propecia increases testosterone

WV Trilogy Results 2010

Published by

 

Photos

Lehmann 
Casseday
  Dan Todd
  Darcy Lallathin
Joel Wolpert

 

Race Reports

Adam Casseday, Co-RD
Diana St. Charles
Gancho Slavov
Kim Love-Ottobre 50K, 50M, HM
Kathy Wolf

*Please feel free to send your race report

TRILOGY

Place First Last Age M/F State Bib # Day 1 – 50K Day 2 – 50M Day 3 – 13.1M CompositeTime
1 Gancho Slavov M 34 WV 709 4:50:29 9:03:50 1:45:18 15:39:37
2 John Logar M 35 WV 701 4:58:26 9:17:57 1:54:01 16:10:24
3 Micah Scott M 21 VA 711 5:31:36 10:05:24 2:10:25 17:47:25
4 Kristen Krempansky F 31 PA 708 6:08:56 12:40:07 2:06:21 20:55:24
5 Gavin Watson M 49 MD 713 6:45:15 12:34:26 2:25:18 21:44:59
6 Mark Mckennett M 32 MD 710 8:55:31 14:31:18 3:40:06 27:06:55
  Melissa Upchurch F 41 VA 704 8:55:25 14:32:04    
  Chris Miller M 36 VA 702 5:35:27 24.9 miles    
  Joseph Landreth M 35 VA 712 7:12:50 33.6 miles    
  Michael Dacar M 33 NC 707 7:16:31 33.6 miles    
  Kathy Wolf F 37 OH 705 8:23:30 46.2 miles 3:50:15  
  Kim Love-Ottobre F 44 OH 703 8:57:38 24.9 miles 3:20:41  

 

50 Kilometer

Place First Last Time M/F Age BIB #  
1 Gancho Slavov 4:50:29 M 34 709  
2 John Logar 4:58:26 M 35 701  
3 Micah Scott 5:31:36 M 21 711  
4 Chris Miller 5:35:27 M 36 702  
5 KRISTEN KREMPASKY 6:08:56 F 31 708  
6 KATIE WOLPERT 6:45:01 F 28 108  
7 Gavin Watson 6:45:15 M 49 713  
8 Mark Thorne 7:12:24 M 53 188  
9 Joseph Landreth 7:12:50 M 35 712  
10 Michael Dacar 7:16:31 M 33 707  
11 Victor Snover 7:52:43 M 40 128  
12 KATHY WOLF 8:23:30 F 37 705  
13 Steve Hite 8:36:39 M 61 109  
14 MELISSA UPCHURCH 8:55:25 F 41 704  
15 Mark Mckennett 8:55:31 M 32 710  
16 KIM LOVE-OTTOBRE 8:57:38 F 44 703  
17 Charles Belcher 9:19:42 M 30 191  
18 MICHELLE PRICE 9:26:36 F 43 104  
19 LORRIN HARVEY 9:26:36 F 37 190  
20 MICAL HONIGFORT 9:26:36 F 33 192  
21 DIANA ST.CHARLES 9:08:26 F 42 193 off course

 

50 Mile

Place First Last Time M/F Age Bib #
1 Darryl Smith 8:47:50 M 39 200
2 Gancho Slavov 9:03:50 M 34 709
3 John Logar 9:17:57 M 35 701
4 David Hopkinson 9:48:21 M 31 197
5 Micah Scott 10:05:24 M 21 711
6 Shawn Modar 12:34:20 M 33 198
7 Gavin Watson 12:34:26 M 49 713
8 KRISTEN KREMPASKY 12:40:07 F 31 708
9 DARCY LALLATHIN 12:40:18 F 40 196
10 Todd Pechar 13:20:18 M 35 199
11 Mark Mckennett 14:31:18 M 32 710
12 MELISSA UPCHURCH 14:32:04 F 41 704

 

 Run For The Hills Half Marathon
Overall & Age Group

Run For The Hills        
Overall Finish List        
October 10, 2010        
         
Place Name Age Time Age Group Place
1 David Cutherell 26 1:40:15.4 ***** M 18-29
2 Joel Wolpert 29 1:42:14.6     1 M 18-29
3 Gancho Slavov 34 1:45:18.8     1 M 30-39
4 Robert Smith 32 1:48:37.6     2 M 30-39
5 Zachary Beckett 27 1:48:38.8     2 M 18-29
6 Noah Brak 23 1:49:41.5     3 M 18-29
7 David Huber 41 1:50:34.2     1 M 40-49
8 John Logar 35 1:54:01.7     3 M 30-39
9 Chuck Whitney 30 1:54:02.6     4 M 30-39
10 Michael Levy 30 1:56:04.7     5 M 30-39
11 Clarke Langston 18 2:01:02.5     4 M 18-29
12 John Maxim 23 2:03:41.9     5 M 18-29
13 John Cannon 28 2:05:49.2     6 M 18-29
14 KRISTEN KREMPASKY 31 2:06:20.6 ***** F 30-39
15 Sophie Roblin 24 2:06:27.5     1 F 18-29
16 Scott Fawley 40 2:08:21.4     2 M 40-49
17 James Scifer 42 2:08:39.4     3 M 40-49
18 Micah Scott 21 2:10:25.9     7 M 18-29
19 Joe Kilcoyne 36 2:11:11.3     6 M 30-39
20 JODY LOGAR 36 2:13:43.5     1 F 30-39
21 Christopher Clarke 45 2:13:48.0     4 M 40-49
22 Bryan Lobar 27 2:19:04.5     8 M 18-29
23 John Hubbard 29 2:19:43.5     9 M 18-29
24 Tina Mohn 36 2:19:51.1     2 F 30-39
25 PAM IYER 55 2:20:05.9     1 F 50-59
26 Garreth Hevener 28 2:20:33.4    10 M 18-29
27 LAURA HARTZ 25 2:24:59.7     2 F 18-29
28 ANNE HEREFORD 31 2:25:00.5     3 F 30-39
29 Gavin Watson 49 2:25:18.2     5 M 40-49
30 Dennis Stottlemyer 43 2:25:50.6     6 M 40-49
31 Peter Daly 43 2:27:12.0     7 M 40-49
32 John Farren 26 2:27:51.3    11 M 18-29
33 Lucas Van Sickel 25 2:27:51.7    12 M 18-29
34 LORRAINE MOORE 47 2:28:12.2     1 F 40-49
35 Tom Witte 52 2:30:45.2     1 M 50-59
36 Kadra Casseday 26 2:35:46.6     3 F 18-29
37 LAURA GOLEY 26 2:37:24.8     4 F 18-29
38 Greg Smith 35 2:40:00.8     7 M 30-39
39 James Wolfitt 58 2:42:37.5     2 M 50-59
40 Robert Hammer 49 2:45:13.3     8 M 40-49
41 Paul Honigfort 37 2:46:52.6     8 M 30-39
42 Molly Ryan Fisher 36 2:48:17.2     4 F 30-39
43 JULIA MUEDEKING 32 2:50:08.8     5 F 30-39
44 Brian Dierlam 40 2:50:21.8     9 M 40-49
45 Roger Rybicka 62 2:52:35.5     1 M 60-99
46 ANITA FINKLE 44 2:52:46.9     2 F 40-49
47 Jay Finkle 47 2:52:47.1    10 M 40-49
48 MICHELLE PRICE 43 3:01:51.6     3 F 40-49
49 Roger Samuelson 43 3:02:45.8    11 M 40-49
50 JENNIFER LIPSCOMB 36 3:05:51.2     6 F 30-39
51 Paula Smith 38 3:10:52.6     7 F 30-39
52 Shauna Griffen 33 3:16:38.3     8 F 30-39
53 Bob Davis 56 3:19:49.3     3 M 50-59
54 KIM LOVE-OTTOBRE 44 3:20:41.8     4 F 40-49
55 Ruth Ann Colby Martin 36 3:27:29.0     9 F 30-39
56 Mark Mckennett 32 3:40:06.6     9 M 30-39
57 KATHY WOLF 37 3:50:15.5    10 F 30-39
58 Concepcion Perez 44 4:27:14.5     5 F 40-49
59 LORI DIBACCO 38 4:34:27.0    11 F 30-39
60 Carl Boylard 41 4:34:27.1    12 M 40-49

 

Run For The Hills        
Age Group Results        
October 10, 2010        
         
Overall Female Open        
         
Place Name Age Time Gender
1 KRISTEN KREMPASKY 31 2:06:20.6 F
         
Female 18 to 29        
         
Place Name Age Time Gender
1 Sophie Roblin 24 2:06:27.5 F
2 LAURA HARTZ 25 2:24:59.7 F
3 Kadra Casseday 26 2:35:46.6 F
4 LAURA GOLEY 26 2:37:24.8 F
         
Female 30 to 39        
         
Place Name Age Time Gender
1 JODY LOGAR 36 2:13:43.5 F
2 Tina Mohn 36 2:19:51.1 F
3 ANNE HEREFORD 31 2:25:00.5 F
4 Molly Ryan Fisher 36 2:48:17.2 F
5 JULIA MUEDEKING 32 2:50:08.8 F
6 JENNIFER LIPSCOMB 36 3:05:51.2 F
7 Paula Smith 38 3:10:52.6 F
8 Shauna Griffen 33 3:16:38.3 F
9 Ruth Ann Colby Martin 36 3:27:29.0 F
10 KATHY WOLF 37 3:50:15.5 F
11 LORI DIBACCO 38 4:34:27.0 F
         
Female 40 to 49        
         
Place Name Age Time Gender
1 LORRAINE MOORE 47 2:28:12.2 F
2 ANITA FINKLE 44 2:52:46.9 F
3 MICHELLE PRICE 43 3:01:51.6 F
4 KIM LOVE-OTTOBRE 44 3:20:41.8 F
5 Concepcion Perez 44 4:27:14.5 F
         
Female 50 to 59        
         
Place Name Age Time Gender
1 PAM IYER 55 2:20:05.9 F
         
Overall Male Open Winners        
         
Place Name Age Time Gender
1 David Cutherell 26 1:40:15.4 M
         
Male 18 to 29        
         
Place Name Age Time Gender
1 Joel Wolpert 29 1:42:14.6 M
2 Zachary Beckett 27 1:48:38.8 M
3 Noah Brak 23 1:49:41.5 M
4 Clarke Langston 18 2:01:02.5 M
5 John Maxim 23 2:03:41.9 M
6 John Cannon 28 2:05:49.2 M
7 Micah Scott 21 2:10:25.9 M
8 Bryan Lobar 27 2:19:04.5 M
9 John Hubbard 29 2:19:43.5 M
10 Garreth Hevener 28 2:20:33.4 M
11 John Farren 26 2:27:51.3 M
12 Lucas Van Sickel 25 2:27:51.7 M
         
Male 30 to 39        
         
Place Name Age Time Gender
1 Gancho Slavov 34 1:45:18.8 M
2 Robert Smith 32 1:48:37.6 M
3 John Logar 35 1:54:01.7 M
4 Chuck Whitney 30 1:54:02.6 M
5 Michael Levy 30 1:56:04.7 M
6 Joe Kilcoyne 36 2:11:11.3 M
7 Greg Smith 35 2:40:00.8 M
8 Paul Honigfort 37 2:46:52.6 M
9 Mark Mckennett 32 3:40:06.6 M
         
Male 40 to 49        
         
Place Name Age Time Gender
1 David Huber 41 1:50:34.2 M
2 Scott Fawley 40 2:08:21.4 M
3 James Scifer 42 2:08:39.4 M
4 Christopher Clarke 45 2:13:48.0 M
5 Gavin Watson 49 2:25:18.2 M
6 Dennis Stottlemyer 43 2:25:50.6 M
7 Peter Daly 43 2:27:12.0 M
8 Robert Hammer 49 2:45:13.3 M
9 Brian Dierlam 40 2:50:21.8 M
10 Jay Finkle 47 2:52:47.1 M
11 Roger Samuelson 43 3:02:45.8 M
12 Carl Boylard 41 4:34:27.1 M
         
Male 50 to 59        
         
Place Name Age Time Gender
1 Tom Witte 52 2:30:45.2 M
2 James Wolfitt 58 2:42:37.5 M
3 Bob Davis 56 3:19:49.3 M
         
Male 60 and over        
         
Place Name Age Time Gender
1 Roger Rybicka 62 2:52:35.5 M

Comments Off on WV Trilogy Results 2010

Comments are closed.