Brian Joly 53 M 2:37 4:18 5:23 6:07 7:04 8:43 9:45 10:46:04.21
130 Charles Belcher 31 M 2:21 3:53 4:55 5:47 6:47 8:34 9:44 10:46:07.47
131 Alexander Schnoeller 36 M 2:59 4:57 6:01 6:37 7:28 9:08 10:02 10:47:00.45
132 Michelle Price 45 F 2:43 4:24 5:27 6:11 7:06 8:47 9:52 10:48:01.74
133 Brendan Coyle 38 M 2:40 4:22 5:33 6:08 7:06 8:53 9:58 10:50:42.78
134 Karen Donohue 42 F 2:53 4:37 5:47 6:16 7:09 8:53 9:57 10:54:24.10
135 Andrew Russ 46 M 2:39 4:23 5:27 6:16 7:08 8:55 9:58 10:57:16.79
136 Brian Loose 47 M 2:37 4:19 5:18 6:06 7:06 8:52 10:01 10:58:31.33
137 Dan Aghdam 44 M 2:35 4:13 5:23 6:05 7:00 8:41 9:59 11:01:23.86
138 Peter Belanger 60 M 2:37 4:20 5:28 6:11 7:12 8:58 10:05 11:04:27.19
139 John Stout 47 M 2:31 4:12 5:15 6:00 6:59 8:48 10:02 11:05:16.63
140 Bob Haithcock 57 M 2:37 4:16 5:14 5:51 6:43 8:42 10:03 11:05:50.64
141 Tony Escobar 48 M 2:42 4:13 5:21 6:06 7:03 8:43 9:54 11:07:45.63
142 Chris Williams 38 M 2:37 4:26 5:38 6:20 7:19 9:26 10:25 11:08:15.84
143 Suresh Shenoy 54 M 2:45 4:31 5:35 6:16 7:09 8:57 10:11 11:08:39.43
144 Daniel Mackeben 52 M 2:53 4:37 5:43 6:23 7:17 9:01 10:11 11:09:54.36
145 Ron McKinney 65 M 2:38 4:28 5:34 6:12 7:05 9:00 10:15 11:10:21.67
146 Greg Foster 57 M 2:41 4:23 5:28 6:11 7:12 9:02 10:14 11:12:31.64
147 Jeff Suvak 50 M 2:31 4:12 5:15 6:00 6:59 8:48 10:04 11:12:33.17
148 Rupa Dainer 35 F 2:46 4:31 5:37 6:23 7:16 9:07 10:16 11:14:47.23
149 David Quivey 49 M 2:41 4:19 5:19 6:08 7:04 8:50 10:13 11:14:57.34
150 Traci Kann 40 F 2:53 4:37 5:40 6:23 7:22 9:15 10:26 11:15:12.17
151 Torin Walters 49 M 2:23 4:10 5:12 6:16 7:12 9:03 10:16 11:16:27.00
152 Jerry Tseng 26 M 2:33 4:10 5:15 6:01 6:59 8:48 10:04 11:18:36.24
153 Mary Lang 58 F 2:53 4:37 5:45 6:23 7:14 9:08 10:20 11:20:00.00
154 Abbi Crowe 31 F 2:45 4:31 5:41 6:17 7:08 9:11 10:26 11:22:15.85
155 Nikki Brown 37 F 2:45 4:31 5:40 6:17 7:09 9:11 10:26 11:22:16.44
156 Natalie Kennedy 44 F 2:47 4:31 5:44 6:25 7:22 9:12 10:20 11:23:02.70
157 Anne Jones 47 F 2:53 4:33 5:40 6:23? 7:13 9:05 10:17 11:23:23.31
158 Chris Button 46 M 2:37 4:14 5:19 6:09 7:08 9:00 10:19 11:23:41.89
159 Harry Swift 64 M 2:47 4:31 5:43 6:31 7:24 9:16 10:27 11:26:01.49
160 Jennifer Mayo 41 F 2:30 4:19 5:29 6:12 7:13 9:10 10:28 11:26:47.09
161 Tim Mayo 46 M 2:30 4:20 5:28 6:12 7:12 9:10 10:28 11:26:47.60
162 Regina Clark 50 F 2:47 4:31 5:35 6:23 7:21 9:06 10:18 11:27:24.73
163 Don Crone 51 M 2:45 4:33 5:40 6:23 7:21 9:08 10:18 11:27:25.71
164 James Stemple 65 M 2:45 4:31 5:36 6:19 7:13 9:08 10:26 11:27:34.32
165 Brian Fillman 53 M 2:49 4:29 5:35 6:16 7:11 9:04 10:24 11:31:15.90
166 Julia Murray 46 F 2:38 4:16 5:19 6:08 7:13 9:12 10:29 11:37:55.70
167 David Murray 47 M 2:38 4:16 5:19 6:08 7:12 9:12 10:29 11:37:55.70
168 Mary Ann Yarborough 60 F 2:43 4:27 5:37 6:26 7:26 9:24 10:43 11:48:33.50
169 Brady Haycock 31 F 2:41 4:29 5:36 6:25 7:19 9:22 10:40 11:49:17.25
170 John Anderson 51 M 2:41 4:29 5:37 6:25 7:18 9:22 10:40 11:49:18.14
171 Lori Murphy 40 F 2:53 4:37 5:44 6:35 7:28 9:24 10:43 11:50:20.31
172 Andrea Bond 40 F 2:53 4:49 5:57 6:45 7:38 9:32 10:47 11:50:46.18
173 Amanda Williams 39 F 2:37 4:26 5:39 6:20 7:19 9:26 10:50 11:57:36.33
174 Gaynor Bourgeois 43 F 2:53 4:37 5:43 6:27 7:23 9:35 10:54 12:00:50.55
175 Drew Watson 49 M 2:53 4:37 5:51 6:27 7:23 9:35 10:54 12:00:51.29
176 Mark Heintzman 58 M 2:46 5:35 6:23 7:26 9:26 11:01 12:13:08.89
177 Barbara Hamilton 44 F 2:53 4:37 5:45 6:25 7:21 9:32 11:05 12:15:33.03
OffCourse Stephen Cooper 58 M 2:19 skipped 4:12 4:52 5:38 7:06 8:07
OffCourse Ed Duval 54 M 2:15 skipped 4:15 4:50 5:38 7:06 8:07
OffCourse Joseph Phillips 40 M 2:13 skipped 4:12 4:49 5:40 7:28 8:41

 

Age Group Results

Overall   Female Open Winners
Place Name Age Total Time
1 Ragan Petrie 46 7:03:51.68
2 Emily Warner 28 7:55:51.47
3 Rachel Corrigan 18 7:57:41.42
4 Tina Dunphy 45 8:00:48.26
5 Phoebe Kirby-Glatkowski 26 8:03:04.35
Female 39 and under
Place Name Age Total Time
1 Kate Caldwell 27 8:09:47.59
2 Jennifer Nichols 33 8:39:45.00
3 Laura Bur 32 9:01:57.50
4 Jody Logar 37 9:02:41.98
5 Mikala Shremshock 29 9:29:23.52
6 Elizabeth Nickle 28 9:35:02.11
7 Rhonda Stricklett 37 9:37:47.36
8 Ellen Kitt 31 9:53:50.97
9 Jessica Suvak 23 9:57:51.04
10 Jennifer Broom 38 10:09:19.01
11 Beth Weisenborn 37 10:17:29.43
12 Stacey Malecky 34 10:28:41.60
13 Jennifer Lipscomb 37 10:33:11.36
14 Katelyn Vieten 28 10:38:54.06
15 Rupa Dainer 35 11:14:47.23
16 Abbi Crowe 31 11:22:15.85
17 Nikki Brown 37 11:22:16.44
18 Brady Haycock 31 11:49:17.25
19 Amanda Williams 39 11:57:36.33
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Total Time
1 Stacey Levendorf 44 8:22:33.70
2 Elaine Allen 44 8:57:40.32
3 Ellen Womeldorf 40 9:30:35.24
4 Janine Gusztaw 46 9:36:44.35
5 Amanda Dion 46 9:37:35.69
6 Denise Wagner 49 9:39:19.37
7 Jodie Hayes-Spinella 43 10:06:23.89
8 Rene’ Cover 42 10:27:47.53
9 Catherine Fleischman 49 10:29:39.61
10 Lisa Zaccarelli 43 10:32:52.79
11 Michelle Price 45 10:48:01.74
12 Karen Donohue 42 10:54:24.10
13 Traci Kann 40 11:15:12.17
14 Natalie Kennedy 44 11:23:02.70
15 Anne Jones 47 11:23:23.31
16 Jennifer Mayo 41 11:26:47.09
17 Julia Murray 46 11:37:55.70
18 Lori Murphy 40 11:50:20.31
19 Andrea Bond 40 11:50:46.18
20 Gaynor Bourgeois 43 12:00:50.55
Female 50 to 59
Place Name Age Total Time
1 Laurel Bell 50 9:45:54.08
2 Susan Baehre 53 10:01:28.29
3 Christiann Rogers 52 10:31:33.96
4 Sandy Yocum 51 10:41:04.37
5 Mary Lang 58 11:20:00.00
6 Regina Clark 50 11:27:24.73
Female 60 and over
Place Name Age Total Time
1 Mary Ann Yarborough 60 11:48:33.50
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name Age Total Time
1 Frank Gonzalez 35 5:51:00.32
2 Robert Smith 34 5:58:41.61
3 Adam Casseday 31 6:18:13.90
4 Jeremy Ramsey 36 6:21:17.37
5 Brian Greeley 28 6:25:50.48
Male 39 and under
Place Name Age Total Time
1 Daniel Armentrout 30 6:30:09.74
2 Nathan Miller 37 6:53:03.88
3 Andrew Ulrey 23 6:58:01.50
4 Jonathan Warner 25 7:08:50.17
5 Aaron Schwartzbard 35 7:15:08.60
6 Micah Jackson 32 7:17:55.12
7 Clay Warner 29 7:22:22.24
8 John Logar 36 7:23:28.33
9 Mark Malecky 34 7:31:23.05
10 Kevin Smith 34 7:31:36.06
11 Brian Menzies 37 7:44:05.90
12 Zachary Beckett 29 7:45:46.06
13 Josh Wadlington 32 7:47:47.95
14 Robert Childress 26 7:56:23.82
15 Ryan Gaujot 37 7:57:49.35
16 Matthew Young 37 8:08:48.27
17 Andrew Glover 36 8:08:52.64
18 Mike Dolin 32 8:09:31.50
19 Matthew Smith 33 8:19:23.57
20 Samuel Stewart 32 8:19:39.43
21 Matt Hawkins 39 8:25:09.41
22 Ryan Quinnelly 30 8:27:55.16
23 Jeff Thompson 21 8:28:45.66
24 Nicholas Good 28 8:41:43.68
25 Jimmy Turner 34 8:48:52.77
26 James Lostroscio 28 8:58:39.05
27 Jeremy Bradford 31 8:58:43.00
28 Ian Foster 35 9:02:50.26
29 John Andrews 31 9:03:01.61
30 Cameron Harrison 27 9:10:08.16
31 Brad Farrell 37 9:11:41.11
32 Kevin Andrews 34 9:18:14.80
33 Greg St.Clair 36 9:22:41.45
34 Daniel Falk 33 9:27:46.76
35 Jon Foster 27 9:29:03.79
36 William Fallier 39 9:32:17.55
37 Kristopher Bakos 32 9:34:00.63
38 Alex Honigford 31 9:42:48.51
39 Joe Santangelo 38 9:50:58.99
40 Daniel Guralnick 36 9:52:36.25
41 Seth Mosier 33 9:58:11.42
42 Matt Smythe 31 10:06:28.56
43 Dan Broom 37 10:09:19.52
44 David Lin 35 10:10:25.58
45 Chris Furby 33 10:22:54.09
46 Craig Landis 39 10:24:31.23
47 Patrick Schneble 35 10:26:28.72
48 Lemell Mayo 25 10:26:49.81
49 Charles Belcher 31 10:46:07.47
50 Alexander Schnoeller 36 10:47:00.45
51 Brendan Coyle 38 10:50:42.78
52 Chris Williams 38 11:08:15.84
53 Jerry Tseng 26 11:18:36.24
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Total Time
1 Jeffrey Garstecki 43 7:25:10.78
2 Bill Young 45 7:32:27.67
3 Tim Toogood 42 7:34:47.84
4 Jack Marmorstein 43 7:44:04.54
5 Bernard Pesjak 43 8:08:12.00
6 Matthew Prineas 47 8:32:09.81
7 Bill Potts 46 8:32:29.47
8 Michael Ballard 42 8:32:39.21
9 David Shepard 41 8:38:34.63
10 Jerry Quensberry 46 8:53:27.90
11 William Black 47 9:13:05.87
12 Keith Moore 43 9:13:29.62
13 Peter Daly 45 9:14:11.92
14 Aaron Yocum 47 9:18:12.11
15 Michael Bur 47 9:27:46.17
16 Joe Schramka 43 9:35:15.83
17 David Snipes 44 9:42:47.48
18 Robert Hagan 44 9:53:01.92
19 Chris Cox 40 9:53:46.49
20 Joseph Portaro 46 10:11:02.05
21 Matt Yeager 45 10:14:53.39
22 Thomas Yarborough, III 43 10:22:47.58
23 Martin Williams 44 10:25:53.85
24 Michael Mayes 41 10:27:22.45
25 James Kassebaum 47 10:41:51.05
26 Andrew Russ 46 10:57:16.79
27 Brian Loose 47 10:58:31.33
28 Dan Aghdam 44 11:01:23.86
29 John Stout 47 11:05:16.63
30 Tony Escobar 48 11:07:45.63
31 David Quivey 49 11:14:57.34
32 Torin Walters 49 11:16:27.00
33 Chris Button 46 11:23:41.89
34 Tim Mayo 46 11:26:47.60
35 David Murray 47 11:37:55.70
36 Drew Watson 49 12:00:51.29
Male 50 to 59
Place Name Age Total Time
1 Luke Fleischman 50 6:54:05.33
2 Jay Avitable 51 8:09:19.35
3 Randy Young 53 8:12:11.74
4 William Warner 59 8:22:10.84
5 James LeClare 50 8:28:08.95
6 Rick Gray 51 8:42:15.75
7 Bruce Tanksley 52 8:57:12.75
8 Gavin Watson 51 9:01:43.28
9 Robert Gusztaw 54 9:38:45.16
10 Larry Huffman 51 9:54:47.77
11 Tom Simonds 57 10:05:26.77
12 Richard Fry 53 10:12:33.81
13 Philip Holt 57 10:27:19.40
14 Rob Apple 50 10:29:09.68
15 Brian Joly 53 10:46:04.21
16 Bob Haithcock 57 11:05:50.64
17 Suresh Shenoy 54 11:08:39.43
18 Daniel Mackeben 52 11:09:54.36
19 Greg Foster 57 11:12:31.64
20 Jeff Suvak 50 11:12:33.17
21 Don Crone 51 11:27:25.71
22 Brian Fillman 53 11:31:15.90
23 John Anderson 51 11:49:18.14
Male 60 and over
Place Name Age Total Time
1 Richard Workman 61 9:50:36.05
2 Bob Anderson 65 9:56:45.37
3 Alan Gowen 62 10:39:31.97
4 Peter Belanger 60 11:04:27.19
5 Ron McKinney 65 11:10:21.67
6 Harry Swift 64 11:26:01.49
7 James Stemple 65 11:27:34.32

No responses yet

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: