2016 Results

Canary in the Cave 25k+


[2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016]
12th November, 2016

Place Name Bib No. Age Group Place Time
1 Nathan Bonham 114 20 1M Top Fin 1:58:08.8
2 Jacob Birurakis 183 16 1M <19 2:04:30.5
3 Derek Clark 84 36 1M 20-39 2:07:18.9
4 Nicolas Binfield 98 18 2M <19 2:13:08.6
5 Acie Hylton 130 44 1M 40-49 2:14:36.8
6 James Kneeland 116 39 2M 20-39 2:21:12.2
7 Adam Casseday 165 36 3M 20-39 2:24:00.8
8 Michael Bee 177 39 4M 20-39 2:24:01.1
9 Aaron Walker 110 41 2M 40-49 2:25:35.3
10 Daniel McDowell 90 49 3M 40-49 2:25:47.8
11 David Hendren 83 35 5M 20-39 2:33:43.1
12 Andy Jones-Wilkins 95 49 4M 40-49 2:36:38.2
13 Scott Austin 152 44 5M 40-49 2:38:31.5
14 John Ledahawsky 131 49 6M 40-49 2:42:17.0
15 Ryan Simonton 154 34 6M 20-39 2:43:19.6
16 William Rosche 102 55 1M 50+ 2:43:47.8
17 Eileen Klein 93 37 1 Top Fin 2:43:54.9
18 Scott Partlow 124 52 2M 50+ 2:46:49.1
19 Kendall Messer 80 43 7M 40-49 2:49:06.1
20 Andrew Carroll 113 22 7M 20-39 2:50:24.3
21 Timothy Caudill 122 52 3M 50+ 2:50:33.8
22 Gary Smith 120 62 4M 50+ 2:51:33.8
23 Christopher Booth 129 44 8M 40-49 2:52:36.6
24 Charlotte Johnson 137 35 1F 20-39 2:53:28.8
25 Nicholas Hardin 115 29 8M 20-39 2:55:13.7
26 Lindsay Wimer 153 32 2F 20-39 2:55:24.3
27 Sydney Wait 186 36 3F 20-39 2:58:22.5
28 Michael LeMaster 132 38 9M 20-39 2:59:12.7
29 Matthew Tincher 127 37 10M 20-39 3:00:05.1
30 Aaron Yocum 105 52 5M 50+ 3:04:44.2
31 Caleb Knight 96 31 11M 20-39 3:05:09.4
32 Jason Beckner 86 29 12M 20-39 3:05:26.8
33 Nicholas Kelly 94 32 13M 20-39 3:06:46.2
34 Jason Clay 104 36 14M 20-39 3:07:09.9
35 Stacy Goff 85 38 4F 20-39 3:07:19.5
36 Joseph Jarvis 91 36 15M 20-39 3:07:32.5
37 Mark Banyai 187 31 16M 20-39 3:10:19.6
38 Jason Holley 117 28 17M 20-39 3:10:41.6
39 Krista Miller 107 30 5F 20-39 3:12:01.0
40 Park Ferguson 160 28 18M 20-39 3:12:16.1
41 Jenny Mayo 163 45 1F 40-49 3:13:43.4
42 Tim Mayo 164 50 6M 50+ 3:13:43.7
43 DJ Crites 179 30 19M 20-39 3:16:45.0
44 Brian Hapeman 135 43 9M 40-49 3:16:52.3
45 JoAnne Siefken 134 40 2F 40-49 3:18:50.8
46 Holly Bailey 155 45 3F 40-49 3:20:22.0
47 Kate Reed 111 34 6F 20-39 3:20:26.7
48 Jessica Sutton 108 41 4F 40-49 3:21:21.7
49 Thomas Gregg Yarboro 182 47 10M 40-49 3:22:14.6
50 Trevor Wolfe 172 28 20M 20-39 3:22:19.6
51 Pete Daly 151 50 7M 50+ 3:22:23.8
52 Dan Lehmann 166 66 8M 50+ 3:22:24.1
53 Matthew Pett 148 38 21M 20-39 3:26:02.4
54 Ronald Shuck 103 67 9M 50+ 3:29:38.5
55 Chelsea Guiseppi 171 26 7F 20-39 3:30:20.6
56 Mandy Sullivan 119 37 8F 20-39 3:32:43.2
57 Ben Larew 156 40 11M 40-49 3:32:44.0
58 Edward Bez 143 57 10M 50+ 3:34:45.0
59 Stephen Birurakis 184 48 12M 40-49 3:42:27.1
60 Marianna Linz 82 54 1F 50+ 3:52:45.8
61 Ryan Belcher 125 30 22M 20-39 3:53:32.2
62 Tim Nunnery 97 34 23M 20-39 3:54:30.2
63 Avery Gibbs 106 26 24M 20-39 3:56:52.8
64 Sarah Jarvis 101 34 9F 20-39 3:57:40.0
65 Michelle Pilkington< 126 34 10F 20-39 4:06:35.8
66 Heather Kessler 144 35 11F 20-39 4:09:46.5
67 Alexis Batausa 121 33 25M 20-39 4:09:47.5
68 Melissa Bossie 173 41 5F 40-49 4:09:48.5
69 Ashley Ellison 92 32 12F 20-39 4:11:30.9
70 Sarah Bocook 100 38 13F 20-39 4:11:31.6
71 Amy Daddysman 176 31 14F 20-39 4:11:32.5
72 Andrea Scott 89 32 15F 20-39 4:11:37.0
73 Callie Harmon 175 33 16F 20-39 4:11:38.0
74 Tim Gray 188 52 11M 50+ 4:15:15.1
75 Doug Craigo 128 61 12M 50+ 4:29:03.2
76 Anna Megyesi 112 51 2F 50+ 4:38:29.7
77 Mike Williams 181 66 13M 50+ 4:51:09.4
78 Ange Duffield 180 42 6F 40-49 4:52:59.0
79 Vivian Workman 146 38 17F 20-39 5:24:49.0