2017 Results

Highlands Sky 40M


[2003] [2004] [2005] [2006] [2007] [2008] [2009] [2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017]
17th June, 2017

Place Name Bib No. Age Class Place Time
1 Michael Dubova 37 32 1 Top Fin 5:54:36.7
2 Lucas Warner 1 27 2 Top Fin 6:34:21.7
3 Robert Smith 2 39 3 Top Fin 6:37:38.1
4 Adam Watkins 4 37 4 Top Fin 6:45:31.1
5 Caleb Bowen 18 23 5 Top Fin 7:10:05.0
6 Ryan Quinnelly 95 35 1 M  39-under 7:15:46.8
7 Mark Frey 43 37 2 M  39-under 7:29:04.7
8 Bill Young 184 50 1 M 50-59 7:38:06.6
9 Keith Knipling 63 41 1 M 40-49 7:41:43.2
10 Robert Childress 28 31 3 M  39-under 7:47:32.1
11 Charles Bowles 20 35 4 M  39-under 7:50:21.8
12 Travis Simpson 5 36 5 M  39-under 7:51:26.7
13 Leah Drew 117 35 1 Top Fin 7:52:58.7
14 Robin Watkins 101 33 2 Top Fin 7:55:34.4
15 Matthew Smith 160 38 6 M  39-under 7:56:48.3
16 Derek Clark 29 36 7 M  39-under 7:59:17.2
17 Jack Ditty 36 41 2 M 40-49 8:06:20.9
18 Mark Lattanzi 67 51 2 M 50-59 8:08:06.1
19 Andy Bacon 9 39 8 M  39-under 8:08:06.9
20 Matt Hawkins 50 44 3 M 40-49 8:09:22.4
21 Mark Malecky 74 39 9 M  39-under 8:14:12.6
22 John Logar 72 41 4 M 40-49 8:14:35.8
23 Mike Pflieger 93 43 5 M 40-49 8:24:40.4
24 Blair Smith 161 38 10 M 39-under 8:27:11.4
25 Amy Albu 102 41 3 Top Fin 8:28:22.5
26 Matthew Young 186 42 6 M 40-49 8:29:21.4
27 Michael Whisman 177 34 11 M 39-under 8:31:39.6
28 Micah Jackson 56 37 12 M 39-under 8:32:13.1
29 Jeffrey Bowden 17 43 7 M 40-49 8:32:29.2
30 Jason Farr 41 39 13 M 39-under 8:32:44.8
31 Rebecca Weast 154 29 4 Top Fin 8:35:59.2
32 Mary Beth Strickler 105 42 5 Top Fin 8:37:17.1
33 Zach Snider 163 39 14 M 39-under 8:38:09.1
34 Richard Young 187 41 8 M 40-49 8:42:19.9
35 Alexis Thomas 104 34 1 F 39-under 8:42:27.1
36 Todd Thomas 169 42 9 M 40-49 8:42:28.0
37 Gregory Levin 70 33 15 M 39-under 8:43:31.6
38 James Garlick 44 48 10 M 40-49 8:46:56.0
39 Matthew Yeager 182 50 3 M 50-59 8:48:32.9
40 Daniel Crow 32 23 16 M 39-under 8:49:11.1
41 Randy Young 185 58 4 M 50-59 8:52:12.7
42 Travis Miller 83 43 11 M 40-49 8:52:41.1
43 Matthew Kostkowski 64 32 17 M 39-under 8:54:52.2
44 Jeff Beckelhimer 11 51 5 M 50-59 8:56:11.8
45 Emily Warner 103 33 2 F 39-under 8:56:25.6
46 Justin Watson 175 38 18 M 39-under 8:59:21.4
47 Timothy Whelden 176 28 19 M 39-under 9:05:56.7
48 Michelle McLellan 134 48 1 F 40-49 9:10:30.1
49 Michael Bee 13 40 12 M 40-49 9:10:53.4
50 Mark Warren 174 49 13 M 40-49 9:13:09.6
51 Clinton Thompson 170 40 14 M 40-49 9:13:34.6
52 Aaron Yocum 183 52 6 M 50-59 9:15:08.9
53 Brian Walters 173 57 7 M 50-59 9:17:59.8
54 Sean Brown 22 28 20 M 39-under 9:19:33.2
55 Jaime Appelwick 106 42 2 F 40-49 9:20:35.1
56 Gerald Rader 96 24 21 M 39-under 9:22:40.0
57 Geoffrey Mason 76 54 8 M 50-59 9:23:56.2
58 Adam Dyas 38 40 15 M 40-49 9:26:16.6
59 Katherine Thompson 150 28 3 F 39-under 9:27:32.4
60 Jill Jacobs 127 50 1 F 50-59 9:29:55.6
61 Holly Bailey 107 46 3 F 40-49 9:29:57.8
62 Brandon Perry 91 30 22 M 39-under 9:30:18.4
63 Matt Smythe 162 36 23 M 39-under 9:32:17.6
64 Bryan Wilson 179 41 16 M 40-49 9:34:35.2
65 Steve Higgins 51 54 9 M 50-59 9:35:56.2
66 Shannon Slash 158 41 17 M 40-49 9:36:15.2
67 Brian Lang 66 49 18 M 40-49 9:36:18.8
68 Chris Jordan 59 27 24 M 39-under 9:39:14.8
69 Brian Menzies 82 42 19 M 40-49 9:39:56.7
70 Glynetta Vogt 152 41 4 F 40-49 9:43:11.8
71 Patrick Hurley 55 30 25 M 39-under 9:45:53.2
72 Danny Pendry 90 42 20 M 40-49 9:46:01.2
73 John Prickett 94 44 21 M 40-49 9:49:30.1
74 Phil Light 71 36 26 M 39-under 9:50:16.7
75 Campbell Moore 85 34 27 M 39-under 9:52:59.5
76 David Ashley 7 42 22 M 40-49 9:54:06.6
77 Lorraine Moore 136 53 2 F 50-59 9:56:56.9
78 Rick Gray 48 56 10 M 50-59 9:59:48.9
79 Willie Lehmann 68 37 28 M 39-under 10:07:52.4
80 Michael Slover 159 45 23 M 40-49 10:14:36.8
81 Sydney Wait 153 36 4 F 39-under 10:16:26.2
82 Krystin Mullins 137 29 5 F 39-under 10:19:14.5
83 Eileen Klein 130 37 6 F 39-under 10:20:27.8
84 Christiana Fogg 119 39 7 F 39-under 10:21:18.3
85 John McBreen 77 51 11 M 50-59 10:21:40.8
86 Kate Reed 142 34 8 F 39-under 10:22:42.4
87 Rob Tidwell 171 46 24 M 40-49 10:23:30.9
88 Waylon Burke 25 35 29 M 39-under 10:24:32.9
89 Andrew Carroll 27 23 30 M 39-under 10:25:40.0
90 Audrey Fincher 118 59 3 F 50-59 10:32:06.2
91 Michael LeMaster 69 38 31 M 39-under 10:32:07.0
92 Karl Neimeister 89 28 32 M 39-under 10:32:27.3
93 RJ Freiwald 42 43 25 M 40-49 10:32:27.7
94 Joe Santangelo 99 43 26 M 40-49 10:32:41.4
95 Amanda Dion 116 51 4 F 50-59 10:34:01.7
96 Jason Beckner 12 29 33 M 39-under 10:36:01.2
97 Jordan Taylor 149 21 9 F 39-under 10:36:04.3
98 Avery Gibbs 46 27 34 M 39-under 10:38:46.2
99 Eric Scheper 100 44 27 M 40-49 10:40:12.7
100 Krista Rogers 143 43 5 F 40-49 10:40:28.8
101 Jodie Hayes 125 48 6 F 40-49 10:43:55.8
102 Curt Millington 84 45 28 M 40-49 10:46:50.7
103 Stacy Goff 123 38 10 F 39-under 10:46:56.4
104 Alicia Bowling 110 35 11 F 39-under 10:47:30.4
105 Tracy Dahl 114 37 12 F 39-under 10:53:18.8
106 Priya Naik 138 33 13 F 39-under 10:53:19.2
107 Tim Tappan 167 49 29 M 40-49 10:53:44.2
108 Michelle Burton 111 38 14 F 39-under 10:54:14.2
109 Ryan Belcher 14 30 35 M 39-under 10:58:14.0
110 John Garneski 45 40 30 M 40-49 10:59:34.0
111 Sophorn Choup 113 38 15 F 39-under 11:00:21.0
112 Tony Taylor 168 47 31 M 40-49 11:00:21.5
113 Richard Sisson 157 46 32 M 40-49 11:00:22.1
114 Sarah Bee 109 41 7 F 40-49 11:02:09.4
115 Don Kidd 62 35 36 M 39-under 11:04:49.1
116 Carolyn Wilson 155 57 5 F 50-59 11:06:30.6
117 Andrew Russ 98 51 12 M 50-59 11:08:02.3
118 Lloyd Braun 21 38 37 M 39-under 11:09:45.5
119 Matt Young 188 43 33 M 40-49 11:10:28.3
120 David Moutz 86 51 13 M 50-59 11:11:17.5
121 Joseph Jarvis 57 36 38 M 39-under 11:14:58.9
122 Dennis Stottlemyer 166 50 14 M 50-59 11:18:31.4
123 Pete Daly 34 50 15 M 50-59 11:18:31.8
124 Tim Daly 33 54 16 M 50-59 11:18:32.2
125 Brian Joly 58 58 17 M 50-59 11:20:33.8
126 Zack Arnold 6 35 39 M 39-under 11:21:17.9
127 Kelsey Stief 146 28 16 F 39-under 11:22:45.5
128 Daniel Falk 40 38 40 M 39-under 11:22:45.7
129 Dru Sexton 145 65 1 F 60-69 11:23:41.8
130 Brian Brown 24 42 34 M 40-49 11:25:27.9
131 Trish D’Imperio 115 56 6 F 50-59 11:29:39.0
132 Krista Miller 135 31 17 F 39-under 11:31:25.5
133 Joni Fontana 120 55 7 F 50-59 11:33:47.9
134 Ed McKeown 79 48 35 M 40-49 11:34:07.8
135 Mark VanBuren 172 38 41 M 39-under 11:37:18.7
136 Amanda Carden 112 27 18 F 39-under 11:39:47.1
137 Christy Beckelhimer 108 44 8 F 40-49 11:39:51.7
138 Lorrin Harvey 124 44 9 F 40-49 11:40:32.6
139 Elton Bond 16 41 36 M 40-49 11:42:39.4
140 Joshua Bach 8 41 37 M 40-49 11:42:50.4
141 James Kassebaum 61 52 18 M 50-59 11:43:01.2
142 David Murray 87 52 19 M 50-59 11:45:14.9
143 Todd Craft 31 50 20 M 50-59 11:45:44.4
144 Bob Haithcock 189 62 1 M 60-69 11:47:04.2
145 Kevin Wolfe 180 43 38 M 40-49 11:47:08.3
146 Logan Holt 52 28 42 M 39-under 11:48:20.8
147 Jacqueline Ong 139 56 8 F 50-59 11:51:32.5
148 Hazel Frederick 121 41 10 F 40-49 11:52:32.8
149 Lyle Cosner 30 43 39 M 40-49 11:52:34.0
150 Molly Sullivan 147 35 19 F 39-under 11:55:32.0
151 Jim Stelter 165 36 43 M 39-under 11:55:59.3
152 Brent Holt 53 57 21 M 50-59 11:56:01.7
153 Mark Persinger 92 44 40 M 40-49 11:56:42.1
154 Rob Williams 178 47 41 M 40-49 11:59:43.0
155 Jason Maruccio 75 40 42 M 40-49 11:59:45.1
156 Kurt Byrnes 26 53 22 M 50-59 11:59:45.5