propecia increases testosterone

WV Trilogy 2016 Results

Published by

Here are the full Trlogy results. Scroll down to see complete 50k, 50 Mile, Half Marathon and 5k results.

Photos at finish line – Lehmann

Race Reports –   Ashley Dolin   Tasha Adkins Holland

Full Trilogy Results

Place CompositeTime BIB # First Last Age M/F Time – Day 1 – 50K Time – Day 2 – 50M Time – Day 3 – 13.1M
1 16:59:32 780 Bob Luther 40 M 5:09:16 9:59:57 1:50:19
2 17:53:28 501 Andy Jones-Wilkins 49 M 5:54:39 10:00:17 1:58:32
3 18:34:00 795 Tim Toogood 47 M 5:42:35 10:50:50 2:00:35
4 19:05:00 796 Kevin Walker 36 M 5:55:27 11:21:34 1:47:59
5 19:06:00 769 John Logar 41 M 5:33:14 11:30:41 2:02:05
6 19:15:25 792 Matthew Smith 37 M 6:24:27 10:57:16 1:53:42
7 19:17:43 188 James Dick 44 M 6:05:12 11:06:24 2:06:07
8 19:28:48 782 Jason Maruccio 39 M 5:51:07 11:24:10 2:13:31
9 19:36:52 790 Tom Rhine 48 M 5:33:44 11:48:08 2:15:00
10 19:43:45 186 Emily Clay 27 F 6:13:03 11:19:02 2:11:40
11 20:36:23 783 Michelle McLellan 47 F 6:11:44 11:54:16 2:30:23
12 20:51:15 781 Jeffrey Lysiak 52 M 6:34:16 12:11:49 2:05:10
13 21:11:05 185 Brian Buddemeyer 39 M 6:24:45 12:20:45 2:25:35
14 21:58:16 503 Robert Livengood 40 M 7:21:32 12:19:59 2:16:45
15 22:01:11 195 Rick Gray 55 M 6:34:18 12:57:49 2:29:04
16 22:29:44 502 David Kephart 29 M 6:40:07 13:19:29 2:30:08
17 22:35:57 200 Charlotte Johnson 35 F 6:56:27 13:20:07 2:19:23
18 23:15:12 779 Stephane Lorre 45 M 6:46:50 13:25:33 3:02:49
19 23:57:03 784 Joe McQuade 42 M 7:35:11 13:37:50 2:44:02
20 24:01:10 194 Dawn Gray 42 F 7:52:56 12:58:25 3:09:49
21 24:22:03 182 Mary Jane Baniak 43 F 7:51:59 13:38:03 2:52:01
22 24:45:53 190 Ashley Dolin 34 F 8:32:46 13:18:14 2:54:53
23 25:08:18 183 Sarah Bee 40 F 8:15:59 13:41:10 3:11:09
24 189 Lance Dockery 25 M 6:09:23 dns 1:43:46
25 778 Dan Long 37 M 7:37:09 dns 2:18:07
26 793 Bill Sparling 66 M 9:28:09 24.9 miles 2:35:41
27 198 Marit Janse 55 F 9:28:08 6.9 miles 3:13:13
28 786 Lorraine Moore 53 F dns 13:18:00 3:17:02
29 798 Joshua White 22 M 6:27:26 12:35:20 dns
30 785 David Mitchell 31 M dns 24.9 miles 2:51:11
31 193 Nick Good 33 M 6:03:38 dns dns
32 192 Jeffrey Garstecki 47 M 6:13:12 24.9 miles dns
33 191 Demetrio Fernandez 53 M 6:59:47 6.9 miles dns
34 197 Carl Hayman 53 M 7:45:39 24.9 miles dns
35 187 Brad Compton 62 M 7:49:44 16.1 miles dns
36 791 Eric Scheper 43 M 8:06:44 24.9 miles dns
37 787 Art Perraud 58 M 8:48:39 24.9 miles dns
38 800 Tammie Wonning 45 F 9:10:29 24.9 miles dns

Day One 50k Overall

Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Bob Luther 780 40 1 M  1-99 5:09:16.5
2 John Logar 769 41 2 M  1-99 5:33:14.4
3 Tom Rhine 790 48 3 M  1-99 5:33:44.3
4 Tim Toogood 795 47 4 M  1-99 5:42:35.1
5 Tim Slatton 77 30 5 M  1-99 5:50:42.1
6 Jason Maruccio 782 39 6 M  1-99 5:51:07.3
7 Jeremiah Greaves 64 39 7 M  1-99 5:51:12.3
8 Andy Jones-Wilkins 501 49 8 M  1-99 5:54:39.9
9 Kevin Walker 796 36 9 M  1-99 5:55:27.6
10 Nick Good 193 33 10 M  1-99 6:03:38.6
11 James Dick 188 44 11 M  1-99 6:05:12.9
12 Darren Zanon 83 37 12 M  1-99 6:08:26.3
13 Lance Dockery 189 25 13 M  1-99 6:09:23.5
14 Campbell Moore 75 34 14 M  1-99 6:10:30.8
15 Michelle McLellan 783 47 1 F  1-99 6:11:44.8
16 Emily Clay 186 27 2 F  1-99 6:13:03.3
17 Jeffrey Garstecki 192 47 15 M  1-99 6:13:12.1
18 Matthew Smith 792 37 16 M  1-99 6:24:27.3
19 Brian Buddemeyer 185 39 17 M  1-99 6:24:45.1
20 Joshua White 798 22 18 M  1-99 6:27:26.6
21 Jeffrey Lysiak 781 52 19 M  1-99 6:34:16.4
22 Rick Gray 195 55 20 M  1-99 6:34:18.5
23 Scott Snow 78 43 21 M  1-99 6:36:57.1
24 David Kephart 502 29 22 M  1-99 6:40:07.2
25 Andrew Carroll 60 22 23 M  1-99 6:44:14.7
26 Rip Cantelmi 59 40 24 M  1-99 6:46:49.9
27 Stephane Lorre 779 45 25 M  1-99 6:46:50.5
28 Charlotte Johnson 200 35 3 F  1-99 6:56:27.5
29 Demetrio Fernandez 191 53 26 M  1-99 6:59:47.3
30 Beth Cleary 61 27 4 F  1-99 7:07:07.5
31 Joseph Jarvis 69 35 27 M  1-99 7:14:31.0
32 Robert Livengood 503 40 28 M  1-99 7:21:32.3
33 Joe McQuade 784 42 29 M  1-99 7:35:11.1
34 Dan Long 778 37 30 M  1-99 7:37:09.1
35 Carl Hayman 197 53 31 M  1-99 7:45:39.3
36 Vincent Ma 73 47 32 M  1-99 7:49:37.4
37 Brad Compton 187 62 33 M  1-99 7:49:44.1
38 Mary Jane Baniak 182 43 5 F  1-99 7:51:59.8
39 Dawn Gray 194 42 6 F  1-99 7:52:56.0
40 Susan Hrabchak 67 55 7 F  1-99 7:59:33.3
41 Julie Tisone 80 52 8 F  1-99 8:00:30.1
42 Eric Scheper 791 43 34 M  1-99 8:06:44.2
43 Sarah Bee 183 40 9 F  1-99 8:15:59.4
44 Michael Bee 57 39 35 M  1-99 8:16:00.6
45 Ashley Dolin 190 34 10 F  1-99 8:32:46.4
46 Mark Heintzman 65 62 36 M  1-99 8:41:57.9
47 Art Perraud 787 58 37 M  1-99 8:48:39.8
48 Stacy Jer 70 30 11 F  1-99 8:57:38.6
49 Brittany Lease 72 31 12 F  1-99 9:02:14.3
50 Connie Milligan 74 47 13 F  1-99 9:05:53.2
51 Tammie Wonning 800 45 14 F  1-99 9:10:29.7
52 Brittany Pauley 76 26 15 F  1-99 9:21:36.1
53 Tasha Holland 66 42 16 F  1-99 9:23:03.7
54 Marit Janse 198 55 17 F  1-99 9:28:08.3
55 Bill Sparling 793 66 38 M  1-99 9:28:09.1
56 Amy Berger 58 54 18 F  1-99 9:28:10.0
57 Wesley Stone 79 39 39 M  1-99 10:09:41.1

Day Two 50 Mile Overall

Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Bob Luther 780 40 1 M  1-99 9:59:57.6
2 Andy Jones-Wilkins 501 49 2 M  1-99 10:00:17.1
3 Tim Toogood 795 47 3 M  1-99 10:50:50.3
4 Matthew Smith 792 37 4 M  1-99 10:57:16.4
5 James Dick 188 44 5 M  1-99 11:06:24.1
6 Emily Clay 186 27 1 F  1-99 11:19:02.4
7 Kevin Walker 796 36 6 M  1-99 11:21:34.4
8 Jason Maruccio 782 39 7 M  1-99 11:24:10.0
9 John Logar 769 41 8 M  1-99 11:30:41.5
10 Tom Rhine 790 48 9 M  1-99 11:47:08.3
11 Michelle McLellan 783 47 2 F  1-99 11:54:16.0
12 Jeffrey Lysiak 781 52 10 M  1-99 12:11:49.1
13 Robert Livengood 503 40 11 M  1-99 12:19:59.0
14 Brian Buddemeyer 185 39 12 M  1-99 12:20:45.7
15 Ken Rooney 94 33 13 M  1-99 12:27:34.4
16 Joshua White 798 22 14 M  1-99 12:35:20.2
17 Krista Miller 92 30 3 F  1-99 12:46:23.6
18 Brian Hapeman 88 43 15 M  1-99 12:48:42.7
19 Rick Gray 195 55 16 M  1-99 12:57:49.4
20 Dawn Gray 194 42 4 F  1-99 12:58:25.9
21 Lorraine Moore 786 53 5 F  1-99 13:18:00.0
22 Ashley Dolin 190 34 6 F  1-99 13:18:14.1
23 David Kephart 502 29 17 M  1-99 13:19:29.8
24 Charlotte Johnson 200 35 7 F  1-99 13:20:07.7
25 Stephane Lorre 779 45 18 M  1-99 13:25:33.3
26 Vincent Ma 91 47 19 M  1-99 13:30:40.3
27 Joe McQuade 784 42 20 M  1-99 13:37:50.1
28 Mary Jane Baniak 182 43 8 F  1-99 13:38:03.5
29 Sarah Bee 183 40 9 F  1-99 13:41:10.2

Day Three Half Marathon Overall

Place Name Bib No Age Total Time
1 Ben Gee 163 21 1:36:31.0
2 Matt Barnes 97 25 1:40:27.8
3 Dave Huber 159 47 1:43:04.4
4 Lance Dockery 189 25 1:43:46.9
5 Jack Jones 116 22 1:46:57.2
6 Kevin Walker 796 36 1:47:59.7
7 Andrew Carrol 145 22 1:50:14.1
8 Bob Luther 780 40 1:50:19.5
9 Matthew Smith 792 37 1:53:42.7
10 John Prickett 125 43 1:55:43.7
11 Robbie Day 105 26 1:56:13.1
12 Nathan Brewer 100 19 1:56:16.7
13 Andy Jones-Wilkins 501 49 1:58:32.0
14 Aaron Yocum 141 51 1:58:56.3
15 Tim Toogood 795 47 2:00:35.5
16 John Logar 769 41 2:02:05.4
17 Rip Cantelmi 143 40 2:04:05.4
18 Jeffrey Lysiak 781 52 2:05:10.4
19 James Dick 188 44 2:06:07.6
20 Bowen Spottswood 131 20 2:06:17.3
21 Diana Banks 96 21 2:06:17.8
22 Ralston Hartness 152 20 2:06:18.3
23 Dave Shepard 162 46 2:06:32.8
24 Beth Cleary 156 27 2:09:12.7
25 Andrew Mengele 122 21 2:09:37.7
26 Holly Bailey 95 45 2:10:12.5
27 James Cann 144 63 2:11:25.5
28 Emily Clay 186 27 2:11:40.5
29 Jason Maruccio 782 39 2:13:31.6
30 Tom Rhine 790 48 2:15:00.3
31 Jake Sirota 130 19 2:16:41.8
32 Robert Livengood 503 40 2:16:45.7
33 Dan Long 778 37 2:18:07.3
34 Charlotte Johnson 200 35 2:19:23.9
35 Sarah Levine 154 28 2:20:08.0
36 Erik Moctezuma 123 22 2:21:33.0
37 Sara Chua 146 43 2:22:20.9
38 Julie Tisone 133 52 2:24:08.6
39 Ryan Stewart 155 27 2:25:21.1
40 Brian Buddemeyer 185 39 2:25:35.8
41 Rick Gray 195 55 2:29:04.9
42 David Kephart 502 29 2:30:08.3
43 Alicia Martinez 121 20 2:30:22.1
44 Michelle McLellan 783 47 2:30:23.1
45 Sandy Yocum 142 55 2:33:42.8
46 Benie Bolohan 99 20 2:34:40.1
47 Harry Lustig 120 22 2:34:40.5
48 Bill Sparling 793 66 2:35:41.5
49 Shae Dempsey 161 14 2:37:47.7
50 Stephannie Dempsey 160 39 2:37:49.1
51 Daniel Hale 137 36 2:39:42.2
52 Andrew Wright 135 44 2:41:06.5
53 Lorrin Harvey 150 43 2:42:16.0
54 Joe McQuade 784 42 2:44:02.1
55 Jessica Wolfe 140 36 2:44:15.1
56 Matthew Tincher 139 37 2:44:17.5
57 Avery Gibbs 136 26 2:46:04.0
58 Natalie Mitchell 153 31 2:51:11.3
59 David Mitchell 785 31 2:51:11.8
60 Mary Jane Baniak 182 43 2:52:01.5
61 Erin Paxton 158 35 2:54:04.6
62 Ashley Dolin 190 34 2:54:53.6
63 Tim Gray 148 52 2:55:20.2
64 Stephane Lorre 779 45 3:02:49.8
65 Ruth Ann Colby Martin 164 42 3:04:11.4
66 Brenda Ratcliff 126 57 3:06:33.3
67 Allison Holko 113 36 3:09:41.6
68 Dawn Gray 194 42 3:09:49.0
69 Jeremy Gray 147 43 3:09:49.6
70 Sarah Bee 183 40 3:11:09.6
71 Amy Berger 98 54 3:13:12.2
72 Marit Janse 198 55 3:13:13.9
73 Lorraine Moore 786 53 3:17:02.8
74 Tammy Gray 138 61 3:21:23.2
75 Buddy Johnson 115 64 3:44:22.5

Day Three Half Marathon Age Group

Female 17 and Under
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Shae Dempsey 14 49 2:37:47.7
Female 18 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Bowen Spottswood 20 20 2:06:17.3
2 Diana Banks 21 21 2:06:17.8
3 Beth Cleary 27 24 2:09:12.7
4 Emily Clay 27 28 2:11:40.5
5 Sarah Levine 28 35 2:20:08.0
6 Alicia Martinez 20 43 2:30:22.1
7 Benie Bolohan 20 46 2:34:40.1
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Charlotte Johnson 35 34 2:19:23.9
2 Stephannie Dempsey 39 50 2:37:49.1
3 Jessica Wolfe 36 55 2:44:15.1
4 Erin Paxton 35 61 2:54:04.6
5 Ashley Dolin 34 62 2:54:53.6
6 Allison Holko 36 67 3:09:41.6
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Holly Bailey 45 26 2:10:12.5
2 Sara Chua 43 37 2:22:20.9
3 Michelle McLellan 47 44 2:30:23.1
4 Lorrin Harvey 43 53 2:42:16.0
5 Mary Jane Baniak 43 60 2:52:01.5
6 Ruth Ann Colby Martin 42 65 3:04:11.4
7 Dawn Gray 42 68 3:09:49.0
8 Sarah Bee 40 70 3:11:09.6
Female 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Tisone 52 38 2:24:08.6
2 Sandy Yocum 55 45 2:33:42.8
3 Brenda Ratcliff 57 66 3:06:33.3
4 Amy Berger 54 71 3:13:12.2
5 Marit Janse 55 72 3:13:13.9
6 Lorraine Moore 53 73 3:17:02.8
Female 60 and Over
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Tammy Gray 61 74 3:21:23.2
Male 18 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Ben Gee 21 1 1:36:31.0
2 Matt Barnes 25 2 1:40:27.8
3 Lance Dockery 25 4 1:43:46.9
4 Jack Jones 22 5 1:46:57.2
5 Andrew Carrol 22 7 1:50:14.1
6 Robbie Day 26 11 1:56:13.1
7 Nathan Brewer 19 12 1:56:16.7
8 Ralston Hartness 20 22 2:06:18.3
9 Andrew Mengele 21 25 2:09:37.7
10 Jake Sirota 19 31 2:16:41.8
11 Erik Moctezuma 22 36 2:21:33.0
12 Ryan Stewart 27 39 2:25:21.1
13 David Kephart 29 42 2:30:08.3
14 Harry Lustig 22 47 2:34:40.5
15 Avery Gibbs 26 57 2:46:04.0
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Kevin Walker 36 6 1:47:59.7
2 Matthew Smith 37 9 1:53:42.7
3 Jason Maruccio 39 29 2:13:31.6
4 Dan Long 37 33 2:18:07.3
5 Brian Buddemeyer 39 40 2:25:35.8
6 Daniel Hale 36 51 2:39:42.2
7 Matthew Tincher 37 56 2:44:17.5
8 Natalie Mitchell 31 58 2:51:11.3
9 David Mitchell 31 59 2:51:11.8
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Dave Huber 47 3 1:43:04.4
2 Bob Luther 40 8 1:50:19.5
3 John Prickett 43 10 1:55:43.7
4 Andy Jones-Wilkins 49 13 1:58:32.0
5 Tim Toogood 47 15 2:00:35.5
6 John Logar 41 16 2:02:05.4
7 Rip Cantelmi 40 17 2:04:05.4
8 James Dick 44 19 2:06:07.6
9 Dave Shepard 46 23 2:06:32.8
10 Tom Rhine 48 30 2:15:00.3
11 Robert Livengood 40 32 2:16:45.7
12 Andrew Wright 44 52 2:41:06.5
13 Joe McQuade 42 54 2:44:02.1
14 Stephane Lorre 45 64 3:02:49.8
15 Jeremy Gray 43 69 3:09:49.6
Male 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Aaron Yocum 51 14 1:58:56.3
2 Jeffrey Lysiak 52 18 2:05:10.4
3 Rick Gray 55 41 2:29:04.9
4 Tim Gray 52 63 2:55:20.2
Male 60 and Over
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 James Cann 63 27 2:11:25.5
2 Bill Sparling 66 48 2:35:41.5
3 Buddy Johnson 64 75 3:44:22.5

Day Three 5k Overall

Place First Last Age Time
1 Andrew Rhodes 26 21:52.4
2 Chris Brown 23 25:43.3
3 Doug Cowgill 51 27:42.5
4 Amy Moore 23 28:58.6
5 Christian Thomas 24 31:26.7
6 Nolan Thompson 19 31:50.9
7 Willie Lehman 36 33:03.0
8 Eli Long 8 33:29.3
9 Audrey Dangler 20 34:47.5
10 Hannah Falchuk 20 34:57.6
11 Sierra Nolan 21 35:20.6
12 Stephanie Fouts 21 35:21.2
13 Aspen Long 10 36:04.4
14 Melissa Long 38 36:11.2
15 Catherine Poole 39 0:36:49
16 Alisson Judy 8 37:24.1
17 Lily Bailey 20 37:41.1
18 Brent Bailey 61 37:41.9
19 Vickie Fenwick-Judy 45 38:36.0
20 Hunter Curran 12 39:26.7
21 Erik Curran 42 39:27.4
22 Isabelle Judy 12 40:39.7
23 Zachary Dilly 11 40:49.7
24 Maggie Crowell 19 41:00.2
25 Alex Rhodes 20 41:03.1
26 Annie Martin 10 41:30.2
27 Carolyn Upchurch 26 41:53.0
28 Hermione Wang 21 44:26.4
29 Megan Carroll 45:55.6
30 Maria Martin 6 51:39.9
31 Cameron Jarvis 12 51:40.9
32 Rachel Luther 40 51:52.8
33 Edward Kilcoyne 7 1:00:33.5
34 Niall Kilcoyne 4 1:00:34.23
35 Joseph Kilcoyne 42 1:00:37.15
36 Josh Nesbit 12 1:01:59.93

 

Z

No responses yet

Leave a Reply