2012 Results

WV Trilogy 50k / 50M / HM


[2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017]
12th-14th October, 2012

Trilogy Results


Place Name Bib No. Gender Age 50k Time 50M Time HM Time Total Time
1 Rich Riopel 759 M 38 5:16:13 9:45:04 1:47:42 16.49.59
2 Brian Menzies 745 M 38 6:00:47 9:55:59 1:47:46 17.44.32
3 Steve Miles 763 M 49 5:59:06 9:58:37 1:51:05 17.48.48
4 Tom Rhine 776 M 44 6:34:28 11:31:02 2:00:36 20.06.06
5 Rob Gillum 761 M 51 6:41:08 11:43:40 2:11:39 20.36.27
6 Jason Boeckmann 768 M 30 6:29:58 12:07:53 2:13:44 20.51.35
7 Chelsea Ward-Waller 771 F 22 6:39:13 12:17:28 2:14:27 21.11.08
8 Marlin Yoder 772 M 59 7:04:58 12:04:44 2:08:53 21.18.35
9 Todd Valesky 767 M 42 7:25:07 12:00:12 2:12:43 21.38.02
10 Gavin Watson 754 M 51 7:15:47 12:17:29 2:11:38 21.44.54
11 Matt Smythe 756 M 31 7:20:22 12:24:25 2:17:39 22.02.26
12 Brian Buddemeyer 765 M 35 7:24:51 12:41:45 2:48:50 22.55.06
13 Amie Murphy 762 F 37 7:20:22 13:24:34 2:38:21 23.23.17
14 Daniel O’Keefe 760 M 47 8:01:10 12:57:44 2:25:52 23.24.46
15 Rhonda Stricklett 751 F 38 8:34:45 12:39:34 2:18:09 23.32.28
16 Mark Thorne 752 M 55 7:15:47 13:47:24 2:50:08 23.53.19
17 Nathan Schiller 774 M 28 5:36:01 33.6 miles 2:14:29 DNF
18 Phyllis Tsang 757 F 30 8:11:41 33.6 miles 2:25:21 DNF
19 Luis De Arriba India 773 M 45 8:39:57 33.6 miles 2:55:50 DNF
20 Mark Long 758 M 53 8:48:48 24.9 miles 2:28:59 DNF
21 Mary Ann Yarborough 777 F 60 9:10:05 24.9 miles 2:57:03 DNF
22 Charles Belcher 775 M 32 7:40:26 24.9 miles 2:13:33 DNF
23 Brandon Newell 764 M 34 7:32:24 33.6 miles DNS DNF
24 Joshua James 753 M 36 7:11:39 24.9 miles DNS DNF
25 Suzie Spangler 770 F 42 8:16:07 24.9 miles DNS DNF
26 Carolyn Wilson 748 F 52 8:24:56 46.2 miles DNS DNF
27 Jill Devereux 749 F 45 8:24:56 46.2 miles DNS DNF
28 Gabrielle Popoff 750 F 35 8:01:10 46.2 miles DNS DNF
29 Bruce Tweedie 766 M 50 8:46:35 46.2 miles DNS DNF
30 Gabriella Stephens 746 F 33 7:42:22 9.2 miles DNS DNF
31 Thomas Yarborough 747 M 43 9:10:06 DNS DNS DNF

50k Results (Day 1)


Place Name Bib No. Age Time
1 Clay Warner 259 29 5:14:01.9
2 Rich Riopel 759 38 5:16:13.6
3 Nathan Schiller 774 28 5:36:01.7
4 Michael Bee 245 35 5:40:50.2
5 Steve Miles 763 49 5:59:06.3
6 Andrew Place 257 51 5:59:45.4
7 Brian Menzies 745 38 6:00:47.6
8 Hannah Underdahl 243 27 6:29:57.9
9 Jason Boeckmann 768 30 6:29:58.2
10 Tom Rhine 776 44 6:34:28.1
11 Chris Williams 247 38 6:37:51.9
12 Chelsea Ward-Waller 771 22 6:39:13.6
13 Rob Gillum 761 51 6:41:08.3
14 Christopher Bruno 255 31 6:48:35.8
15 Bob Price 240 41 6:49:40.3
16 Lisa Walbridge 230 40 6:51:25.2
17 Marlin Yoder 772 59 7:04:58.3
18 Marco Castillo 236 47 7:07:50.6
19 Joshua James 753 36 7:11:39.5
20 Meghan Ryan 227 30 7:13:58.1
21 Mark Thorne 752 55 7:15:47.5
22 Gavin Watson 754 51 7:15:47.9
23 Matt Smythe 756 31 7:20:22.2
24 Amie Murphy 762 37 7:20:22.6
25 Brian Buddemeyer 765 35 7:24:51.2
26 Todd Valesky 767 42 7:25:07.8
27 Brandon Newell 764 34 7:32:24.2
28 Charles Belcher 775 32 7:40:26.7
29 Gabriella Stephens 746 33 7:42:22.1
30 Melissa Gaigler 228 32 7:55:30.4
31 Kevin Green 235 40 7:58:20.0
32 Gabrielle Popoff 750 35 8:01:10.5
33 Daniel O’Keefe 760 47 8:01:10.9
34 Jennifer Steding 225 36 8:02:23.2
35 Timothy Huguenin 229 23 8:10:25.6
36 Phyllis Tsang 757 30 8:11:41.2
37 David Davis 226 40 8:12:42.3
38 Brian Cuturilo 239 43 8:12:42.8
39 Suzie Spangler 770 42 8:16:07.5
40 Damian Hawkins 252 28 8:21:25.3
41 Mark Persinger 256 39 8:24:00.2
42 Jill Devereux 749 45 8:24:56.2
43 Carolyn Wilson 748 52 8:24:56.5
44 Sarah Bee 246 36 8:27:15.5
45 Ashley McCowen Botterill< 238 36 8:33:00.5
46 Missy Perry 244 41 8:33:00.9
47 Rhonda Stricklett 751 38 8:34:45.1
48 Luis De Arriba India 773 45 8:39:57.3
49 Mark Heintzman 254 58 8:39:57.8
50 Bruce Tweedie 766 50 8:46:35.8
51 Mark Long 758 53 8:48:48.1
52 Tina Macklen 249 38 8:51:43.0
53 John Macklen 248 48 8:51:43.7
54 Mary Ann Yarborough 777 60 9:10:05.7
55 Thomas Yarborough 747 43 9:10:06.2
56 Amanda Williams 211 39 9:13:07.5
57 Mical Honigfort 242 36 9:19:10.3
58 Michelle Price 234 45 9:19:10.7
59 Jeffrey Vieyra 250 65 9:36:48.9
60 Kevin Vioral 253 42 9:41:08.3
61 Katie Wade 224 29 9:41:12.6
62 Don Smythe 222 63 9:41:13.1

50M Results (Day 2)


Place Name Bib No. Age Time
1 Ragan Petrie 274 46 9:21:33.6
2 Rich Riopel 759 38 9:45:04.1
3 Brian Menzies 745 38 9:55:59.3
4 Steve Miles 763 49 9:58:37.4
5 Joe Doherty 275 38 10:48:10.6
6 Tom Rhine 776 44 11:31:02.7
7 Rob Gillum 761 51 11:43:40.5
8 Gregory St.Clair 266 36 11:53:16.5
9 Todd Valesky 767 42 12:00:12.7
10 Marlin Yoder 772 59 12:04:44.7
11 Rebecca Fox 267 43 12:05:56.9
12 Jason Boeckmann 768 30 12:07:53.8
13 Jay Hamilton 280 42 12:08:22.1
14 Chelsea Ward-Waller 771 22 12:17:28.5
15 Gavin Watson 754 51 12:17:29.1
16 Matt Smythe 756 31 12:24:25.2
17 Harry Behm 269 42 12:26:02.8
18 Timothy Zessin 283 30 12:39:30.9
19 Rhonda Stricklett 751 38 12:39:34.6
20 Brian Buddemeyer 765 35 12:41:45.8
21 Tyler Standage 282 31 12:53:03.5
22 Daniel O’Keefe 760 47 12:57:44.0
23 Michelle Adams 263 38 12:59:21.2
24 Jennifer Grymek 281 33 13:19:40.4
25 Matthew Grymek 277 33 13:19:41.0
26 Amie Murphy 762 37 13:24:34.9
27 Mark Thorne 752 55 13:47:24.3
28 William Bechtel 272 42 13:48:03.7

Half Marathon Results (Day 3)


Place Name Bib No. Age Time
1 Andrew Rhodes 323 22 1:33:11.0
2 Maria Dalzot 347 24 1:40:29.5
3 Rich Riopel 759 38 1:47:42.3
4 Brian Menzies 745 38 1:47:46.7
5 Simone Stenger 358 24 1:50:03.2
6 Steve Miles 763 49 1:51:05.4
7 Hannah Underdahl 353 27 1:55:38.0
8 Sophie Roblin 355 26 1:57:28.4
9 Brian Lohar 351 29 1:59:53.2
10 Aaron Yocum 306 47 1:59:54.5
11 Alec Dorey 335 14 2:00:08.2
12 Tom Rhine 776 44 2:00:36.9
13 Megan Gyongas 354 22 2:00:58.9
14 Catherine Sercer 343 23 2:03:24.0
15 Michael Dacar 350 35 2:04:03.6
16 Bryan Odell 334 35 2:05:35.5
17 Jennifer Lipscomb 338 38 2:07:26.1
18 Dan Long 330 33 2:07:33.3
19 Marlin Yoder 772 59 2:08:53.2
20 Lila Menzies 359 33 2:09:32.6
21 Chris Williams 319 38 2:10:56.0
22 Lorraine Moore 344 49 2:11:09.0
23 Gavin Watson 754 51 2:11:38.8
24 Rob Gillum 761 51 2:11:39.2
25 Downs Jay 352 47 2:12:39.9
26 Todd Valesky 767 42 2:12:43.9
27 Ray Wachter 321 45 2:13:15.1
28 Charles Belcher 775 32 2:13:33.7
29 Jason Boeckmann 768 30 2:13:44.2
30 Michael Stennes 325 51 2:14:26.7
31 Chelsea Ward-Waller 771 22 2:14:27.4
32 Nathan Schiller 774 28 2:14:29.9
33 Masha Udensiva-Brenner 322 29 2:14:30.7
34 Nathan Fortney 361 30 2:17:21.3
35 Andrew Waterston 348 42 2:17:25.8
36 Matt Smythe 756 31 2:17:39.2
37 Sandy Yocum 307 51 2:17:50.1
38 Rachel Huff 314 24 2:18:07.2
39 Travis Doria 315 24 2:18:07.6
40 Rhonda Stricklett 751 38 2:18:09.4
41 Lorrin Harvey 316 39 2:18:37.6
42 Emily Huguenin 311 26 2:23:50.6
43 Katie Wade 341 29 2:24:21.6
44 Jennifer Steding 332 36 2:24:22.4
45 Elizabeth Hess 324 43 2:24:41.5
46 Phyllis Tsang 757 30 2:25:21.0
47 Daniel O’Keefe 760 47 2:25:52.0
48 andrea williams 360 33 2:27:47.9
49 Daniel Jarvis 345 34 2:28:07.2
50 Mark Long 758 53 2:28:59.2
51 Betina Allen 318 42 2:29:14.9
52 Scott Anderson 312 30 2:31:30.6
53 Cory Richardson 331 35 2:34:45.7
54 Athena Moore 305 31 2:35:41.4
55 Amie Murphy 762 37 2:38:21.8
56 Amanda Williams 301 39 2:38:31.4
57 Jennifer Zessin 339 29 2:39:07.0
58 Amber Mitchell 342 38 2:41:04.2
59 Adele Pitt 326 61 2:41:05.2
60 Brian Buddemeyer 765 35 2:48:50.5
61 Jim O’Kelly 309 60 2:49:35.4
62 Mark Thorne 752 55 2:50:08.4
63 Jill Cook-Ball 333 36 2:51:20.1
64 Robert Hammer 328 51 2:51:25.1
65 Luis De Arriba India 773 45 2:55:50.1
66 Mary Ann Yarborough 777 60 2:57:03.7
67 Amanda Slicer 357 35 3:03:25.7
68 Dennis Stottlemyer 356 45 3:03:26.3
69 Cindy Williams 337 34 3:14:18.1
70 Kelli Cain 340 50 3:15:59.2
71 James Large 320 58 3:19:27.9
72 Ruthann Colby Martin 362 38 3:27:11.0

Run For The Hills 5k Results


Place Name Age Gender Time
1 Mason Clark 12 M 26:17
2 Lyle Coutts 23 M 27:54
3 Ryan Daly 15 M 28:08
4 Tim Daly 48 M 30:03
5 Nolan Thompson 16 M 32:34
6 Kurt Stottlemyer 13 M 32:40
7 Kacey Kai 28 F 34:17
8 Ruth Lindberg 30 F 34:38
9 Keira Heggie 30 F 34:38
10 Bridget Williams 33 F 36:53
11 Rudy Long 57 M 38:13
12 Robert Davis 58 M 38:46
13 Paul Bias 38 M 39:11
14 Megan Carroll 49 F 39:27
15 Lily Baily 16 F 42:18
16 Allyse Lamon 25 F 43:40
17 Mary Anderson 30 F 43:49
18 Eli Boylard 8 M 47:53
19 Lori DiBacco 40 F 50:38
20 Thomas Yarborough 63 M 52:00
21 Annie Moain 7 F 56:30
22 Heather DeZries 33 F 1:06:21
23 Amy Hollinger 34 F 1:06:21