propecia increases testosterone

WV Trilogy and Run For The Hills 2013 Results

Published by

Complete Trilogy, 50k, 50 mile, Half Marathon results are below.  Hundreds of finish line photos coming soon.

Feel free to send your race report, blog link or photo link to share with everyone. irunwv@gmail.com

Race Reports
Nick Billock
Ryan Lassen
Matt Young
Megan Lacey

Photos
Dan Lehmann  finish line
Matt Young

WV Trilogy 3 Day Results 50k – 50 mile – Half Marathon

Place First Last Composite Time M/F Age BIB # 50k 50 mile hm
1 Nathan Schiller 16:15:05 M 29 130 5:07:25 9:28:53 1:38:47
2 John Logar 17:20:01 M 38 106 5:36:47 9:57:20 1:45:54
3 Tom Rhine 17:22:45 M 45 138 5:20:59 10:11:07 1:50:39
4 Eva Pastalkova 17:28:09 F 37 141 5:24:30 10:08:34 1:55:05
5 Brian Menzies 17:37:43 M 39 105 5:48:39 9:59:19 1:49:45
6 Tim Toogood 18:13:51 M 44 131 5:41:02 10:41:46 1:51:03
7 Steve Miles 18:18:32 M 50 137 5:38:08 10:50:50 1:49:34
8 John Baldwin 18:26:15 M 33 124 6:03:19 10:39:29 1:43:27
9 Bob Luther 18:44:07 M 37 113 6:03:09 10:52:20 1:48:38
10 Ryan Lassen 18:46:17 M 25 108 5:29:12 11:02:54 2:14:11
11 Rich Riopel 19:40:20 M 39 117 6:27:23 10:06:48 3:06:09
12 Brian Buddemeyer 19:49:28 M 36 123 6:05:55 11:49:59 1:53:34
13 Kenneth Eiszler 21:25:39 M 54 122 6:55:24 12:17:30 2:12:45
14 Andy Peterson 21:28:39 M 57 127 7:20:30 11:56:08 2:12:01
15 Joe Clapper 22:10:27 M 54 128 7:00:45 12:42:05 2:27:37
16 Ellen Womeldorf 22:16:28 F 42 125 7:07:32 12:48:10 2:20:46
17 Stephen Mang 22:19:25 M 32 121 7:36:05 12:18:57 2:24:23
18 Michele Harmon 22:45:16 F 47 129 7:02:51 13:20:53 2:21:32
19 Jennifer Lipscomb 23:02:46 F 39 136 7:01:31 13:16:29 2:44:46
20 Laura Matz 23:08:09 F 27 110 7:22:39 13:09:08 2:36:22
21 Megan Lacey 23:08:10 F 30 139 7:22:40 13:09:08 2:36:22
22 Justin Andrews 23:32:57 M 37 104 7:37:44 13:38:56 2:16:17
23 Irawan Balcet 23:42:52 M 37 133 7:58:46 12:55:55 2:48:11
Casey Gregory M 36 101 7:20:08 33.6 miles 2:07:46
Rocky Mason M 33 102 7:20:08 33.6 miles 2:12:31
Russell Gray M 46 135 7:16:59 33.6 miles 2:27:03
Mark Mckennett M 35 143 7:58:46 33.6 miles 2:40:14
Nick Billock M 40 126 7:55:06 33.6 miles
David Guay M 34 116 6:50:59 33.6 miles
Aaron Yocum M 48 132 7:32:13 24.9 miles 2:06:10
Mary Ann Yarborough F 61 118 9:12:30 24.9 miles 2:50:17
Amanda Williams F 40 140 8:54:03 6.9 miles 2:42:48
Mark Long M 54 111 8:49:29 3:05:05
Mark Thorne M 56 103 7:37:15 6.9 miles
Nick LaBoffe M 32 119 6:39:40 6.9 miles
Roger Wolff M 37 107 7:01:32
Alan Griffes M 57 134 7:07:55
Keith Sullivan M 38 112 8:49:30
Linnea Anderson F 27 120 8:49:31

 

Day One 50k

Place Name Bib No Age M/F Total Time
1 Lucas Warner 23 24 M 4:44:57.3
2 Nathan Schiller 130 29 M 5:07:25.2
3 Michael Bee 19 36 M 5:19:22.3
4 Tom Rhine 138 45 M 5:20:59.6
5 Eva Pastalkova 141 37 F 5:24:30.3
6 Ryan Lassen 108 25 M 5:29:12.0
7 John Logar 106 38 M 5:36:47.6
8 Steve Miles 137 50 M 5:38:08.8
9 Tim Toogood 131 44 M 5:41:02.2
10 Brian Menzies 105 39 M 5:48:39.9
11 Kevin Kauffman 10 38 M 5:50:37.1
12 Bob Luther 113 37 M 6:03:09.6
13 John Baldwin 124 33 M 6:03:19.8
14 Brian Buddemeyer 123 36 M 6:05:55.2
15 Rich Riopel 117 39 M 6:27:23.6
16 Nick LaBoffe 119 32 M 6:39:40.0
17 David Guay 116 34 M 6:50:59.2
18 Kenneth Eiszler 122 54 M 6:55:24.2
19 Joe Clapper 128 54 M 7:00:45.1
20 Jennifer Lipscomb 136 39 F 7:01:31.1
21 Roger Wolff 107 37 M 7:01:32.0
22 Michele Harmon 129 47 F 7:02:51.0
23 Ellen Womeldorf 125 42 F 7:07:32.2
24 Alan Griffes 134 57 M 7:07:55.8
25 Jordan Vaughn 16 24 M 7:10:28.2
26 John Garneski 5 36 M 7:11:36.4
27 Llew Williams 25 56 M 7:11:36.9
28 Lorraine Moore 26 50 F 7:16:18.3
29 Russell Gray 135 46 M 7:16:59.1
30 Casey Gregory 101 36 M 7:20:08.2
31 Rocky Mason 102 33 M 7:20:08.9
32 Andy Peterson 127 57 M 7:20:30.8
33 Laura Matz 110 27 F 7:22:39.7
34 Brian Duncan 28 44 M 7:22:40.3
35 Megan Lacey 139 30 F 7:22:40.7
36 Aaron Yocum 132 48 M 7:32:13.7
37 Luke Barger 11 36 M 7:35:04.3
38 Stephen Mang 121 32 M 7:36:05.8
39 Mark Thorne 103 56 M 7:37:15.1
40 Justin Andrews 104 37 M 7:37:44.1
41 Sophie Roblin 52 27 F 7:50:02.8
42 Ray Wachter 22 46 M 7:51:50.2
43 Nick Billock 126 40 M 7:55:06.8
44 Christian Kubik 24 50 M 7:57:05.8
45 Mark Mckennett 143 35 M 7:58:46.0
46 Irawan Balcet 133 37 M 7:58:46.7
47 Cortney Bloomer 17 30 F 8:07:00.7
48 Tim Daly 32 50 M 8:13:28.9
49 Pete Daly 15 46 M 8:13:29.5
50 Michelle Price 12 46 F 8:13:30.0
51 Mark Long 111 54 M 8:49:29.8
52 Keith Sullivan 112 38 M 8:49:30.6
53 Linnea Anderson 120 27 F 8:49:31.5
54 Sandy Yocum 20 52 F 8:52:29.2
55 Mark Persinger 31 40 M 8:53:28.5
56 Amanda Williams 140 40 F 8:54:03.6
57 Julie Balsley 21 40 F 8:54:04.2
58 Richard Britton 1 58 M 9:07:13.8
59 Robert Pulcini 2 28 M 9:07:14.3
60 Mary Ann Yarborough 118 61 F 9:12:30.8
61 Calvin Burns 6 58 M 9:16:02.5
62 Terri Gray 18 44 F 9:24:35.9
63 Sarah Jarvis 14 31 F 9:29:12.3
64 Debra Allen 13 58 F 9:49:15.2
65 Vanessa Blevins 3 41 F 9:56:47.3
66 Jennifer Ralston 9 32 F 9:56:47.9
67 Miriam Cutelis 7 40 F 10:29:45.1

Day Two 50 Mile

Place Name Bib No Age M/F Total Time
1 Nathan Schiller 130 29 M 9:28:53.0
2 John Logar 106 38 M 9:57:20.4
3 Brian Menzies 105 39 M 9:59:19.5
4 Rich Riopel 117 39 M 10:06:48.6
5 Eva Pastalkova 141 37 F 10:08:34.6
6 Tom Rhine 138 45 M 10:11:07.5
7 John Baldwin 124 33 M 10:39:29.5
8 Mark Frey 39 33 M 10:40:20.2
9 Tim Toogood 131 44 M 10:41:46.3
10 Steve Miles 137 50 M 10:50:50.7
11 Bob Luther 113 37 M 10:52:20.7
12 Ryan Lassen 108 25 M 11:02:54.6
13 Matthew Young 46 39 M 11:18:43.1
14 Brian Buddemeyer 123 36 M 11:49:59.1
15 Tara Langdon 36 31 F 11:52:58.6
16 Andy Peterson 127 57 M 11:56:08.4
17 Kenneth Eiszler 122 54 M 12:17:30.5
18 Stephen Mang 121 32 M 12:18:57.3
19 Dan Long 35 34 M 12:37:56.9
20 Joe Clapper 128 54 M 12:42:05.8
21 Jeff Wales 38 42 M 12:42:34.3
22 Ellen Womeldorf 125 42 F 12:48:10.4
23 Irawan Balcet 133 37 M 12:55:55.1
24 Fred Fialco 41 40 M 13:07:05.9
25 Megan Lacey 139 30 F 13:09:08.0
26 Laura Matz 110 27 F 13:09:08.9
27 Joe Miller 48 45 M 13:16:28.7
28 Jennifer Lipscomb 136 39 F 13:16:29.0
29 Michele Harmon 129 47 F 13:20:53.5
30 Justin Andrews 104 37 M 13:38:56.6
31 Lance Babb 50 26 M 13:38:57.0
32 Bion Kim 42 39 M 13:44:12.5

Day Three Half Marathon

 

Place Name Bib No Age M/F Total Time
1 Andrew Rhodes 259 23 M 1:31:20.6
2 Matthew Perry 239 31 M 1:37:57.4
3 Nathan Schiller 130 29 M 1:38:47.8
4 John Baldwin 124 33 M 1:43:27.4
5 George Mackaronis 246 24 M 1:45:42.4
6 John Logar 106 38 M 1:45:54.6
7 Kevin Kauffman 211 38 M 1:46:49.4
8 Simone Steger 260 25 F 1:48:32.6
9 Bob Luther 113 37 M 1:48:38.0
10 Geoffrey Mason 250 50 M 1:48:51.9
11 Steve Miles 137 50 M 1:49:34.4
12 Brian Menzies 105 39 M 1:49:45.3
13 Tom Rhine 138 45 M 1:50:39.3
14 Tim Toogood 131 44 M 1:51:03.3
15 Matthew Osborne 230 33 M 1:53:03.1
16 Brian Buddemeyer 123 36 M 1:53:34.1
17 Dustin Smith 262 23 M 1:54:15.7
18 Jamie Fields 256 33 F 1:54:35.3
19 Eva Pastalkova 141 37 F 1:55:05.8
20 Peter Daly 255 46 M 1:56:33.0
21 Rachel Seaux 249 31 F 1:59:11.3
22 Andrea Notopoulos 253 24 F 1:59:53.3
23 Todd Bowman 228 47 M 2:00:04.5
24 Michael Stennes 236 52 M 2:02:40.4
25 Aaron Yocum 132 48 M 2:06:10.4
26 Casey Gregory 101 36 M 2:07:46.7
27 Julie Tisone 252 49 F 2:08:09.2
28 Andrew Mrotek 257 27 M 2:11:13.3
29 Andy Peterson 127 57 M 2:12:01.5
30 Rocky Mason 102 33 M 2:12:31.9
31 Kenneth Eiszler 122 54 M 2:12:45.6
32 Ryan Lassen 108 25 M 2:14:11.3
33 Masha Udensiva-Brenner 215 30 F 2:14:39.0
34 Elizabeth Hess 235 44 F 2:15:35.2
35 Justin Andrews 104 37 M 2:16:17.3
36 Claire Groth 220 23 F 2:16:18.7
37 Ellen Womeldorf 125 42 F 2:20:46.8
38 Jason Black 234 43 M 2:21:07.9
39 Michele Harmon 129 47 F 2:21:32.1
40 Stephen Mang 121 32 M 2:24:23.0
41 Russell Gray 135 46 M 2:27:03.8
42 Joe Clapper 128 54 M 2:27:37.6
43 Catherine Poole 216 36 F 2:28:22.1
44 Sandy Yocum 218 52 F 2:32:57.1
45 Amanda Bougades 209 33 F 2:34:16.0
46 Sian Olson Dowis 248 22 F 2:34:18.6
47 Amy Atkins 241 43 F 2:34:49.5
48 Michelle Price 214 46 F 2:34:51.4
49 Kristen Childress 244 42 F 2:34:59.2
50 Haakon Waroe 213 45 M 2:36:04.4
51 Megan Lacey 139 30 F 2:36:22.0
52 Laura Matz 110 27 F 2:36:22.5
53 Lisa Miller 238 48 F 2:36:22.9
54 Dana Miller 237 53 M 2:36:23.4
55 Robert Blevins 206 49 M 2:36:25.0
56 Mark Mckennett 143 35 M 2:40:14.4
57 Cortney Bloomer 233 30 F 2:42:39.7
58 Amanda Williams 140 40 F 2:42:48.6
59 Julie Balsley 258 40 F 2:42:48.9
60 Jennifer Lipscomb 136 39 F 2:44:46.9
61 Terri Gray 217 44 F 2:46:24.9
62 Ray Wachter 219 46 M 2:46:36.4
63 Marty Massiah 247 49 M 2:47:18.4
64 Jessica Perry 240 31 F 2:48:03.1
65 Irawan Balcet 133 37 M 2:48:11.5
66 Rachael Brady 232 30 F 2:48:52.2
67 Mary Ann Yarborough 118 61 F 2:50:17.9
68 Amanda Stottlemyer 251 36 F 2:51:18.2
69 Dennis Stottlemyer 261 46 M 2:51:18.9
70 Anna-Marie Jaeschke 229 25 F 2:56:35.6
71 Ruth Ann Martin 263 39 F 2:58:09.3
72 Diana St Charles 254 45 F 3:04:13.0
73 John Young 226 71 M 3:04:13.3
74 Donna Riopel 208 36 F 3:05:02.1
75 Mark Long 111 54 M 3:05:05.1
76 Megan Moriarty 221 27 F 3:05:59.4
77 Rich Riopel 117 39 M 3:06:09.7

 

One response so far

One Comment

Trackbacks / Pingbacks

Leave a Reply