2014 Results

Frozen Sasquatch 50k / 25k


[2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017]
4th January, 2014

50k Results


Place Name Gender Bib No. Age Time
1 Sykes Tim M 575 33 4:00:48.3
2 Smith Robert M 570 35 4:24:43.3
3 Rhine Tom M 560 45 5:02:00.5
4 Smith Kevin M 567 36 5:07:11.5
5 Adkins Chris M 500 29 5:10:36.5
6 Burnett Garrett M 509 35 5:11:36.3
7 Simmons Chris M 563 25 5:11:58.8
8 Paxton Matt M 556 39 5:21:05.2
9 Stumbo Adam M 573 21 5:26:24.6
10 Gill III J Russell M 522 50 5:32:38.2
11 Conte Francesca F 512 41 5:33:03.9
12 Luther Bob M 543 38 5:35:35.7
13 Dundervill Robert M 515 49 5:38:31.6
14 Gray Rick M 525 52 5:38:55.0
15 Billock Nick M 505 40 5:47:49.0
16 Wait Isaac M 579 37 5:53:01.0
17 Harris Kelly F 533 34 6:08:50.9
18 Bennon Chris M 504 36 6:18:12.0
19 Ebert Joshua M 516 28 6:18:48.1
20 Stricker Mary Beth F 572 39 6:19:16.5
21 Griffith Jason M 528 43 6:22:28.0
22 Goodwin Jill F 524 26 6:25:59.3
23 Elliott Justin M 517 25 6:31:09.2
24 Tyree Shawn M 578 40 6:32:36.7
25 Wait Sydney F 580 33 6:32:45.5
26 Hart Billy M 534 37 6:38:27.3
27 Cross Joe M 513 46 6:39:25.7
28 Ranson Jeff M 559 61 6:44:47.5
29 Merinar John M 549 51 6:49:53.2
30 Hall Susan F 530 51 6:56:51.1
31 Workman Richard M 585 62 6:56:51.9
32 Gardner BILL M 521 52 7:07:06.2
33 Yocum Aaron M 587 50 7:09:44.2
34 McBrayer Natalie F 544 33 7:12:56.1
35 Smith Gary M 568 60 7:14:11.6
36 Hamrick Paul M 531 31 7:21:39.6
37 merinar kate F 548 24 7:26:44.3
38 Persinger Mark M 558 40 7:31:24.1
39 Chris Campbell M 589 30 7:31:30.7
40 Brower Alexandra F 507 43 7:32:20.7
41 Mullins Jennifer F 552 29 7:34:44.1
42 Muth Mark M 553 34 7:34:55.7
43 McNulty Sean M 547 24 7:35:05.4
44 Miller Ben M 550 25 7:35:06.1
45 McGee Nathan M 545 33 7:35:16.2
46 Waits Chris M 581 43 7:40:33.1
47 Yocum Sandy F 588 52 7:46:18.9
48 Summerlin Jamie M 574 41 7:47:09.6
49 Breighner Erica F 506 36 7:47:28.1
50 Sandford Jim M 561 56 7:48:11.5
51 Slayton Todd M 565 47 7:55:15.8
52 Wills Joseph M 584 35 7:57:12.9
53 Holland Jes F 536 36 8:08:31.3
54 Holmes Rich M 538 64 8:12:34.6
55 Turner Janet F 577 51 8:23:44.4
56 Henderson Jim M 535 45 8:25:53.6
57 Simmons Dave M 564 46 8:26:04.1
58 Nick Gue M 529 32 8:29:02.8
59 Throckmorton Kevin M 576 49 8:30:29.7
60 Bert D’Amico M 514 36 8:32:13.9
61 Hamrick Dennis M 532 55 8:37:02.9
62 McKinney Ron M 546 66 8:43:06.5
63 Ashley Brett M 501 30 8:56:49.3
64 Yarborough Mary Ann F 586 62 9:36:50.3
65 Harry Bruner Jr. M 508 65 10:32:48.1

25k Results


Place Name Gender Bib No. Age Time
1 Fletcher Kevin M 44 42 2:17:21.9
2 Sterner Jordan M 94 27 2:20:42.3
3 Caldwell Stewart M 17 35 2:24:08.3
4 Ballard Ken M 7 39 2:24:59.9
5 Neel Eddie M 72 30 2:28:43.9
6 Strow Christopher M 97 41 2:28:44.3
7 Dial Philip M 35 31 2:29:08.5
8 Truelove Megan F 99 23 2:29:45.4
9 Brady Caroline F 14 25 2:29:45.7
10 Young Matthew M 109 39 2:30:10.5
11 Stallings Lance M 90 42 2:32:49.8
12 Black Michael M 11 40 2:33:43.6
13 Mack Tom M 61 37 2:36:39.3
14 Coulter Jack M 28 40 2:41:03.3
15 Fields Jamie F 42 33 2:43:33.0
16 McLellan Michelle F 68 44 2:43:59.4
17 Anderson Nathan M 3 27 2:46:38.8
18 Doria Travis M 38 29 2:48:51.2
19 Daly Tim M 32 50 2:49:04.8
20 Posey Ron M 77 37 2:49:16.4
21 Stallings Kendra F 89 39 2:50:10.1
22 Statler Martin M 92 40 2:51:14.6
23 Dan Lehmann M 112 63 2:51:25.7
24 Altman Andy M 2 49 2:54:06.6
25 Brady Zack M 13 27 2:54:19.1
26 Fultz Steven M 46 36 2:55:05.5
27 Clark Kathleen F 22 24 2:55:39.1
28 Huff Rachel F 53 26 2:56:44.5
29 Bora Dru M 12 45 2:57:46.0
30 Klingler Chris M 57 38 3:00:31.5
31 Morrison Erica F 69 31 3:00:33.0
32 Work James M 107 44 3:00:34.3
33 Kovalcik Corey M 58 34 3:04:42.6
34 Stennes Michael M 93 52 3:06:17.8
35 Hoffer Andrew M 51 40 3:06:37.0
36 Geris Allison F 47 23 3:08:15.3
37 Crites DJ M 29 28 3:09:33.1
38 Burnett Sarah F 16 34 3:12:13.4
39 Campbell Yolanda F 20 40 3:12:24.0
40 Owen Bobbi F 74 28 3:13:17.6
41 Clark Seth M 23 37 3:16:20.3
42 Poling Rebecca F 76 34 3:16:21.3
43 Smith Greg M 86 38 3:16:40.4
44 Fahs Stephanie F 40 29 3:20:03.3
45 Jones Greg M 54 45 3:20:56.0
46 Lester Kevin M 60 38 3:21:01.1
47 Wallace Katie F 104 32 3:21:40.0
48 Dolan Jenna F 37 36 3:21:40.4
49 Hess Elizabeth F 50 44 3:21:42.2
50 Curry Daniel M 30 24 3:21:59.0
51 Keaton Quinton M 56 30 3:22:42.8
52 Fisher Jacquelyn F 43 35 3:29:06.8
53 Staats James M 88 30 3:32:52.8
54 Snow Chris M 87 32 3:38:04.9
55 fanus chuck M 41 49 3:38:40.2
56 Hartman Ken M 49 65 3:38:56.8
57 Jones Aaron M 55 37 3:40:18.2
58 Wade Matthew M 103 40 3:41:29.9
59 Roots Lauren F 81 28 3:44:22.2
60 Shunney Patrick M 83 43 3:50:27.5
61 Cobb Sarah F 24 36 3:50:39.5
62 Black Carrie F 10 38 3:51:32.7
63 Noble Jessica F 73 31 3:57:21.9
64 Gray Tammy F 48 59 4:00:49.3
65 Villella Sally F 102 55 4:01:19.1
66 Smith Paula F 85 41 4:04:43.5
67 Maze Julie F 63 34 4:05:40.1
68 Brown Caitlyn F 15 25 4:07:54.6
69 Stottlemyer Amanda F 96 36 4:08:02.6
70 Stottlemyer Dennis M 95 47 4:08:03.0
71 Campbell James M 19 40 4:08:04.9
72 Bailey Amanda F 6 35 4:13:21.1
73 Roma Aaron M 80 38 4:17:41.3
74 Curry Sarah F 31 25 4:19:28.9
75 Rolston Jennifer F 79 40 4:22:31.2
76 Wheeler Kenny M 106 53 4:26:34.9
77 Asbury Jason M 5 31 4:28:20.8
78 Peterec Sarah F 75 34 4:28:23.1
79 Workman Vivian F 108 35 4:44:08.7
80 Dardis Grace M 34 43 4:44:33.6
81 Dardis Tom M 33 47 4:44:35.0
82 Miller Jess F 66 26 4:47:05.9
83 Collie Aaron M 25 42 4:49:13.8
84 Messer Brandy F 65 35 4:54:46.5
85 Bartram Scotty M 8 34 4:54:47.3
86 Villella Pat M 101 49 4:58:18.8
87 Nanjundappa Aravinda M 71 42 5:04:51.4
88 Dibble Kami F 36 37 5:28:05.2
89 Corcoran James M 26 47 5:28:05.7
90 Sandford Janelle F 82 56 6:11:51.7