2010 Results

Frozen Sasquatch 50k / 25k


[2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017]
2nd January, 2010

50k Results


Place Name Gender Age Time
1 Eric Grossman M 41 4:30:42
2 Adam Casseday M 29 4:34:59
3 Rod Sparks M 43 5:00:01
4 Bill Young M 42 5:14:20
5 Randy Young M 50 5:37:51
6 Megan Schuerger F 27 5:48:41
7 Rick Gray M 48 6:11:34
8 Steven Shuster M 52 6:14:33
9 Phil Combs M 43 6:15:26
10 Robert Hellgren M 30 6:16:28
11 Joe Crawford M 30 6:18:55
12 Doug Albertson M 47 6:26:32
13 Pete Shafer M 54 6:28:19
14 Belinda Young F 40 6:31:27
15 Gary Smith M 56 6:31:50
16 Jamie Summerlin M 37 6:33:00
17 Marianna Inslee F 44 6:35:42
18 David Bushroe M 45 6:42:44
19 Jamie Fields F 29 6:43:50
20 Mary Jane Baniak F 36 6:52:39
21 Jason Griffith M 39 6:52:40
22 Philip Westlake M 38 6:53:23
23 Michael Black M 36 7:00:45
24 Susan Hall F 47 7:14:22
25 Rick Workman M 50 7:15:12
26 Jenny Nichols F 31 7:36:29
27 Nathan Fortney M 27 7:39:21
28 Gilbert Gray M 47 7:51:02
29 Jay Kotsko M 30 7:56:53
30 Michelle Eskew F 39 8:16:56
31 Carolyn McKinney F 44 8:16:56
32 Matthew Gore M 25 8:29:16
33 Trevor Elliot M 27 8:51:47
34 Carolyn Gernand F 61 9:32:00
DNF John Reynolds M 42 2:26:54 (25k)
DNF Dennis Stottlemeyer M 43 2:41:43 (25k)
DNF Lew McGrath M 47 2:45:06 (25k)
DNF Neil Brague M 42 2:48:30 (25k)
39 Jennifer Broton F 37 3:52:25 (25k)
40 Jerry Ballard M 50 3:54:46 (25k)
DNF Brian Eckerson M 45 3:58:29 (25k)
DNF John Sheets, Jr. M 65 4:10:04 (25k)
DNF Dennis Hamrick M 51 4:10:05 (25k)
DNF Janis Frazer F 37 4:19:05 (25k)
DNF Sarah Whittington F 30 4:19:06 (25k)
DNF Julie Maze F 32 4:51:12 (25k)

25k Results


Place Name Gender Age Time
1 Mike Owen M 20 2:07:26
2 Josh Gilbert M 34 2:19:50
3 Reece Brown M 20 2:22:27
4 Jacob Lafferre M 19 2:23:00
5 Sam Mires M 19 2:33:14
6 Jeff Mires M 46 2:33:15
7 Kevin Andrews M 32 2:33:20
8 Sami Harris F 15 2:36:24
9 Dan Lehmann M 59 2:37:47
10 John Andrews M 29 2:44:36
11 Brent Carter M 33 2:45:37
12 Matt Young M 35 2:50:02
13 Grey Harris M 51 2:54:41
14 Bryant Spann M 41 2:55:46
15 Craig Capella M 43 2:56:03
16 Jerry Williams M 35 2:58:36
17 Christopher Middleton M 25 3:04:28
18 Gina Gilbert F 37 3:08:37
19 Greg Smith M 34 3:08:38
20 Scott Cooper M 39 3:12:14
21 Kim Channell F 46 3:14:06
22 Jeff Ranson M 57 3:16:50
23 Matthew Houseknecht M 36 3:18:43
24 Dave< Hartman M 47 3:21:06
25 Kelly Glade F 32 3:22:00
26 Jason Rovira M 33 3:22:01
27 Vince Villella M 19 3:22:02
28 Dave Simmons M 43 3:29:16
29 Benton Dolin M 34 3:29:17
30 Shae Davis F 39 3:33:15
31 Mike Davis M 41 3:33:15
32 Thomas Yarborough M 40 3:33:18
33 Sally Villella F 51 3:45:29
34 Ken Hartman M 61 3:47:07
35 Janice Cooper F 49 3:52:16
36 Becky Judy F 37 3:52:19
37 Kathy Shafer F 51 3:56:58
38 Kenny Wheeler M 49 3:57:49
39 Eric Mitchell M 46 3:57:56
40 Jenny Hartman F 46 3:58:39
41 Debi Capella F 41 3:58:40
42 Lydia Young F 41 3:59:09
43 Patrick Villella M 45 4:09:28
44 Ken Rosenberger M 45 4:15:54
45 Marta Snapp F ** 4:22:42
46 Tammy Gray F 55 4:24:06
47 Paula Smith F 37 4:25:30
48 Paul Taylor M 33 5:07:45
49 Ashley Wolfe F 24 5:14:49
50 Kristyn Kline F 22 5:22:32
51 Feather Cole F 25 5:22:33
52 Ira Buckalew M 65 6:03:38