2018 Results

Haulin’ in the Holler 50k / 25k / 5k


[2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017] [2018]
24th March, 2018

50k Results


Place Name Hometown Bib No. Gender Age Class Place Time
1 Christopher Simmons Huntington, WV 633 M 29 1 Top Fin 4:34:11.90
2 Nathaniel Orders Charleston, WV 627 M 40 2 Top Fin 4:39:26.50
3 Josh Laker Huntington, WV 619 M 35 1 Top Fin 4:48:29.90
4 Doug Kirk Winfield, WV 617 M 54 1 Top Fin 5:12:12.30
5 Richard Young Robson, WV 642 M 41 3 Top Fin 5:13:29.90
6 Brandon Perry Charleston, WV 628 M 30 1 M 30-39 5:14:49.60
7 Tom Rhine Bridgeport, WV 630 M 49 1 M 40-49 5:25:42.60
8 Ryan Schloesser Southern Pines, NC 632 M 36 2 M 30-39 5:42:24.60
9 Britt Arthur 647 M 52 1 Top Fin 5:59:39.60
10 Johnathan Miller Sod, WV 626 M 22 1 M 18-29 6:22:14.90
11 Jon Crays Warren, OH 604 M 47 2 M 40-49 6:22:17.20
12 Matthew Young Hurricane, WV 641 M 43 3 M 40-49 6:22:31.40
13 James Staats Charleston, WV 636 M 34 3 M 30-39 6:39:35.40
14 Jessica Thornton Blacksburg, VA 637 F 39 1 Top Fin 6:39:36.20
15 Matthew Pett Winfield, WV 182 M 39 4 M 30-39 6:59:35.80
16 Pete Daly Bruceton Mills, WV 607 M 51 1 Top Fin 7:15:27.30
17 Jill Meadows Huntington, WV 624 F 43 2 Top Fin 7:16:54.60
18 Tim Daly Scott Depot, WV 608 M 54 1 M 50-59 7:25:37.80
19 Cody Smarr Scott Depot, WV 635 M 30 5 M 30-39 7:25:38.40
20 Dj Crites South Charleston, WV 605 M 31 6 M 30-39 7:40:03.00
21 Avery Gibbs Dunbar, WV 611 M 27 2 M 18-29 7:40:04.20
22 Zeke Zatyko San Diego, CA 643 M 48 1 Top Fin 7:40:05.50
23 Gregory McFarlin Ashland, KY 623 M 45 4 M 40-49 7:47:53.90
24 Frank Hackworth Louisa, KY 612 M 53 2 M 50-59 7:50:52.20
25 Marianna Linz Milton, WV 621 F 55 3 Top Fin 8:31:18.80
26 Mary Ann Yarborough Pennsboro, WV 644 F 66 1 Top Fin 8:37:15.10
27 Angela Long Novi, MI 645 F 38 1 F 30-39 9:02:04.60
28 Lauren MacGregor Williamsburg, VA 622 F 32 2 F 30-39 9:07:26.30
29 Stephanie Slaton West Chester, OH 634 F 30 3 F 30-39 9:07:27.10
30 Christina Young Robson, WV 640 F 43 1 Top Fin 9:32:08.20
31 Gretchen West Saint Albans, WV 638 F 43 1 F 40-49 10:29:20.24
32 Amanda Cadle Waynesboro, VA 600 F 31 4 F 30-39 11:10:32.49

25k Results


Place Name Hometown Bib No. Gender Age Class Place Time
1 Brandon Merritt Charleston, WV 218 M 34 1 Top Fin 2:00:41.20
2 Samwise Foster Shadyside, OH 140 M 27 2 Top Fin 2:03:03.80
3 Jacob Ashcraft Robson, WV 105 M 21 3 Top Fin 2:06:39.70
4 Nicholas Goff Huntington, WV 145 M 39 1 M 30-39 2:20:00.30
5 Lydia Noyes Kermit, WV 177 F 24 1 Top Fin 2:20:29.70
6 Brandon Williams Buckhannon, WV 207 M 30 2 M 30-39 2:21:39.30
7 Scott Partlow 221 M 52 1 Top Fin 2:21:49.10
8 Elton Bond Milton, WV 117 M 42 1 M 40-49 2:30:55.10
9 Timothy Deer Charleston, WV 133 M 53 1 Top Fin 2:32:24.40
10 Justin Bowers Buckhannon, WV 119 M 37 3 M 30-39 2:33:43.40
11 Clayton Newman Jackson, OH 175 M 38 4 M 30-39 2:34:36.90
12 Papa Foster Shadyside, OH 214 M 55 1 Top Fin 2:34:43.60
13 Stewart Caldwell Fayetteville, WV 121 M 39 5 M 30-39 2:39:50.40
14 Maureen Copeland Pittsburgh, PA 131 F 35 2 Top Fin 2:43:10.40
15 Kalvin Harris Charleston, WV 152 M 17 1 M 15-19 2:46:57.90
16 Ian Noyes Kermit, WV 176 M 25 1 M 20-29 2:47:06.00
17 Mark Banyai Alum Creek, WV 109 M 33 6 M 30-39 2:47:17.40
18 Paula Kaufman Charleston, WV 165 F 30 3 Top Fin 2:47:19.60
19 Jonathan Engelkemier Saint Albans, WV 136 M 45 2 M 40-49 2:49:43.10
20 Robert Stonestreet Hurricane, WV 197 M 41 3 M 40-49 2:50:00.50
21 Jeffrey Pack Culloden, WV 178 M 53 1 M 50-59 2:50:13.40
22 Laura Jarrell Hurricane, WV 162 F 35 1 F 30-39 2:50:21.20
23 Vance McCracken Hurricane, WV 213 M 38 1 Top Fin 2:54:40.60
24 Greg Wymer Winfield, WV 209 M 56 2 M 50-59 2:54:53.60
25 Sarah Forbes Montrose, WV 138 F 43 1 Top Fin 2:55:44.80
26 Lee Javins Charleston, WV 163 M 49 4 M 40-49 2:55:45.40
27 Jennifer Scarbro Ona, WV 191 F 55 1 Top Fin 2:55:48.50
28 Stacy Goff Huntington, WV 146 F 39 2 F 30-39 2:55:51.20
29 Staci Joy Huntington, WV 164 F 48 1 F 40-49 2:55:51.80
30 Yolanda Campbell 220 F 43 2 F 40-49 2:57:53.70
31 Jacob Pauley Kitts Hill, OH 181 M 25 2 M 20-29 2:58:00.80
32 Naomi Pruitt Huntington, WV 217 F 43 3 F 40-49 2:58:06.10
33 Darren Miller Huntington, WV 174 M 25 3 M 20-29 3:00:04.90
34 Holly Bailey Charleston, WV 107 F 47 4 F 40-49 3:02:43.70
35 Krista Miller Huntington, WV 216 F 32 3 F 30-39 3:02:46.20
36 Marcus Phillips Saint Albans, WV 183 M 56 3 M 50-59 3:04:35.10
37 Ryan Belcher Charleston, WV 111 M 31 7 M 30-39 3:05:04.10
38 Justin Ray Alum Creek, WV 185 M 34 8 M 30-39 3:05:22.20
39 Christopher Kim Charleston, WV 166 M 57 4 M 50-59 3:05:30.50
40 Gerald Bailey Glencoe, KY 106 M 66 1 Top Fin 3:08:43.50
41 John Hastings Nitro, WV 157 M 38 9 M 30-39 3:08:45.00
42 Stacy Cooper Pliney, WV 130 M 32 10 M 30-39 3:08:49.30
43 Tim Harless Winfield, WV 149 M 34 11 M 30-39 3:09:56.50
44 Jefferson Acree Charleston, WV 101 M 37 1 Top Fin 3:10:29.30
45 Seth Harshbarger Lesage, WV 155 M 34 12 M 30-39 3:12:39.60
46 Ashley Ellison Buffalo, WV 610 F 33 4 F 30-39 3:13:07.10
47 Callie Harmon Pliny, WV 614 F 35 5 F 30-39 3:13:07.50
48 Cheryl Cleverly Dayton, OH 128 F 46 5 F 40-49 3:13:08.90
49 Doug Wayne Clay, WV 206 M 57 5 M 50-59 3:13:19.40
50 James Dixon Evans, WV 219 M 47 5 M 40-49 3:14:24.70
51 Marshall Adkins Hurricane, WV 215 M 63 1 M 60-99 3:16:00.90
52 Kenneth Parker New Albany, OH 179 M 52 6 M 50-59 3:16:39.10
53 Cori Stevens Cincinnati, OH 196 F 37 6 F 30-39 3:20:54.00
54 James Campbell Hurricane, WV 123 M 43 6 M 40-49 3:23:43.40
55 Brian Shaw Dayton, OH 192 M 45 7 M 40-49 3:23:43.90
56 Michelle Foster Hurricane, WV 139 F 40 1 Top Fin 3:25:15.80
57 Macie Harris Charleston, WV 153 F 15 1 F 15-19 3:27:19.60
58 Clint Draper Wayne, WV 135 M 42 8 M 40-49 3:30:24.00
59 James Clark Morgantown, WV 126 M 38 13 M 30-39 3:31:24.00
60 Chad Stutler Winfield, WV 199 M 39 14 M 30-39 3:31:54.20
61 Jeremy Liptrap Sissonville, WV 169 M 38 15 M 30-39 3:40:37.90
62 Daniel Hale Charleston, WV 148 M 37 16 M 30-39 3:46:28.80
63 Thomas McCalvin Ashland, KY 173 M 43 9 M 40-49 3:51:46.70
64 Melissa Armstrong Warren, OH 102 F 43 6 F 40-49 4:01:45.30
65 Ken Hartman Cross Lanes, WV 156 M 69 2 M 60-99 4:02:44.20
66 Jason Asbury Poca, WV 104 M 35 17 M 30-39 4:06:21.50
67 Samantha Luzier Shady Spring, WV 171 F 31 7 F 30-39 4:06:32.00
68 Barbara Holbrook Olive Hill, KY 160 F 34 8 F 30-39 4:07:57.00
69 Eden Hodges-Mcguffin Huntington, WV 159 F 40 7 F 40-49 4:08:29.20
70 Natasha Bleigh Summersville, WV 115 F 37 9 F 30-39 4:12:42.80
71 Anita Suttmiller Dayton, OH 201 F 55 1 F 50-59 4:14:07.90
72 Melissa Gaigler Ellicott City, MD 141 F 38 10 F 30-39 4:14:21.30
73 Barb Kosinski Warren, OH 168 F 46 8 F 40-49 4:20:52.20
74 Jonathan Burdette Charleston, WV 120 M 37 18 M 30-39 4:21:54.50
75 Amy Cleverly Dayton, OH 127 F 49 9 F 40-49 4:35:13.90
76 Shelley Richards Charleston, WV 187 F 32 11 F 30-39 4:38:35.30
77 Alisha Harshbarger Lesage, WV 154 F 29 1 F 20-29 4:40:34.00
78 Dale Callicoat Scottown, OH 122 M 44 10 M 40-49 4:41:17.00
79 Roger Arthur Red House, WV 103 M 71 3 M 60-99 4:44:51.80
80 Christine Ingersoll Huntington, WV 161 F 61 1 F 60-99 4:45:12.80
81 Vivian Workman Charleston, WV 208 F 40 10 F 40-49 4:55:47.20
82 Tracy Belcher Charleston, WV 112 F 30 12 F 30-39 5:00:38.80
83 Robert Haynes Charleston, WV 158 M 46 11 M 40-49 5:14:40.30
84 David Quisenberry S Charleston, WV 184 M 42 12 M 40-49 5:14:42.50
85 Beverly Maddy Ironton, OH 172 F 65 1 Top Fin 5:19:25.10
86 Cynthia Harman Saint Albans, WV 150 F 48 1 Top Fin 5:35:26.50
87 Julie Yates Ashland, KY 210 F 46 11 F 40-49 5:38:12.80

5k Results


Place Name Hometown Bib No. Gender Age Class Place Time
1 Mike Bowen Huntington, WV 360 M 49 1 Top Fin 23:48.90
2 Chad Carte Winfield, WV 361 M 42 2 Top Fin 26:55.90
3 Brian Comer Charleston, WV 325 M 39 3 Top Fin 27:12.60
4 Eric Darnley Eleanor, WV 328 M 43 1 Top Fin 30:14.90
5 Ronnie McKinney Beckley, WV 343 M 27 1 Top Fin 30:43.20
6 Danny Hall Gallipolis Ferry, WV 358 M 48 1 M 40-49 30:48.90
7 Greg Williams Hurricane, WV 356 M 57 1 Top Fin 30:55.70
8 Eric Comer Cross Lanes, WV 129 M 48 1 Top Fin 31:09.60
9 Jessica Wolfe South Charleston, WV 357 F 39 1 Top Fin 31:12.20
10 Taylor Kraus South Charleston, WV 340 M 30 1 M 30-39 31:15.90
11 Andy Wendel Hurricane, WV 354 M 50 1 M 50-59 31:29.20
12 Jack Bailey Charleston, WV 321 M 12 1 M, 0-14 31:57.70
13 Andrew Rader Scott Depot, WV 363 M 32 2 M 30-39 32:42.00
14 Lucas Doss Hurricane, WV 330 M 24 1 M 20-29 32:58.70
15 Malia Bowers Buckhannon, WV 324 F 12 2 Top Fin 33:26.10
16 Amanda Darnley Eleanor, WV 327 F 43 3 Top Fin 34:06.70
17 Enn Pomerleau Leduc, AB 348 F 56 1 Top Fin 36:08.40
18 Melanie Aldridge Barboursville, WV 320 F 46 1 F 40-49 36:11.60
19 Andrew Johnson Cincinnati, OH 339 M 17 1 M 15-19 36:21.50
20 George Pomerleau Leduc, AB 349 M 61 1 Top Fin 36:35.50
21 Abbey Griffith Robson, WV 359 F 18 1 F 15-19 36:39.50
22 Olivia Huggins Dunbar, WV 337 F 10 1 F, 0-14 38:40.70
23 Andrea Scott Buffalo, WV 351 F 33 1 F 30-39 38:42.10
24 Josh Huggins Dunbar, WV 336 M 33 3 M 30-39 38:43.50
25 Jessi West Hurricane, WV 355 F 32 1 Top Fin 39:35.70
26 Denise Frazier Cincinnati, OH 333 F 48 2 F 40-49 39:52.60
27 Chloe Johnson 364 F 12 2 F, 0-14 40:07.60
28 Leslie Armstrong 365 F 12 3 F, 0-14 40:11.10
29 Rick Frazier Cincinnati, OH 334 M 58 2 M 50-59 44:38.80
30 Peter Weil Cross Lanes, WV 353 M 66 1 Top Fin 45:23.50
31 Candice Wayne Huntington, WV 352 F 33 2 F 30-39 47:39.10
32 Nichole Irving New Albany, OH 338 F 46 1 Top Fin 47:40.10
33 Logan McFadden Warren, OH 342 M 12 2 M, 0-14 56:31.60
34 Bonnie Spears Worthington, KY 362 F 61 1 Top Fin 57:34.10
35 Tiffany Sayre Saint Albans, WV 350 F 32 3 F 30-39 57:34.80
36 Mia Paxton Scott Depot, WV 346 F 5 4 F, 0-14 1:08:50.00
37 Erin Paxton Scott Depot, WV 345 F 37 4 F 30-39 1:08:50.80
38 Stacey Morton Eleanor, WV 344 F 42 3 F 40-49 1:08:51.20
39 Sarah Beasley Winfield, WV 323 F 36 5 F 30-39 1:08:51.90
40 Elizabeth Bayless Red House, WV 322 F 62 1 Top Fin 1:20:20.40