2004 Results

Dirty Dog 15k


[2004] [2005] [2006] [2007] [2008] [2009] [2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017]
22th May, 2004

15k Results


Place Participant Bib No. Age Group Time
1 Jeff Jordan 280 Master Male 1:16:29
2 Bill Young 227 Open Male 1:16:39
3 Daniel McDowell 276 Open Male 1:18:37
4 Marshall Spradling 286 Open Male 1:19:11
5 Kevin Slack 258 Master Male 1:20:03
6 Joel Rodgers 268 Master Male 1:20:17
7 Justin Kay 287 Junior Male 1:22:06
8 Kurt Olson 252 Master Male 1:24:47
9 Lew McGrath 279 Master Male 1:26:49
10 Dan Lehmann 213 Master Male 1:26:58
11 Rachel Toor 246 Master Female 1:27:54
12 Brent Jenkins 242 Open Male 1:28:48
13 Randy Wright 245 Master Male 1:29:12
14 Richard Workman 238 Master Male 1:29:17
15 Mike Bailey 256 Master Male 1:29:27
16 Joni Adams 224 Master Female 1:34:51
17 Gary Smith 278 Master Male 1:35:23
18 Billy Joe Peyton 274 Master Male 1:36:09
19 Randy Young 277 Master Male 1:36:30
20 Bruce Johnson 243 Master Male 1:36:30
21 Sarah Sturgill 251 Open Female 1:37:14
22 Joshua Baker 264 Open Male 1:37:18
23 Kip Power 255 Master Male 1:37:22
24 Luke Gregory 294 Open Male 1:37:26
25 Susan Treen 222 Master Female 1:40:54
26 Eric Mitchell 232 Master Male 1:40:54
27 Greg Hartman 217 Open Male 1:42:08
28 David Fenwick 292 Open Male 1:42:17
29 Mariana Massey 244 Open Female 1:43:03
30 Dennis Stottlemyer 260 Open Male 1:46:31
31 Kevin Milam 266 Master Male 1:48:25
32 Matt Copeland 247 Open Male 1:48:41
33 Jay Finkle 235 Master Male 1:49:19
34 Anita Finkle 234 Open Female 1:49:19
35 Bill Platt 254 Master Male 1:50:45
36 Steve Smith 283 Open Male 1:51:14
37 Bill Henrichs 212 Master Male 1:52:07
38 David Sayre 295 Master Male 1:52:51
39 Mark Flood 226 Master Male 1:53:15
40 Lucky Flood 269 Dog 1:53:17
41 Robin DeMarchi 291 Master Female 1:53:54
42 Tonya Cernuto McDowell 275 Open Male 1:55:43
43 John Eagan 240 Master Male 1:55:56
44 Scott Saxton 289 Open Male 1:57:02
45 Bruce Blankenship 282 Master Male 1:57:48
46 Scott Jamerson 253 Open Male 1:58:07
47 Gary Wykle 230 Master Male 1:59:30
48 Elaine Wykle 229 Master Female 1:59:30
49 Jerry Cochran 249 Master Male 1:59:35
50 Dorian Fowler 237 Open Female 2:02:06
51 Joseph Fowler 231 Open Male 2:02:07
52 Amie Smith 263 Open Female 2:04:35
53 Virginia Ann Grottendieck 267 Open Female 2:05:58
54 Thor’ Grottendieck 296 Dog 2:05:58
55 Diana Johnson 265 Open Female 2:05:59
56 Lilly Johnson 270 Dog 2:06:00
57 Sarah Casey 290 Master Female 2:07:57
58 Mary Beth Johnson 261 Open Female 2:08:54
59 Alana Pulay 218 Open Female 2:09:19
60 Corby O’Connor 272 Dog 2:13:12
61 Marna Whittington 219 Open Female 2:13:14
62 Nathan Malcomb 284 Open Male 2:18:14
63 Kevin Malcomb 285 Master Male 2:20:43
64 Bridget O’Connor 225 Open Female 2:22:32
65 Charlene Amos 214 Open Female 2:22:59
66 Tammy Johnson 241 Open Female 2:24:17
67 Jim Porter 293 Master Male 2:24:22
68 Betty Toney 281 Master Female 2:37:18