2011 Results

Frozen Sasquatch 50k / 25k


[2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017]
8th January, 2011

50k Results


Place Name Gender Age Time Bib No.
1 Michael Owen M 21 4:37:37.0 344
2 Gancho Slavov M 34 4:46:08.8 354
3 Adam Casseday M 30 5:12:44.2 310
4 Rod Sparks M 44 5:40:06.6 360
5 Nathan Miller M 35 5:49:34.5 341
6 Alaxander Wepsala M 23 5:51:20.6 366
7 Jeff Woody M 47 5:52:20.2 369
8 Andrew Snyder M 44 5:53:38.9 358
9 Will Jorgensen M 51 5:54:44.1 329
10 Garrett Baurnett M 32 5:59:15.2 304
11 Tim South M 25 6:00:26.7 359
12 Joe Schramka M 41 6:05:36.1 351
13 Mike Black M 37 6:06:26.8 306
14 Rick Gray M 49 6:07:31.1 320
15 Tom Corris M 57 6:17:08.1 312
16 Jason Balko M 35 6:22:29.2 302
17 Mary Jane Baniak F 37 6:28:24.7 303
18 Jason Griffith M 40 6:28:25.6 321
19 Shawn Tyree M 37 6:36:16.0 364
20 Matt Lindsey M 35 6:37:16.9 334
21 Jeff Gunter M 41 6:37:49.1 322
22 Jennifer Nichols F 32 6:41:46.7 343
23 Ron Posey M 34 6:44:36.3 346
24 Jamie Summerlin M 38 6:59:56.9 363
25 Daniel Hollingshed M 30 7:13:37.3 326
26 Rick Workman M 59 7:19:15.1 370
27 Susan Hall F 48 7:19:20.9 323
28 Daniel Metcalf M 31 7:19:34.2 340
29 Gary Smith M 57 7:27:48.5 356
30 Sandy Yocum F 49 7:33:35.1 372
31 Aaron Yocum M 46 7:33:35.6 373
32 Stephen Hinzman M 49 7:34:26.3 325
33 Molly Goldsmith F 32 7:55:01.3 319
34 Jennifer Broton F 38 7:56:49.8 308
35 Tony Mollica M 52 8:07:21.6 342
36 Mick Quen M 33 8:17:25.8 347
37 Jim Sandford M 54 8:25:23.7 350
38 Mary Ann Yarborough F 59 9:13:39.7 371
DNF Chris Bias M 29 2:51:11.6 (25k) 305
DNF Andrew Brautingam M 27 3:00:25.3 (25k) 307
DNF Richard Roth M 29 3:35:56.5 (25k) 349
DNF Grey Harris M 62 3:36:06.6 (25k) 309
DNF Paula Smith F 38 4:33:43.7 (25k) 357
DNF Trevor Elliott M 28 4:34:54.5 (25k) 316

25k Results


Place Name Gender Age Time Bib No.
1 Dennis Billings M 42 2:27:31.5 7
2 Sami Harris F 16 2:29:09.1 86
3 Phil Combs M 44 2:34:49.0 13
4 Clay Warner M 27 2:36:00.7 78
5 Matt Young M 36 2:39:29.2 85
6 Nathan Fortney M 28 2:42:40.8 26
7 Harry Silvis M 33 2:44:17.4 65
8 Megan Hevener F 28 2:46:00.1 36
9 Arie Spitz M 27 2:46:54.8 69
10 Tim Daly M 47 2:51:10.7 15
11 Mike Heese M 40 2:51:12.6 33
12 William Fallier M 38 2:55:10.5 23
13 Chris Smith M 32 2:55:27.2 67
14 Allison Wendt F 43 3:00:15.0 81
15 Jessianna Rose F 27 3:00:27.7 57
16 Jeremy Tomlin M 27 3:00:36.2 74
17 Victor Snover M 40 3:00:37.3 68
18 Christopher Clarke M 46 3:02:38.8 12
19 Betsy Shaak F 40 3:03:21.3 63
20 Eric Moffa M 27 3:03:49.6 46
21 Dennis Stottlemyer M 44 3:05:01.5 71
22 Wendy Nelson F 30 3:05:42.7 49
23 Ron Arthur M 41 3:07:25.7 2
24 Gregory Saddler M 45 3:17:32.9 59
25 Abraham Merinar M 14 3:17:39.4 41
26 Steven Bircheat M 27 3:17:42.0 8
27 Janet Turner F 48 3:18:14.3 75
28 Stephan Evers M 30 3:18:38.8 20
29 Kare Mattes F 46 3:19:29.2 39
30 Brianne Newman F 31 3:21:15.0 51
31 Chris Newman M 36 3:21:15.7 50
32 Lauren Mika F 28 3:22:18.4 43
33 Dennis Nicholson M 58 3:23:09.7 52
34 Charles Belcher M 30 3:24:13.6 4
35 Alan Doss M 51 3:25:07.0 17
36 Mark Belloff M 30 3:27:19.1 5
37 Lindsey Estep F 28 3:28:44.8 19
38 Eugene Wu M 26 3:36:01.2 84
39 Kate Outterbridge F 19 3:36:31.4 54
40 Sally Villella F 52 3:39:58.2 77
41 Jethro Sadorra M 28 3:41:37.7 60
42 Ashley Timmreck F 27 3:41:38.7 73
43 Nathan Bentley M 32 3:42:28.8 6
44 David Morris M 35 3:42:48.7 47
45 Melvin Johnson M 41 3:42:50.1 38
46 Roger Arthur M 63 3:43:12.0 3
47 Erica Cooper F 28 3:49:34.3 14
48 Amy Evers F 29 3:51:44.8 21
49 Pat Gergely M 57 3:51:46.0 27
50 Chuck Fanus M 46 4:07:04.3 24
51 Ken Hartman M 62 4:08:42.4 32
52 Elizabeth Slick F 49 4:09:06.5 66
53 Karen Gergely F 30 4:10:42.3 28
54 Pat Villella M 46 4:16:01.7 76
55 Amanda Williams F 37 4:17:09.6 83
56 Tammy Gray F 56 4:21:34.1 29
57 Diana Hammond F 53 4:23:14.5 31
58 Bryan Roesch M 49 4:23:15.8 56
59 Dennis Stark M 51 4:33:50.9 70
60 Lisa Bouland F 32 5:14:05.5 9
61 Ioana Dietsch F 30 5:14:06.2 16
62 Gina Thomas F 31 6:43:31.4 (50k) 72