2010 Results

WV Trilogy 50k / 50M / HM


[2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017]
8th-10th October, 2010

Trilogy Results


Place Name Age Gender State Bib No. 50K Time 50M Time HM Time Total Time
1 Gancho Slavov M 34 WV 709 4:50:29 9:03:50 1:45:18 15:39:37
2 John Logar M 35 WV 701 4:58:26 9:17:57 1:54:01 16:10:24
3 Micah Scott M 21 VA 711 5:31:36 10:05:24 2:10:25 17:47:25
4 Kristen Krempansky F 31 PA 708 6:08:56 12:40:07 2:06:21 20:55:24
5 Gavin Watson M 49 MD 713 6:45:15 12:34:26 2:25:18 21:44:59
6 Mark Mckennett M 32 MD 710 8:55:31 14:31:18 3:40:06 27:06:55
  Melissa Upchurch F 41 VA 704 8:55:25 14:32:04    
  Chris Miller M 36 VA 702 5:35:27 24.9 miles    
  Joseph Landreth M 35 VA 712 7:12:50 33.6 miles    
  Michael Dacar M 33 NC 707 7:16:31 33.6 miles    
  Kathy Wolf F 37 OH 705 8:23:30 46.2 miles 3:50:15  
  Kim Love-Ottobre F 44 OH 703 8:57:38 24.9 miles 3:20:41  

50k Results (Day 1)


Place Name Time Gender Age Bib No.
1 Gancho Slavov M 34 709 4:50:29
2 John Logar M 35 701 4:58:26
3 Micah Scott M 21 711 5:31:36
4 Chris Miller M 36 702 5:35:27
5 KRISTEN KREMPASKY F 31 708 6:08:56
6 KATIE WOLPERT F 28 108 6:45:01
7 Gavin Watson M 49 713 6:45:15
8 Mark Thorne M 53 188 7:12:24
9 Joseph Landreth M 35 712 7:12:50
10

Michael Dacar M 33 707 7:16:31
11

Victor Snover M 40 128 7:52:43
12

KATHY WOLF F 37 705 8:23:30
13

Steve Hite M 61 109 8:36:39
14

MELISSA UPCHURCH F 41 704 8:55:25
15

Mark Mckennett M 32 710 8:55:31
16

KIM LOVE-OTTOBRE F 44 703 8:57:38
17

Charles Belcher M 30 191 9:19:42
18

MICHELLE PRICE F 43 104 9:26:36
19

LORRIN HARVEY F 37 190 9:26:36
20

MICAL HONIGFORT F 33 192 9:26:36
21

DIANA ST.CHARLES F 42 193 9:08:26

50M Results (Day 2)


Place Name Gender Age Bib No. Time
1 Darryl Smith M 39 200 8:47:50
2 Gancho Slavov M 34 709 9:03:50
3 John Logar M 35 701 9:17:57
4 David Hopkinson M 31 197 9:48:21
5 Micah Scott M 21 711 10:05:24
6 Shawn Modar M 33 198 12:34:20
7 Gavin Watson M 49 713 12:34:26
8 KRISTEN KREMPASKY F 31 708 12:40:07
9 DARCY LALLATHIN F 40 196 12:40:18
10 Todd Pechar M 35 199 13:20:18
11 Mark Mckennett M 32 710 14:31:18
12 MELISSA UPCHURCH F 41 704 14:32:04

Half Marathon Results (Day 3)


Place Name Age Group Place Time
1 David Cutherell 26 Top M 18-29 1:40:15.4
2 Joel Wolpert 29 1 M 18-29 1:42:14.6
3 Gancho Slavov 34 1 M 30-39 1:45:18.8
4 Robert Smith 32 2 M 30-39 1:48:37.6
5 Zachary Beckett 27 2 M 18-29 1:48:38.8
6 Noah Brak 23 3 M 18-29 1:49:41.5
7 David Huber 41 1 M 40-49 1:50:34.2
8 John Logar 35 3 M 30-39 1:54:01.7
9 Chuck Whitney 30 4 M 30-39 1:54:02.6
10 Michael Levy 30 5 M 30-39 1:56:04.7
11 Clarke Langston 18 4 M 18-29 2:01:02.5
12 John Maxim 23 5 M 18-29 2:03:41.9
13 John Cannon 28 6 M 18-29 2:05:49.2
14 KRISTEN KREMPASKY 31 Top F 30-39 2:06:20.6
15 Sophie Roblin 24 1 F 18-29 2:06:27.5
16 Scott Fawley 40 2 M 40-49 2:08:21.4
17 James Scifer 42 3 M 40-49 2:08:39.4
18 Micah Scott 21 7 M 18-29 2:10:25.9
19 Joe Kilcoyne 36 6 M 30-39 2:11:11.3
20 JODY LOGAR 36 1 F 30-39 2:13:43.5
21 Christopher Clarke 45 4 M 40-49 2:13:48.0
22 Bryan Lobar 27 8 M 18-29 2:19:04.5
23 John Hubbard 29 9 M 18-29 2:19:43.5
24 Tina Mohn 36 2 F 30-39 2:19:51.1
25 PAM IYER 55 1 F 50-59 2:20:05.9
26 Garreth Hevener 28 10 M 18-29 2:20:33.4
27 LAURA HARTZ 25 2 F 18-29 2:24:59.7
28 ANNE HEREFORD 31 3 F 30-39 2:25:00.5
29 Gavin Watson 49 5 M 40-49 2:25:18.2
30 Dennis Stottlemyer 43 6 M 40-49 2:25:50.6
31 Peter Daly 43 7 M 40-49 2:27:12.0
32 John Farren 26 11 M 18-29 2:27:51.3
33 Lucas Van Sickel 25 12 M 18-29 2:27:51.7
34 LORRAINE MOORE 47 1 F 40-49 2:28:12.2
35 Tom Witte 52 1 M 50-59 2:30:45.2
36 Kadra Casseday 26 3 F 18-29 2:35:46.6
37 LAURA GOLEY 26 4 F 18-29 2:37:24.8
38 Greg Smith 35 7 M 30-39 2:40:00.8
39 James Wolfitt 58 2 M 50-59 2:42:37.5
40 Robert Hammer 49 8 M 40-49 2:45:13.3
41 Paul Honigfort 37 8 M 30-39 2:46:52.6
42 Molly Ryan Fisher 36 4 F 30-39 2:48:17.2
43 JULIA MUEDEKING 32 5 F 30-39 2:50:08.8
44 Brian Dierlam 40 9 M 40-49 2:50:21.8
45 Roger Rybicka 62 1 M 60-99 2:52:35.5
46 ANITA FINKLE 44 2 F 40-49 2:52:46.9
47 Jay Finkle 47 10 M 40-49 2:52:47.1
48 MICHELLE PRICE 43 3 F 40-49 3:01:51.6
49 Roger Samuelson 43 11 M 40-49 3:02:45.8
50 JENNIFER LIPSCOMB 36 6 F 30-39 3:05:51.2
51 Paula Smith 38 7 F 30-39 3:10:52.6
52 Shauna Griffen 33 8 F 30-39 3:16:38.3
53 Bob Davis 56 3 M 50-59 3:19:49.3
54 KIM LOVE-OTTOBRE 44 4 F 40-49 3:20:41.8
55 Ruth Ann Colby Martin 36 9 F 30-39 3:27:29.0
56 Mark Mckennett 32 9 M 30-39 3:40:06.6
57 KATHY WOLF 37 10 F 30-39 3:50:15.5
58 Concepcion Perez 44 5 F 40-49 4:27:14.5
59 LORI DIBACCO 38 11 F 30-39 4:34:27.0
60 Carl Boylard 41 12 M 40-49 4:34:27.1