propecia increases testosterone

WV Trilogy 2014 & Run For The Hills 2014 Results, Photos, Reports

Published by

Photos – Day One 50k    Day Two 50 Mile   Day Three Half Marathon first group   Day Three Half Marathon second group
Beth Harrison photos   Beth Cleary from 50m Horton A.S.

Runner Race Reports – David Smith  Craig Burns

5k Race Results Posted, Photos in with Half Marathon!!

Full Trilogy Runner Results

Place CompositeTime BIB # First Last Age M/F  Day 1 – 50K Day 2 – 50M Day 3 – 13.1M
1 15:30:40 162 David Frazier 28 M 5:04:35.2 8:53:01.2 1:33:03.3
2 17:56:10 147 Bob Luther 38 M 5:45:25.9 10:22:43.2 1:48:00.6
3 17:57:03 173 Mark Lattanzi 48 M 5:20:11.1 10:51:13.0 1:45:38.7
4 18:24:45 149 Brian Menzies 40 M 5:37:19.8 10:55:26.4 1:51:58.5
5 18:44:12 160 Levi Mason 33 M 5:54:49.6 10:54:46.7 1:54:36.1
6 18:46:10 157 Jeff Wales 43 M 5:52:57.9 10:55:25.2 1:57:46.8
7 19:43:16 166 Dave Herring 43 M 5:54:48.3 11:47:33.6 2:00:54.4
8 20:44:38 155 Brian Todd 41 M 6:29:23.8 12:13:30.3 2:01:43.7
9 20:48:16 159 Andy Peterson 58 M 6:52:56.8 11:46:35.9 2:08:43.3
10 21:11:14 161 James Dick 42 M 6:39:54.8 12:14:31.4 2:16:48.0
11 21:35:12 151 Eugene Gignac 58 M 6:56:15.6 12:25:32.7 2:13:23.6
12 21:48:54 178 Aaron Yokum 49 M 6:59:24.3 12:48:15.1 2:01:14.6
13 21:51:29 154 Brian Buddemeyer 37 M 6:24:44.4 13:09:02.8 2:17:41.9
14 22:03:45 172 Jay Hamilton 44 M 7:08:14.0 12:42:34.4 2:12:56.8
15 22:07:15 169 Dan Long 35 M 7:01:08.7 12:42:30.4 2:23:35.9
16 22:45:49 180 Jess Lopez 48 M 7:11:11.2 12:35:36.7 2:59:01.1
17 23:13:29 175 Teresa Burke 33 F 7:08:12.4 13:33:50.1 2:31:26.0
18 23:19:59 164 Casey Gregory 37 M 7:15:48.9 13:22:04.9 2:42:04.9
19 23:31:24 176 Jamie Summerlin 41 M 7:27:44.0 13:25:09.1 2:38:30.9
20 23:41:23 158 Rick Gray 53 M 6:59:07.0 13:27:41.4 3:14:34.2
21 24:04:24 170 Tom King 45 M 7:43:11.8 13:35:56.8 2:45:15.0
22 24:04:24 171 Becki King 44 F 7:43:12.5 13:35:56.3 2:45:15.4
23 24:04:24 148 Rocky Mason 34 M 7:15:48.4 13:34:24.8 3:14:11.3
24 24:05:10 163 Charlotte Johnson 33 F 7:44:20.2 13:30:53.8 2:49:56.4
25 24:18:23 146 Christopher Lassen 52 M 8:18:57.6 13:31:02.5 2:28:22.4
26 24:32:39 174 Bill Bechtel 44 M 8:07:09.6 13:33:07.2 2:52:22.1
27 24:35:27 153 Carolyn Shreck 42 F 8:08:31.5 13:33:49.5 2:53:06.2
x x 156 John Logar 39 M 5:36:11.5 10:31:16.5 x
x x 167 Amanda Yiznitsky 33 F 8:21:52.3 24.9 miles 3:00:54.8
x x 168 Lance Babb 27 M 7:22:17.3 24.9 miles x
x x 177 Mark Thorne 57 M 8:18:59.7 x 2:18:19.7
x x 152 Matthew Sinopoli 45 M 6:56:15.1 x x
x x 179 Timothy Brown 32 M 10:03:01.3 x x


Day One 50 Kilometer

Place Name Bib No M/F Age Total Time
1 David Frazier 162 M 28 5:04:35.2
2 Michael Bee 223 M 37 5:16:29.8
3 Mark Lattanzi 173 M 48 5:20:11.1
4 John Logar 156 M 39 5:36:11.5
5 Brian Menzies 149 M 40 5:37:19.8
6 Bob Luther 147 M 38 5:45:25.9
7 Matthew Perry 273 M 32 5:46:39.6
8 Jeff Wales 157 M 43 5:52:57.9
9 Dave Herring 166 M 43 5:54:48.3
10 Levi Mason 160 M 33 5:54:49.6
11 David Hendren 280 M 33 5:55:15.7
12 Matt Osborne 289 M 34 6:08:53.5
13 Brian Buddemeyer 154 M 37 6:24:44.4
14 Brian Todd 155 M 41 6:29:23.8
15 James Dick 161 M 42 6:39:54.8
16 Jennifer Rose 281 F 37 6:46:20.1
17 Andy Peterson 159 M 58 6:52:56.8
18 Brian Crownover 271 M 33 6:53:40.2
19 Todd Ellick 267 M 31 6:56:00.3
20 Matthew Sinopoli 152 M 45 6:56:15.1
21 Eugene Gignac 151 M 58 6:56:15.6
22 Whitney Jackson 276 F 29 6:58:15.4
23 Scott Snow 294 M 41 6:58:16.7
24 Rick Gray 158 M 53 6:59:07.0
25 Aaron Yokum 178 M 49 6:59:24.3
26 Dan Long 169 M 35 7:01:08.7
27 Teresa Burke 175 F 33 7:08:12.4
28 Jay Hamilton 172 M 44 7:08:14.0
29 Jess Lopez 180 M 48 7:11:11.2
30 Nolan Shigley 285 M 38 7:11:54.6
31 Geoff Giffin 282 M 35 7:13:04.3
32 Rocky Mason 148 M 34 7:15:48.4
33 Casey Gregory 164 M 37 7:15:48.9
34 Lance Babb 168 M 27 7:22:17.3
35 Sophie Roblin 286 F 28 7:22:42.7
36 Jamie Summerlin 176 M 41 7:27:44.0
37 Travis Miller 279 M 40 7:27:44.5
38 David Mitchell 284 M 29 7:28:43.7
39 Carl Hayman 283 M 51 7:28:44.5
40 Bob Brannon 287 M 56 7:33:17.4
41 Ben Irvin 278 M 25 7:42:25.6
42 Tom King 170 M 45 7:43:11.8
43 Becki King 171 F 44 7:43:12.5
44 Charlotte Johnson 163 F 33 7:44:20.2
45 Travis Wallen 295 M 30 7:50:07.4
46 Bion Kim 293 M 40 7:54:03.4
47 Eva Kratz 268 F 41 7:54:03.9
48 Frank Beaty 275 M 30 8:00:52.5
49 Mary Orr 277 F 50 8:00:54.3
50 Lacy Davidson 291 F 26 8:03:45.6
51 Bill Bechtel 174 M 44 8:07:09.6
52 Carolyn Shreck 153 F 42 8:08:31.5
53 Christopher Lassen 146 M 52 8:18:57.6
54 Mark Thorne 177 M 57 8:18:59.7
55 Amanda Yiznitsky 167 F 33 8:21:52.3
56 Brian Grafton 297 M 45 8:21:53.4
57 Park Ferguson 292 M 25 8:22:10.2
58 Stuart Brown 274 M 63 8:24:10.1
59 David Smith 227 M 48 8:24:10.6
60 Scott Metheny 214 M 38 8:47:26.1
61 Randy Krom 264 M 45 9:06:23.6
62 Jared Fike 266 M 32 9:06:24.3
63 Calvin Burns 270 M 59 9:24:44.1
64 Timothy Brown 179 M 32 10:03:01.3
65 Sarah Fazzini 269 F 35 10:13:56.2

 

Day Two 50 Mile

Place Name Bib No Age Total Time
1 David Frazier 162 M 28 8:53:01.2
2 Victor Guevara 51 M 26 9:14:14.6
3 Darryl Smith 53 M 43 9:50:08.2
4 Bob Luther 147 M 38 10:22:43.2
5 John Logar 156 M 39 10:31:16.5
6 Mark Lattanzi 173 M 48 10:51:13.0
7 Levi Mason 160 M 33 10:54:46.7
8 Jeff Wales 157 M 43 10:55:25.2
9 Brian Menzies 149 M 40 10:55:26.4
10 Matt Erdman 55 M 29 11:04:29.4
11 Rachel Corrigan 47 F 20 11:27:57.3
12 Andy Peterson 159 M 58 11:46:35.9
13 Dave Herring 166 M 43 11:47:33.6
14 Brian Todd 155 M 41 12:13:30.3
15 James Dick 161 M 42 12:14:31.4
16 Eugene Gignac 151 M 58 12:25:32.7
17 Jess Lopez 180 M 48 12:35:36.7
18 Dan Long 169 M 35 12:42:30.4
19 Jay Hamilton 172 M 44 12:42:34.4
20 Aaron Yokum 178 M 49 12:48:15.1
21 Brian Buddemeyer 154 M 37 13:09:02.8
22 Casey Gregory 164 M 37 13:22:04.9
23 Lorraine Moore 54 F 51 13:25:08.5
24 Jamie Summerlin 176 M 41 13:25:09.1
25 Rick Gray 158 M 53 13:27:41.4
26 Charlotte Johnson 163 F 33 13:30:53.8
27 Christopher Lassen 146 M 52 13:31:02.5
28 Bill Bechtel 174 M 44 13:33:07.2
29 Carolyn Shreck 153 F 42 13:33:49.5
30 Teresa Burke 175 F 33 13:33:50.1
31 Rocky Mason 148 M 34 13:34:24.8
32 Becki King 171 F 44 13:35:56.3
33 Tom King 170 M 45 13:35:56.8

 

Day Three Half Marathon

Place Name Bib No M/F Age Total Time
1 Jason Pyles 341 M 33 1:22:30.6
2 Andrew Rhodes 337 M 24 1:25:53.2
3 David Frazier 162 M 28 1:33:03.3
4 Chris Jetton 312 M 29 1:35:23.7
5 Dustin Smith 343 M 24 1:45:24.5
6 Mark Lattanzi 173 M 48 1:45:38.7
7 Huber Dave 349 M 45 1:46:14.4
8 Bob Luther 147 M 38 1:48:00.6
9 Michael Carr 305 M 29 1:50:41.5
10 Brian Menzies 149 M 40 1:51:58.5
11 Don Seaux 315 M 37 1:52:58.7
12 Levi Mason 160 M 33 1:54:36.1
13 Cleary Beth 347 F 25 1:56:00.6
14 Jeff Wales 157 M 43 1:57:46.8
15 Joe Kilcoyne 338 M 40 2:00:29.9
16 Dave Herring 166 M 43 2:00:54.4
17 Aaron Yokum 178 M 49 2:01:14.6
18 Brian Todd 155 M 41 2:01:43.7
19 Andy Peterson 159 M 58 2:08:43.3
20 Julie Tisone 333 F 50 2:09:30.8
21 Jay Hamilton 172 M 44 2:12:56.8
22 Eugene Gignac 151 M 58 2:13:23.6
23 jJPSchaffer 348 M 35 2:13:45.0
24 Tammi Hellwig 334 F 42 2:13:46.2
25 Rachel Ellick 310 F 31 2:13:49.6
26 Todd Ellick 309 M 31 2:13:51.6
27 Dave Hurley 340 M 42 2:13:55.3
28 Elizabeth Hess 302 F 45 2:14:10.5
29 James Dick 161 M 42 2:16:48.0
30 Brian Buddemeyer 154 M 37 2:17:41.9
31 Mark Thorne 177 M 57 2:18:19.7
32 Jennifer Lipscomb 316 F 40 2:19:20.9
33 Eric Rinehart 329 M 47 2:19:21.7
34 Michelle Fame 324 F 24 2:22:49.1
35 Marion McClure 317 F 30 2:23:01.3
36 Dan Long 169 M 35 2:23:35.9
37 Sandy Yocum 322 F 53 2:25:14.5
38 Travis Doria 319 M 26 2:25:42.4
39 Rachel Huff 330 F 26 2:25:43.0
40 Sarah Jarvis 306 F 32 2:28:21.3
41 Christopher Lassen 146 M 52 2:28:22.4
42 Sarah Forbes 313 F 40 2:28:41.7
43 Teresa Burke 175 F 33 2:31:26.0
44 Joseph Jarvis 307 M 33 2:31:27.4
45 Todd Craft 327 M 48 2:33:01.9
46 Tomi Bergstrom 332 F 29 2:34:10.4
47 Jamie Summerlin 176 M 41 2:38:30.9
48 Erin Frazier 308 F 28 2:39:58.8
49 Britni Whitty 339 F 28 2:41:24.5
50 Braja Smith 342 F 18 2:41:42.9
51 Casey Gregory 164 M 37 2:42:04.9
52 Frank Mams 321 M 54 2:42:59.7
53 Tom King 170 M 45 2:45:15.0
54 Becki King 171 F 44 2:45:15.4
55 Bob Hammer 335 M 53 2:49:08.5
56 Charlotte Johnson 163 F 33 2:49:56.4
57 Rajendra Kondaveeti 331 M 29 2:50:36.7
58 Bill Bechtel 174 M 44 2:52:22.1
59 Carolyn Shreck 153 F 42 2:53:06.2
60 Amanda Bougades 303 F 34 2:53:06.9
61 Kristen Bechtel 314 F 45 2:56:15.8
62 Christine Craft 326 F 39 2:57:08.2
63 Amy Kaczynski 328 F 32 2:57:32.8
64 Jess Lopez 180 M 48 2:59:01.1
65 Sarah Lopez 325 F 48 2:59:01.8
66 Amanda Yiznitsky 167 F 33 3:00:54.8
67 Brian Grafton 336 M 45 3:00:55.9
68 Buddy Johnson 301 M 62 3:09:11.6
69 Rocky Mason 148 M 34 3:14:11.3
70 Tammy Gray 320 F 59 3:14:33.6
71 Rick Gray 158 M 53 3:14:34.2

Day Three 5K

5K Results 2014
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Robbie Kimmich 21:55
2 Nick Summerlin 21:59
3 Dennis Stottlemeyer 26:34:00
4 Faerin Dick 28:56:00
5 Nolan Thompson 33:01:00
6 Aspen Long 35:36:00
7 Melissa Long 35:37:00
8 Emily Hellwig 36:52:00
9 Lily Bailey 38:28:00
10 Michelle Price 42:44:00
11 Megan Carroll 42:44:00
12 Bob Davis 44:28:00
13 Cameron Jarvis 48:35:00
14 Ken Hickenbott 56:21:00
15 Annalise Luther 57:22:00
16 Rachel Luther 57:24:00
17 Annie Martin 57:40:00
18 Ruthann Martin 57:44:00

x

 

Comments Off on WV Trilogy 2014 & Run For The Hills 2014 Results, Photos, Reports

Comments are closed.