2005 Results

Highlands Sky 40M


[2003] [2004] [2005] [2006] [2007] [2008] [2009] [2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017]
18th June, 2005

Place Name Age Gender Class Place Time
1 Ian Schouten 40 M 1st Men 6:12:04
2 Mark Lundblad 36 M 2nd Men 6:28:11
3 Bill Young 38 M 3rd Men 6:59:01
4 Chris Frazer 28 M 4th Men 7:00:57
5 Jeff Christian 31 M 5th Men 7:28:00
6 Christopher Palladino 33 M 7:35:26
7 James Rayburn 43 M Master Men 7:37:55
8 Adam Casseday 24 M 7:40:00
9 Lew McGrath 43 M 7:45:54
10 Justin Thaine 27 M 7:46:06
11 John Logar 29 M 7:47:01
12 Kevin Bligan 45 M 7:47:02
13 Mike Dobies 44 M 7:48:07
14 Mario Raymond 33 M 7:52:21
15 Justine Morrison 25 F 1st Women 7:53:26
16 William Potts 39 M 7:55:33
17 Rod Sparks 38 M 7:55:48
18 Corey Handelsman 26 M 7:57:44
19 Sophie Speidel 42 F 2nd Women 8:19:54
20 Larry Creveling 53 M Grandmaster Men 8:22:49
21 John Shepard 28 M 8:22:49
22 Wendy Zamzow-Masters 31 F 3rd Women 8:24:14
23 Andrew Semanyk 34 M 8:25:27
24 J.L. Brown 42 M 8:26:40
25 Charles Leonard 50 M 8:27:39
26 Jack Kilislian 35 M 8:29:07
27 Daniel Stasny 36 M 8:34:40
28 Amy Bass 29 F 8:34:40
29 Evan Wight 26 M 8:35:45
30 Stacin Martin 36 M 8:43:52
31 Matt Yeager 38 M 8:48:23
32 Brian Kane 37 M 8:53:53
33 Randy Young 46 M 9:00:44
34 Heather Semanyk 35 F 9:02:05
35 Christopher Meanor 45 M 9:02:14
36 Sean Fowler 40 M 9:02:15
37 Philip Story 39 M 9:04:25
38 Michael Frank 36 M 9:06:06
39 James Sperling 57 M 9:08:29
40 Alan Lagon 35 M 9:09:28
41 Mike Kuba 52 M 9:09:29
42 Kerry Owens 42 F Master Women 9:11:42
43 Denise Davis 39 F 9:15:53
44 David Karp 47 M 9:15:55
45 Martha Lindemann 44 F 9:19:59
46 Jay Best 45 M 9:20:12
47 Paul Arnett 34 M 9:22:10
48 Ernie Cleveland 25 M 9:25:03
49 Todd Eaby 37 M 9:28:00
50 John Muir 43 M 9:28:29
51 Brian Loose 40 M 9:28:30
52 Quattro Hubbard 45 M 9:30:35
53 Jim Treece 36 M 9:34:04
54 Teresa Sukiennicki 39 F 9:43:36
55 David Snipes 37 M 9:44:48
56 Bret Cummings 46 M 9:52:36
57 Jennifer Cochran 30 F 9:54:27
58 Lee Sutton 43 M 9:56:04
59 Michael Galvin 23 M 9:56:09
60 Kurt Cleveland 44 M 9:56:14
61 Brian Martin 27 M 9:58:28
62 Mark Heintzman 51 M 10:00:58
63 Jason Boyles 28 M 10:01:37
64 Wes Winterstein 35 M 10:03:53
65 Mike Ritzman 33 M 10:03:53
66 Susan Thompson 42 F 10:09:47
67 Patricia Zerfas 43 F 10:10:22
68 Brenda Gutmann 47 F 10:14:01
69 John Sites 54 M 10:14:22
70 Mike Monyak 46 M 10:14:57
71 Sharon Lapkoff 52 F Grandmaster Women 10:15:55
72 Michael Crake 43 M 10:15:55
73 Alan Gowen 55 M 10:17:51
74 Daniel Todd 31 M 10:19:04
75 Larry Lovell 61 M Supermaster Men 10:19:40
76 Joe Triglia 39 M 10:24:09
77 Joseph Zwiller 31 M 10:25:05
78 John Edleman 53 M 10:25:06
79 Andrew Pipkin 35 M 10:25:49
80 Elizabeth Strzempka 42 F 10:27:57
81 M. Andrew Hanlon 49 M 10:28:05
82 Carolyn Blalock 38 F 10:29:24
83 Catherine Fleischman 42 F 10:29:28
84 Mark Flood 42 M 10:29:36
85 Tony Morris 44 M 10:29:37
86 Timothy Gavin 37 M 10:30:07
87 Pam Gowen 53 F 10:32:47
88 Michelle Payne 35 F 10:38:20
89 Brett Querry 29 M 10:38:20
90 Mark Thorne 47 M 10:40:40
91 George Moser 60 M 10:40:40
92 Regina Clark 43 F 10:45:27
93 Don Crone 44 M 10:45:27
94 Richard Gatt 28 M 10:46:57
95 Tim Daly 42 M 10:51:21
96 Torin Walters 42 M 10:51:22
97 Carole Smith 50 F 10:52:03
98 Elaine Wykle 46 F 10:52:26
99 Randy Bowers 48 M 10:54:19
100 Rob Apple 43 M 11:05:01
101 Eric Scheper 32 M 11:06:14
102 Joe Santangelo 32 M 11:06:18
103 Brooks Abeln 29 M 11:09:39
104 Michelle Spahr 31 F 11:09:39
105 Angelo Witten 29 M 11:14:19
106 Martha Carpenter 47 F 11:18:55
107 Ben Dillon 55 M 11:20:08
108 Mary Johlfs 41 F 11:29:48
109 John Marrujo 47 M 11:34:58
110 Alex Morton 56 M 11:37:53
111 David Scott 30 M 11:38:39
112 Joseph Wright 51 M 11:44:51
113 Jeff Haugh 29 M 11:45:36
114 Kelsey Shroades 18 F 11:50:50
115 Caroline Williams 43 F 11:54:06
116 Walker Williams 67 M 11:54:08
Diane Taylor 48 F 12:08:21
Bruce Tanksley 45 M 12:08:22
Miguel Gomez 56 M AS #2
Randy Starky 44 M AS #3
Sid Phillips 44 M AS #3
Katrina Thoma 44 F AS #4
Luke Fleischman 43 M AS #4
Susi Cora 47 F AS #4
Dan Bonner 58 M AS #7