2008 Results

Dirty Dog 15k


[2008] [2009] [2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016]
17th May, 2008

15k Results


Place Name Bib No. Age Group Finish Time
1 Jacob Malcomb 422 M20-29 1:04:15
2 Jason Bryant 208 M30-39 1:06:26
3 Michael Bee 293 M30-39 1:07:56
4 Randy Gibbs 222 M30-39 1:07:57
5 Jeremy Foster 299 M40-49 1:15:14
6 Daniel McDowell 294 M40-49 1:15:21
7 Corey LeBrasseur 238 M30-39 1:15:41
8 Nathan Miller 273 M30-39 1:15:47
9 Mike Dolin 219 M20-29 1:16:11
10 Hugh Davis 216 M40-49 1:16:13
11 Lew McGrath 450 M40-49 1:16:57
12 Chris Williams 277 M30-39 1:18:44
13 Zack Workman 271 M20-29 1:20:57
14 Sean Gavor 452 M20-29 1:21:06
15 Dennis Stottlemyer 265 M40-49 1:21:38
16 Meg Schuerger 423 F20-29 1:21:44
17 Heather Parks 279 F30-39 1:21:45
18 Amy Durham 220 F40-49 1:23:03
19 Gary Rodosta 281 M30-39 1:23:27
20 Kevin Slack 288 M40-49 1:23:39
21 John Starkweather 446 M20-29 1:24:11
22 Joel Rodgers 254 M40-49 1:24:26
23 Andrew Shaffer 274 M<19 1:24:56
24 Luke Gregory 430 M30-39 1:26:01
25 Edward Sims 275 M60+ 1:26:19
26 Robert Johnston 236 M40-49 1:26:23
27 Harry Silvis 435 M30-39 1:27:34
28 Chris Lynn 300 M30-39 1:27:37
29 Wayne Goglin 224 M50-59 1:28:00
30 Matthew Young 272 M30-39 1:28:33
31 Dan Cosgrove 290 M40-49 1:28:36
32 Randy Wright 297 M50-59 1:28:41
33 Lowell Bee 283 M60+ 1:28:42
34 Holly Bailey 436 F30-39 1:28:44
35 Alan Horwitz 232 M50-59 1:29:07
36 Lee Javins 284 M30-39 1:29:16
37 Bobby Durham 221 M40-49 1:29:28
38 Susan Baldwin 449 F30-39 1:31:26
39 Gary Smith 261 M50-59 1:31:35
40 Rick Workman 431 M50-59 1:31:43
41 Russ Gray 225 M40-49 1:31:44
42 Bryan Slater 447 M<19 1:35:57
43 Tim Rowe 255 M40-49 1:36:30
44 Todd Dingess 292 M40-49 1:36:33
45 Scotty Moore 424 M<19 1:36:37
46 Betsy Shaak 258 F30-39 1:36:51
47 Todd Gobeille 223 M30-39 1:37:02
48 Susan Hall 291 F40-49 1:37:23
49 Richard Daniels 295 M20-29 1:37:36
50 Michael Holbert 298 M20-29 1:38:29
51 Robert Gibson 429 M30-39 1:38:29
52 Mrs: Ashley Dolin 218 F20-29 1:39:28
53 Chrissy Paulson 247 F20-29 1:40:12
54 Kent Satterfield 257 M50-59 1:42:12
55 Zach West 269 M<19 1:42:24
56 David Hatten 448 M50-59 1:42:49
57 Traci Rodasta 280 F30-39 1:43:29
58 Joni Adams 202 F50-59 1:43:40
59 Jessica Toth 267 F20-29 1:43:42
60 Steven Perry 444 M20-29 1:44:12
61 Adam Hill 230 M<19 1:44:45
62 Diana Morris 242 F50-59 1:45:08
63 Randy Spell 262 M40-49 1:45:38
64 Andy Hlavsa 231 M30-39 1:45:58
65 Harry Bruner 459 M50-59 1:46:57
66 Teri Price 248 F20-29 1:47:03
67 Steve Minor 443 M30-39 1:47:16
68 Neal Nottrott 244 M40-49 1:48:07
69 Randy Bowers 207 M50-59 1:48:27
70 Beth Wheatley 432 F30-39 1:48:46
71 Milton Plata 445 M50-59 1:49:09
72 Jeff Soles 434 M30-39 1:50:16
73 Amy Webb 453 F20-29 1:51:04
74 Joe Hughes 234 M50-59 1:51:16
75 David Hartung 442 M60+ 1:51:39
76 Jonathan Ortt 245 M40-49 1:51:56
77 Eddie Thompson 426 M30-39 1:52:17
78 Torin Walters 438 M30-39 1:52:29
79 Bill Platt 296 M50-59 1:52:43
80 Linda Satterfield 256 F50-59 1:52:52
81 Patrick Hickman 441 M40-49 1:52:54
82 Holly Hickman 440 F40-49 1:52:55
83 Jim Porter 451 M50-59 1:53:24
84 Annaleise Robinson 253 F<19 1:53:47
85 “Lefty” Leftwich 276 M40-49 1:53:57
86 Bill Henrichs 229 M40-49 1:54:27
87 Timothy Buskus 212 M40-49 1:55:34
88 Jon Schiefer 285 M<19 1:55:57
89 Mike Schiefer 286 M40-49 1:55:59
90 Amanda William 278 F30-39 1:56:04
91 David King 289 M50-59 1:56:06
92 Joseph Napiecek 243 M20-29 1:56:19
93 Julie Sternberg 263 F30-39 1:56:20
94 Dave Simmons 287 M40-49 1:56:25
95 Jerry Gladwell 282 M50-59 1:57:00
96 James Riffle 252 M60+ 1:57:01
97 Amanda Harry 227 F20-29 1:59:44
98 Kathleen Shannon 259 F30-39 1:59:50
99 Richard Finney 428 M60+ 2:01:47
100 Kelly Merritt 241 M40-49 2:02:48
101 Amy Jo Riffee 251 F40-49 2:03:03
102 Paula Smith 260 F30-39 2:08:19
103 Tonya Cernuto-McDowell 213 F40-49 2:10:17
104 Fuzzy Page 246 M30-39 2:10:18
105 Aubre Jackson 235 F20-29 2:12:02
106 Sarah Kovarik 237 F50-59 2:12:08
107 Alana Pulay 250 F20-29 2:12:18
108 Liz Stevens 264 F30-39 2:12:18
109 Sarah Hovis 233 F20-29 2:18:04
110 Tara Crowder 215 F20-29 2:18:05
111 Joe Burgess 210 M60+ 2:29:05
112 Kim Gray 226 F30-39 2:31:17
113 Laura Boggess 206 F30-39 2:31:19
114 Amelia Wolfe 270 F20-29 2:32:10
115 Keith Watson 437 M30-39 2:32:40
116 Emily Watson 439 F30-39 2:32:40
117 Cori Adams 201 F20-29 2:34:28
118 Jerry Cochran 214 M50-59 2:34:31
119 Dennis Brady 433 M50-59 2:34:40
120 Annette Lucas 239 F50-59 2:35:09
121 Chris Chapman 425 M20-29 2:40:56
DNS Cynthia Lauren Arnold 203 F20-29 DNS
DNS Lesley Ashford 204 F20-29 DNS
DNS Mark Baker 205 M30-39 DNS
DNS Gene Burke 211 M40-49 DNS
DNS Mardi Daykin 217 F30-39 DNS
DNS Kurt Hayden 228 M40-49 DNS
DNS Innes Marshall, Jr: 240 M50-59 DNS
DNS Lisa Price 249 F20-29 DNS
Charles Stover 266 M60+ DNS
Robin Weiner 268 F40-49 DNS
DNF Alison Bryant 209 M20-29 DNF
DNF Chris Moore 427 M30-39 DNF

Dog Results


Place Name Age Group Finish Time
1 Jack Gibbs DOG 1:07:57
2 Reacher Workman DOG 1:20:57
3 Sunny Parks DOG 1:21:45
4 Slim Durham DOG 1:23:03
5 Nita Rodosta DOG 1:23:27
6 Cookie Rodgers DOG 1:24:26
7 Pretty Johnston DOG 1:26:23
8 Ben Silvis DOG 1:27:34
9 Miles Goglin DOG 1:28:00
10 Logan Smith DOG 1:31:35
11 Red Molly Workman (Hall) DOG 1:37:23
12 Tanner Hill DOG 1:44:45
13 Cheyenne Spell DOG 1:45:38
14 Leonitus Bruner DOG 1:46:57
15 Ivy Bowers DOG 1:48:27
16 Eduardo Plata DOG 1:49:09
17 Ceasar Webb DOG 1:51:04
18 Shelly Merritt DOG 2:02:48
19 Lily Smith DOG 2:08:19
20 Sadie Smith DOG 2:08:19
21 Mayday Stevens DOG 2:12:18
22 Gracie Wolfe DOG 2:32:10
DNS Chester Copperpot Ashford DOG DNS
DNS Remington Hayden DOG DNS