propecia increases testosterone

Highlands Sky 2017 Results, Reports, Photos

Published by

The 15th Highlands is history. The course was dry, mostly. The heat in the afternoon took it’s toll on several. There were 174 starters, 156 finishers.
Thank you for participating, we look forward to seeing you in 2018.

Below are Overall and Age Group results. Photos coming. Your race report or photo link welcome. irunwv@gmail.com

Dan and Adam.

Race Reports; Krista Rogers

OVERALL    174 Starters

Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Michael Dubova 37 32 1 Top Fin 5:54:36.7
2 Lucas Warner 1 27 2 Top Fin 6:34:21.7
3 Robert Smith 2 39 3 Top Fin 6:37:38.1
4 Adam Watkins 4 37 4 Top Fin 6:45:31.1
5 Caleb Bowen 18 23 5 Top Fin 7:10:05.0
6 Ryan Quinnelly 95 35 1 M  30-39 7:15:46.8
7 Mark Frey 43 37 2 M  30-39 7:29:04.7
8 Bill Young 184 50 1 M 50-59 7:38:06.6
9 Keith Knipling 63 41 1 M 40-49 7:41:43.2
10 Robert Childress 28 31 3 M  30-39 7:47:32.1
11 Charles Bowles 20 35 4 M  30-39 7:50:21.8
12 Travis Simpson 5 36 5 M  30-39 7:51:26.7
13 Leah Drew 117 35 1 Top Fin 7:52:58.7
14 Robin Watkins 101 33 2 Top Fin 7:55:34.4
15 Matthew Smith 160 38 6 M  30-39 7:56:48.3
16 Derek Clark 29 36 7 M  30-39 7:59:17.2
17 Jack Ditty 36 41 2 M 40-49 8:06:20.9
18 Mark Lattanzi 67 51 2 M 50-59 8:08:06.1
19 Andy Bacon 9 39 8 M  -39 8:08:06.9
20 Matt Hawkins 50 44 3 M 40-49 8:09:22.4
21 Mark Malecky 74 39 9 M  30-39 8:14:12.6
22 John Logar 72 41 4 M 40-49 8:14:35.8
23 Mike Pflieger 93 43 5 M 40-49 8:24:40.4
24 Blair Smith 161 38 10 M  1-39 8:27:11.4
25 Amy Albu 102 41 3 Top Fin 8:28:22.5
26 Matthew Young 186 42 6 M 40-49 8:29:21.4
27 Michael Whisman 177 34 11 M  1-39 8:31:39.6
28 Micah Jackson 56 37 12 M  1-39 8:32:13.1
29 Jeffrey Bowden 17 43 7 M 40-49 8:32:29.2
30 Jason Farr 41 39 13 M  1-39 8:32:44.8
31 Rebecca Weast 154 29 4 Top Fin 8:35:59.2
32 Mary Beth Strickler 105 42 5 Top Fin 8:37:17.1
33 Zach Snider 163 39 14 M  1-39 8:38:09.1
34 Richard Young 187 41 8 M 40-49 8:42:19.9
35 Alexis Thomas 104 34 1 F  1-39 8:42:27.1
36 Todd Thomas 169 42 9 M 40-49 8:42:28.0
37 Gregory Levin 70 33 15 M  1-39 8:43:31.6
38 James Garlick 44 48 10 M 40-49 8:46:56.0
39 Matthew Yeager 182 50 3 M 50-59 8:48:32.9
40 Daniel Crow 32 23 16 M  1-39 8:49:11.1
41 Randy Young 185 58 4 M 50-59 8:52:12.7
42 Travis Miller 83 43 11 M 40-49 8:52:41.1
43 Matthew Kostkowski 64 32 17 M  1-39 8:54:52.2
44 Jeff Beckelhimer 11 51 5 M 50-59 8:56:11.8
45 Emily Warner 103 33 2 F  1-39 8:56:25.6
46 Justin Watson 175 38 18 M  1-39 8:59:21.4
47 Timothy Whelden 176 28 19 M  1-39 9:05:56.7
48 Michelle McLellan 134 48 1 F 40-49 9:10:30.1
49 Michael Bee 13 40 12 M 40-49 9:10:53.4
50 Mark Warren 174 49 13 M 40-49 9:13:09.6
51 Clinton Thompson 170 40 14 M 40-49 9:13:34.6
52 Aaron Yocum 183 52 6 M 50-59 9:15:08.9
53 Brian Walters 173 57 7 M 50-59 9:17:59.8
54 Sean Brown 22 28 20 M  1-39 9:19:33.2
55 Jaime Appelwick 106 42 2 F 40-49 9:20:35.1
56 Gerald Rader 96 24 21 M  1-39 9:22:40.0
57 Geoffrey Mason 76 54 8 M 50-59 9:23:56.2
58 Adam Dyas 38 40 15 M 40-49 9:26:16.6
59 Katherine Thompson 150 28 3 F  1-39 9:27:32.4
60 Jill Jacobs 127 50 1 F 50-59 9:29:55.6
61 Holly Bailey 107 46 3 F 40-49 9:29:57.8
62 Brandon Perry 91 30 22 M  1-39 9:30:18.4
63 Matt Smythe 162 36 23 M  1-39 9:32:17.6
64 Bryan Wilson 179 41 16 M 40-49 9:34:35.2
65 Steve Higgins 51 54 9 M 50-59 9:35:56.2
66 Shannon Slash 158 41 17 M 40-49 9:36:15.2
67 Brian Lang 66 49 18 M 40-49 9:36:18.8
68 Chris Jordan 59 27 24 M  1-39 9:39:14.8
69 Brian Menzies 82 42 19 M 40-49 9:39:56.7
70 Glynetta Vogt 152 41 4 F 40-49 9:43:11.8
71 Patrick Hurley 55 30 25 M  1-39 9:45:53.2
72 Danny Pendry 90 42 20 M 40-49 9:46:01.2
73 John Prickett 94 44 21 M 40-49 9:49:30.1
74 Phil Light 71 36 26 M  1-39 9:50:16.7
75 Campbell Moore 85 34 27 M  1-39 9:52:59.5
76 David Ashley 7 42 22 M 40-49 9:54:06.6
77 Lorraine Moore 136 53 2 F 50-59 9:56:56.9
78 Rick Gray 48 56 10 M 50-59 9:59:48.9
79 Willie Lehmann 68 37 28 M  1-39 10:07:52.4
80 Michael Slover 159 45 23 M 40-49 10:14:36.8
81 Sydney Wait 153 36 4 F  1-39 10:16:26.2
82 Krystin Mullins 137 29 5 F  1-39 10:19:14.5
83 Eileen Klein 130 37 6 F  1-39 10:20:27.8
84 Christiana Fogg 119 39 7 F  1-39 10:21:18.3
85 John McBreen 77 51 11 M 50-59 10:21:40.8
86 Kate Reed 142 34 8 F  1-39 10:22:42.4
87 Rob Tidwell 171 46 24 M 40-49 10:23:30.9
88 Waylon Burke 25 35 29 M  1-39 10:24:32.9
89 Andrew Carroll 27 23 30 M  1-39 10:25:40.0
90 Audrey Fincher 118 59 3 F 50-59 10:32:06.2
91 Michael LeMaster 69 38 31 M  1-39 10:32:07.0
92 Karl Neimeister 89 28 32 M  1-39 10:32:27.3
93 RJ Freiwald 42 43 25 M 40-49 10:32:27.7
94 Joe Santangelo 99 43 26 M 40-49 10:32:41.4
95 Amanda Dion 116 51 4 F 50-59 10:34:01.7
96 Jason Beckner 12 29 33 M  1-39 10:36:01.2
97 Jordan Taylor 149 21 9 F  1-39 10:36:04.3
98 Avery Gibbs 46 27 34 M  1-39 10:38:46.2
99 Eric Scheper 100 44 27 M 40-49 10:40:12.7
100 Krista Rogers 143 43 5 F 40-49 10:40:28.8
101 Jodie Hayes 125 48 6 F 40-49 10:43:55.8
102 Curt Millington 84 45 28 M 40-49 10:46:50.7
103 Stacy Goff 123 38 10 F  1-39 10:46:56.4
104 Alicia Bowling 110 35 11 F  1-39 10:47:30.4
105 Tracy Dahl 114 37 12 F  1-39 10:53:18.8
106 Priya Naik 138 33 13 F  1-39 10:53:19.2
107 Tim Tappan 167 49 29 M 40-49 10:53:44.2
108 Michelle Burton 111 38 14 F  1-39 10:54:14.2
109 Ryan Belcher 14 30 35 M  1-39 10:58:14.0
110 John Garneski 45 40 30 M 40-49 10:59:34.0
111 Sophorn Choup 113 38 15 F  1-39 11:00:21.0
112 Tony Taylor 168 47 31 M 40-49 11:00:21.5
113 Richard Sisson 157 46 32 M 40-49 11:00:22.1
114 Sarah Bee 109 41 7 F 40-49 11:02:09.4
115 Don Kidd 62 35 36 M  1-39 11:04:49.1
116 Carolyn Wilson 155 57 5 F 50-59 11:06:30.6
117 Andrew Russ 98 51 12 M 50-59 11:08:02.3
118 Lloyd Braun 21 38 37 M  1-39 11:09:45.5
119 Matt Young 188 43 33 M 40-49 11:10:28.3
120 David Moutz 86 51 13 M 50-59 11:11:17.5
121 Joseph Jarvis 57 36 38 M  1-39 11:14:58.9
122 Dennis Stottlemyer 166 50 14 M 50-59 11:18:31.4
123 Pete Daly 34 50 15 M 50-59 11:18:31.8
124 Tim Daly 33 54 16 M 50-59 11:18:32.2
125 Brian Joly 58 58 17 M 50-59 11:20:33.8
126 Zack Arnold 6 35 39 M  1-39 11:21:17.9
127 Kelsey Stief 146 28 16 F  1-39 11:22:45.5
128 Daniel Falk 40 38 40 M  1-39 11:22:45.7
129 Dru Sexton 145 65 1 F 60-69 11:23:41.8
130 Brian Brown 24 42 34 M 40-49 11:25:27.9
131 Trish D’Imperio 115 56 6 F 50-59 11:29:39.0
132 Krista Miller 135 31 17 F  1-39 11:31:25.5
133 Joni Fontana 120 55 7 F 50-59 11:33:47.9
134 Ed McKeown 79 48 35 M 40-49 11:34:07.8
135 Mark VanBuren 172 38 41 M  1-39 11:37:18.7
136 Amanda Carden 112 27 18 F  1-39 11:39:47.1
137 Christy Beckelhimer 108 44 8 F 40-49 11:39:51.7
138 Lorrin Harvey 124 44 9 F 40-49 11:40:32.6
139 Elton Bond 16 41 36 M 40-49 11:42:39.4
140 Joshua Bach 8 41 37 M 40-49 11:42:50.4
141 James Kassebaum 61 52 18 M 50-59 11:43:01.2
142 David Murray 87 52 19 M 50-59 11:45:14.9
143 Todd Craft 31 50 20 M 50-59 11:45:44.4
144 Bob Haithcock 189 62 1 M 60-69 11:47:04.2
145 Kevin Wolfe 180 43 38 M 40-49 11:47:08.3
146 Logan Holt 52 28 42 M  1-39 11:48:20.8
147 Jacqueline Ong 139 56 8 F 50-59 11:51:32.5
148 Hazel Frederick 121 41 10 F 40-49 11:52:32.8
149 Lyle Cosner 30 43 39 M 40-49 11:52:34.0
150 Molly Sullivan 147 35 19 F  1-39 11:55:32.0
151 Jim Stelter 165 36 43 M  1-39 11:55:59.3
152 Brent Holt 53 57 21 M 50-59 11:56:01.7
153 Mark Persinger 92 44 40 M 40-49 11:56:42.1
154 Rob Williams 178 47 41 M 40-49 11:59:43.0
155 Jason Maruccio 75 40 42 M 40-49 11:59:45.1
156 Kurt Byrnes 26 53 22 M 50-59 11:59:45.5

AGE GROUP

Female Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Leah Drew 35 13 7:52:58.7
2 Robin Watkins 33 14 7:55:34.4
3 Amy Albu 41 25 8:28:22.5
4 Rebecca Weast 29 31 8:35:59.2
5 Mary Beth Strickler 42 32 8:37:17.1
Female 39 and Under
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexis Thomas 34 35 8:42:27.1
2 Emily Warner 33 45 8:56:25.6
3 Katherine Thompson 28 59 9:27:32.4
4 Sydney Wait 36 81 10:16:26.2
5 Krystin Mullins 29 82 10:19:14.5
6 Eileen Klein 37 83 10:20:27.8
7 Christiana Fogg 39 84 10:21:18.3
8 Kate Reed 34 86 10:22:42.4
9 Jordan Taylor 21 97 10:36:04.3
10 Stacy Goff 38 103 10:46:56.4
11 Alicia Bowling 35 104 10:47:30.4
12 Tracy Dahl 37 105 10:53:18.8
13 Priya Naik 33 106 10:53:19.2
14 Michelle Burton 38 108 10:54:14.2
15 Sophorn Choup 38 111 11:00:21.0
16 Kelsey Stief 28 127 11:22:45.5
17 Krista Miller 31 132 11:31:25.5
18 Amanda Carden 27 136 11:39:47.1
19 Molly Sullivan 35 150 11:55:32.0
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle McLellan 48 48 9:10:30.1
2 Jaime Appelwick 42 55 9:20:35.1
3 Holly Bailey 46 61 9:29:57.8
4 Glynetta Vogt 41 70 9:43:11.8
5 Krista Rogers 43 100 10:40:28.8
6 Jodie Hayes 48 101 10:43:55.8
7 Sarah Bee 41 114 11:02:09.4
8 Christy Beckelhimer 44 137 11:39:51.7
9 Lorrin Harvey 44 138 11:40:32.6
10 Hazel Frederick 41 148 11:52:32.8
Female 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Jill Jacobs 50 60 9:29:55.6
2 Lorraine Moore 53 77 9:56:56.9
3 Audrey Fincher 59 90 10:32:06.2
4 Amanda Dion 51 95 10:34:01.7
5 Carolyn Wilson 57 116 11:06:30.6
6 Trish D’Imperio 56 131 11:29:39.0
7 Joni Fontana 55 133 11:33:47.9
8 Jacqueline Ong 56 147 11:51:32.5
Female 60 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Dru Sexton 65 129 11:23:41.8
Male Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Dubova 32 1 5:54:36.7
2 Lucas Warner 27 2 6:34:21.7
3 Robert Smith 39 3 6:37:38.1
4 Adam Watkins 37 4 6:45:31.1
5 Caleb Bowen 23 5 7:10:05.0
Male 39 and Under
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Quinnelly 35 6 7:15:46.8
2 Mark Frey 37 7 7:29:04.7
3 Robert Childress 31 10 7:47:32.1
4 Charles Bowles 35 11 7:50:21.8
5 Travis Simpson 36 12 7:51:26.7
6 Matthew Smith 38 15 7:56:48.3
7 Derek Clark 36 16 7:59:17.2
8 Andy Bacon 39 19 8:08:06.9
9 Mark Malecky 39 21 8:14:12.6
10 Blair Smith 38 24 8:27:11.4
11 Michael Whisman 34 27 8:31:39.6
12 Micah Jackson 37 28 8:32:13.1
13 Jason Farr 39 30 8:32:44.8
14 Zach Snider 39 33 8:38:09.1
15 Gregory Levin 33 37 8:43:31.6
16 Daniel Crow 23 40 8:49:11.1
17 Matthew Kostkowski 32 43 8:54:52.2
18 Justin Watson 38 46 8:59:21.4
19 Timothy Whelden 28 47 9:05:56.7
20 Sean Brown 28 54 9:19:33.2
21 Gerald Rader 24 56 9:22:40.0
22 Brandon Perry 30 62 9:30:18.4
23 Matt Smythe 36 63 9:32:17.6
24 Chris Jordan 27 68 9:39:14.8
25 Patrick Hurley 30 71 9:45:53.2
26 Phil Light 36 74 9:50:16.7
27 Campbell Moore 34 75 9:52:59.5
28 Willie Lehmann 37 79 10:07:52.4
29 Waylon Burke 35 88 10:24:32.9
30 Andrew Carroll 23 89 10:25:40.0
31 Michael LeMaster 38 91 10:32:07.0
32 Karl Neimeister 28 92 10:32:27.3
33 Jason Beckner 29 96 10:36:01.2
34 Avery Gibbs 27 98 10:38:46.2
35 Ryan Belcher 30 109 10:58:14.0
36 Don Kidd 35 115 11:04:49.1
37 Lloyd Braun 38 118 11:09:45.5
38 Joseph Jarvis 36 121 11:14:58.9
39 Zack Arnold 35 126 11:21:17.9
40 Daniel Falk 38 128 11:22:45.7
41 Mark VanBuren 38 135 11:37:18.7
42 Logan Holt 28 146 11:48:20.8
43 Jim Stelter 36 151 11:55:59.3
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Keith Knipling 41 9 7:41:43.2
2 Jack Ditty 41 17 8:06:20.9
3 Matt Hawkins 44 20 8:09:22.4
4 John Logar 41 22 8:14:35.8
5 Mike Pflieger 43 23 8:24:40.4
6 Matthew Young 42 26 8:29:21.4
7 Jeffrey Bowden 43 29 8:32:29.2
8 Richard Young 41 34 8:42:19.9
9 Todd Thomas 42 36 8:42:28.0
10 James Garlick 48 38 8:46:56.0
11 Travis Miller 43 42 8:52:41.1
12 Michael Bee 40 49 9:10:53.4
13 Mark Warren 49 50 9:13:09.6
14 Clinton Thompson 40 51 9:13:34.6
15 Adam Dyas 40 58 9:26:16.6
16 Bryan Wilson 41 64 9:34:35.2
17 Shannon Slash 41 66 9:36:15.2
18 Brian Lang 49 67 9:36:18.8
19 Brian Menzies 42 69 9:39:56.7
20 Danny Pendry 42 72 9:46:01.2
21 John Prickett 44 73 9:49:30.1
22 David Ashley 42 76 9:54:06.6
23 Michael Slover 45 80 10:14:36.8
24 Rob Tidwell 46 87 10:23:30.9
25 RJ Freiwald 43 93 10:32:27.7
26 Joe Santangelo 43 94 10:32:41.4
27 Eric Scheper 44 99 10:40:12.7
28 Curt Millington 45 102 10:46:50.7
29 Tim Tappan 49 107 10:53:44.2
30 John Garneski 40 110 10:59:34.0
31 Tony Taylor 47 112 11:00:21.5
32 Richard Sisson 46 113 11:00:22.1
33 Matt Young 43 119 11:10:28.3
34 Brian Brown 42 130 11:25:27.9
35 Ed McKeown 48 134 11:34:07.8
36 Elton Bond 41 139 11:42:39.4
37 Joshua Bach 41 140 11:42:50.4
38 Kevin Wolfe 43 145 11:47:08.3
39 Lyle Cosner 43 149 11:52:34.0
40 Mark Persinger 44 153 11:56:42.1
41 Rob Williams 47 154 11:59:43.0
42 Jason Maruccio 40 155 11:59:45.1
Male 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Young 50 8 7:38:06.6
2 Mark Lattanzi 51 18 8:08:06.1
3 Matthew Yeager 50 39 8:48:32.9
4 Randy Young 58 41 8:52:12.7
5 Jeff Beckelhimer 51 44 8:56:11.8
6 Aaron Yocum 52 52 9:15:08.9
7 Brian Walters 57 53 9:17:59.8
8 Geoffrey Mason 54 57 9:23:56.2
9 Steve Higgins 54 65 9:35:56.2
10 Rick Gray 56 78 9:59:48.9
11 John McBreen 51 85 10:21:40.8
12 Andrew Russ 51 117 11:08:02.3
13 David Moutz 51 120 11:11:17.5
14 Dennis Stottlemyer 50 122 11:18:31.4
15 Pete Daly 50 123 11:18:31.8
16 Tim Daly 54 124 11:18:32.2
17 Brian Joly 58 125 11:20:33.8
18 James Kassebaum 52 141 11:43:01.2
19 David Murray 52 142 11:45:14.9
20 Todd Craft 50 143 11:45:44.4
21 Brent Holt 57 152 11:56:01.7
22 Kurt Byrnes 53 156 11:59:45.5
Male 60 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Bob Haithcock 62 144 11:47:04.2

No responses yet

Leave a Reply