2013 Results

WV Trilogy 50k / 50M / HM


[2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016]
7th-9th October, 2013

Trilogy Results


Place Name Gender Age Bib No. 50k Time 50M Time HM Time Total Time
1 Nathan Schiller M 29 130 5:07:25 9:28:53 1:38:47 16:15:05
2 John Logar M 38 106 5:36:47 9:57:20 1:45:54 17:20:01
3 Tom Rhine M 45 138 5:20:59 10:11:07 1:50:39 17:22:45
4 Eva Pastalkova F 37 141 5:24:30 10:08:34 1:55:05 17:28:09
5 Brian Menzies M 39 105 5:48:39 9:59:19 1:49:45 17:37:43
6 Tim Toogood M 44 131 5:41:02 10:41:46 1:51:03 18:13:51
7 Steve Miles M 50 137 5:38:08 10:50:50 1:49:34 18:18:32
8 John Baldwin M 33 124 6:03:19 10:39:29 1:43:27 18:26:15
9 Bob Luther M 37 113 6:03:09 10:52:20 1:48:38 18:44:07
10 Ryan Lassen M 25 108 5:29:12 11:02:54 2:14:11 18:46:17
11 Rich Riopel M 39 117 6:27:23 10:06:48 3:06:09 19:40:20
12 Brian Buddemeyer M 36 123 6:05:55 11:49:59 1:53:34 19:49:28
13 Kenneth Eiszler M 54 122 6:55:24 12:17:30 2:12:45 21:25:39
14 Andy Peterson M 57 127 7:20:30 11:56:08 2:12:01 21:28:39
15 Joe Clapper M 54 128 7:00:45 12:42:05 2:27:37 22:10:27
16 Ellen Womeldorf F 42 125 7:07:32 12:48:10 2:20:46 22:16:28
17 Stephen Mang M 32 121 7:36:05 12:18:57 2:24:23 22:19:25
18 Michele Harmon F 47 129 7:02:51 13:20:53 2:21:32 22:45:16
19 Jennifer Lipscomb F 39 136 7:01:31 13:16:29 2:44:46 23:02:46
20 Laura Matz F 27 110 7:22:39 13:09:08 2:36:22 23:08:09
21 Megan Lacey F 30 139 7:22:40 13:09:08 2:36:22 23:08:10
22 Justin Andrews M 37 104 7:37:44 13:38:56 2:16:17 23:32:57
23 Irawan Balcet M 37 133 7:58:46 12:55:55 2:48:11 23:42:52
DNF Casey Gregory M 36 101 7:20:08 33.6 miles 2:07:46 DNF
DNF Rocky Mason M 33 102 7:20:08 33.6 miles 2:12:31 DNF
DNF Russell Gray M 46 135 7:16:59 33.6 miles 2:27:03 DNF
DNF Mark Mckennett M 35 143 7:58:46 33.6 miles 2:40:14 DNF
DNF Nick Billock M 40 126 7:55:06 33.6 miles DNS DNF
DNF David Guay M 34 116 6:50:59 33.6 miles DNS DNF
DNF Aaron Yocum M 48 132 7:32:13 24.9 miles 2:06:10 DNF
DNF Mary Ann Yarborough F 61 118 9:12:30 24.9 miles 2:50:17 DNF
DNF Amanda Williams F 40 140 8:54:03 6.9 miles 2:42:48 DNF
DNF Mark Long M 54 111 8:49:29 DNS 3:05:05 DNF
DNF Mark Thorne M 56 103 7:37:15 6.9 miles DNS DNF
DNF Nick LaBoffe M 32 119 6:39:40 6.9 miles DNS DNF
DNF Roger Wolff M 37 107 7:01:32 DNS DNS DNF
DNF Alan Griffes M 57 134 7:07:55 DNS DNS DNF
DNF Keith Sullivan M 38 112 8:49:30 DNS DNS DNF
DNF Linnea Anderson F 27 120 8:49:31 DNS DNF

50k Results (Day 1)


Place Name Bib No. Age Gender Time
1 Lucas Warner 23 24 M 4:44:57.3
2 Nathan Schiller 130 29 M 5:07:25.2
3 Michael Bee 19 36 M 5:19:22.3
4 Tom Rhine 138 45 M 5:20:59.6
5 Eva Pastalkova 141 37 F 5:24:30.3
6 Ryan Lassen 108 25 M 5:29:12.0
7 John Logar 106 38 M 5:36:47.6
8 Steve Miles 137 50 M 5:38:08.8
9 Tim Toogood 131 44 M 5:41:02.2
10 Brian Menzies 105 39 M 5:48:39.9
11 Kevin Kauffman 10 38 M 5:50:37.1
12 Bob Luther 113 37 M 6:03:09.6
13 John Baldwin 124 33 M 6:03:19.8
14 Brian Buddemeyer 123 36 M 6:05:55.2
15 Rich Riopel 117 39 M 6:27:23.6
16 Nick LaBoffe 119 32 M 6:39:40.0
17 David Guay 116 34 M 6:50:59.2
18 Kenneth Eiszler 122 54 M 6:55:24.2
19 Joe Clapper 128 54 M 7:00:45.1
20 Jennifer Lipscomb 136 39 F 7:01:31.1
21 Roger Wolff 107 37 M 7:01:32.0
22 Michele Harmon 129 47 F 7:02:51.0
23 Ellen Womeldorf 125 42 F 7:07:32.2
24 Alan Griffes 134 57 M 7:07:55.8
25 Jordan Vaughn 16 24 M 7:10:28.2
26 John Garneski 5 36 M 7:11:36.4
27 Llew Williams 25 56 M 7:11:36.9
28 Lorraine Moore 26 50 F 7:16:18.3
29 Russell Gray 135 46 M 7:16:59.1
30 Casey Gregory 101 36 M 7:20:08.2
31 Rocky Mason 102 33 M 7:20:08.9
32 Andy Peterson 127 57 M 7:20:30.8
33 Laura Matz 110 27 F 7:22:39.7
34 Brian Duncan 28 44 M 7:22:40.3
35 Megan Lacey 139 30 F 7:22:40.7
36 Aaron Yocum 132 48 M 7:32:13.7
37 Luke Barger 11 36 M 7:35:04.3
38 Stephen Mang 121 32 M 7:36:05.8
39 Mark Thorne 103 56 M 7:37:15.1
40 Justin Andrews 104 37 M 7:37:44.1
41 Sophie Roblin 52 27 F 7:50:02.8
42 Ray Wachter 22 46 M 7:51:50.2
43 Nick Billock 126 40 M 7:55:06.8
44 Christian Kubik 24 50 M 7:57:05.8
45 Mark Mckennett 143 35 M 7:58:46.0
46 Irawan Balcet 133 37 M 7:58:46.7
47 Cortney Bloomer 17 30 F 8:07:00.7
48 Tim Daly 32 50 M 8:13:28.9
49 Pete Daly 15 46 M 8:13:29.5
50 Michelle Price 12 46 F 8:13:30.0
51 Mark Long 111 54 M 8:49:29.8
52 Keith Sullivan 112 38 M 8:49:30.6
53 Linnea Anderson 120 27 F 8:49:31.5
54 Sandy Yocum 20 52 F 8:52:29.2
55 Mark Persinger 31 40 M 8:53:28.5
56 Amanda Williams 140 40 F 8:54:03.6
57 Julie Balsley 21 40 F 8:54:04.2
58 Richard Britton 1 58 M 9:07:13.8
59 Robert Pulcini 2 28 M 9:07:14.3
60 Mary Ann Yarborough 118 61 F 9:12:30.8
61 Calvin Burns 6 58 M 9:16:02.5
62 Terri Gray 18 44 F 9:24:35.9
63 Sarah Jarvis 14 31 F 9:29:12.3
64 Debra Allen 13 58 F 9:49:15.2
65 Vanessa Blevins 3 41 F 9:56:47.3
66 Jennifer Ralston 9 32 F 9:56:47.9
67 Miriam Cutelis 7 40 F 10:29:45.1

50M Results (Day 2)


Place Name Bib No. Age Gender Time
1 Nathan Schiller 130 29 M 9:28:53.0
2 John Logar 106 38 M 9:57:20.4
3 Brian Menzies 105 39 M 9:59:19.5
4 Rich Riopel 117 39 M 10:06:48.6
5 Eva Pastalkova 141 37 F 10:08:34.6
6 Tom Rhine 138 45 M 10:11:07.5
7 John Baldwin 124 33 M 10:39:29.5
8 Mark Frey 39 33 M 10:40:20.2
9 Tim Toogood 131 44 M 10:41:46.3
10 Steve Miles 137 50 M 10:50:50.7
11 Bob Luther 113 37 M 10:52:20.7
12 Ryan Lassen 108 25 M 11:02:54.6
13 Matthew Young 46 39 M 11:18:43.1
14 Brian Buddemeyer 123 36 M 11:49:59.1
15 Tara Langdon 36 31 F 11:52:58.6
16 Andy Peterson 127 57 M 11:56:08.4
17 Kenneth Eiszler 122 54 M 12:17:30.5
18 Stephen Mang 121 32 M 12:18:57.3
19 Dan Long 35 34 M 12:37:56.9
20 Joe Clapper 128 54 M 12:42:05.8
21 Jeff Wales 38 42 M 12:42:34.3
22 Ellen Womeldorf 125 42 F 12:48:10.4
23 Irawan Balcet 133 37 M 12:55:55.1
24 Fred Fialco 41 40 M 13:07:05.9
25 Megan Lacey 139 30 F 13:09:08.0
26 Laura Matz 110 27 F 13:09:08.9
27 Joe Miller 48 45 M 13:16:28.7
28 Jennifer Lipscomb 136 39 F 13:16:29.0
29 Michele Harmon 129 47 F 13:20:53.5
30 Justin Andrews 104 37 M 13:38:56.6
31 Lance Babb 50 26 M 13:38:57.0
32 Bion Kim 42 39 M 13:44:12.5

Half Marathon Results (Day 3)


Place Name Bib No. Age Gender Time
1 Andrew Rhodes 259 23 M 1:31:20.6
2 Matthew Perry 239 31 M 1:37:57.4
3 Nathan Schiller 130 29 M 1:38:47.8
4 John Baldwin 124 33 M 1:43:27.4
5 George Mackaronis 246 24 M 1:45:42.4
6 John Logar 106 38 M 1:45:54.6
7 Kevin Kauffman 211 38 M 1:46:49.4
8 Simone Steger 260 25 F 1:48:32.6
9 Bob Luther 113 37 M 1:48:38.0
10 Geoffrey Mason 250 50 M 1:48:51.9
11 Steve Miles 137 50 M 1:49:34.4
12 Brian Menzies 105 39 M 1:49:45.3
13 Tom Rhine 138 45 M 1:50:39.3
14 Tim Toogood 131 44 M 1:51:03.3
15 Matthew Osborne 230 33 M 1:53:03.1
16 Brian Buddemeyer 123 36 M 1:53:34.1
17 Dustin Smith 262 23 M 1:54:15.7
18 Jamie Fields 256 33 F 1:54:35.3
19 Eva Pastalkova 141 37 F 1:55:05.8
20 Peter Daly 255 46 M 1:56:33.0
21 Rachel Seaux 249 31 F 1:59:11.3
22 Andrea Notopoulos 253 24 F 1:59:53.3
23 Todd Bowman 228 47 M 2:00:04.5
24 Michael Stennes 236 52 M 2:02:40.4
25 Aaron Yocum 132 48 M 2:06:10.4
26 Casey Gregory 101 36 M 2:07:46.7
27 Julie Tisone 252 49 F 2:08:09.2
28 Andrew Mrotek 257 27 M 2:11:13.3
29 Andy Peterson 127 57 M 2:12:01.5
30 Rocky Mason 102 33 M 2:12:31.9
31 Kenneth Eiszler 122 54 M 2:12:45.6
32 Ryan Lassen 108 25 M 2:14:11.3
33 Masha Udensiva-Brenner 215 30 F 2:14:39.0
34 Elizabeth Hess 235 44 F 2:15:35.2
35 Justin Andrews 104 37 M 2:16:17.3
36 Claire Groth 220 23 F 2:16:18.7
37 Ellen Womeldorf 125 42 F 2:20:46.8
38 Jason Black 234 43 M 2:21:07.9
39 Michele Harmon 129 47 F 2:21:32.1
40 Stephen Mang 121 32 M 2:24:23.0
41 Russell Gray 135 46 M 2:27:03.8
42 Joe Clapper 128 54 M 2:27:37.6
43 Catherine Poole 216 36 F 2:28:22.1
44 Sandy Yocum 218 52 F 2:32:57.1
45 Amanda Bougades 209 33 F 2:34:16.0
46 Sian Olson Dowis 248 22 F 2:34:18.6
47 Amy Atkins 241 43 F 2:34:49.5
48 Michelle Price 214 46 F 2:34:51.4
49 Kristen Childress 244 42 F 2:34:59.2
50 Haakon Waroe 213 45 M 2:36:04.4
51 Megan Lacey 139 30 F 2:36:22.0
52 Laura Matz 110 27 F 2:36:22.5
53 Lisa Miller 238 48 F 2:36:22.9
54 Dana Miller 237 53 M 2:36:23.4
55 Robert Blevins 206 49 M 2:36:25.0
56 Mark Mckennett 143 35 M 2:40:14.4
57 Cortney Bloomer 233 30 F 2:42:39.7
58 Amanda Williams 140 40 F 2:42:48.6
59 Julie Balsley 258 40 F 2:42:48.9
60 Jennifer Lipscomb 136 39 F 2:44:46.9
61 Terri Gray 217 44 F 2:46:24.9
62 Ray Wachter 219 46 M 2:46:36.4
63 Marty Massiah 247 49 M 2:47:18.4
64 Jessica Perry 240 31 F 2:48:03.1
65 Irawan Balcet 133 37 M 2:48:11.5
66 Rachael Brady 232 30 F 2:48:52.2
67 Mary Ann Yarborough 118 61 F 2:50:17.9
68 Amanda Stottlemyer 251 36 F 2:51:18.2
69 Dennis Stottlemyer 261 46 M 2:51:18.9
70 Anna-Marie Jaeschke 229 25 F 2:56:35.6
71 Ruth Ann Martin 263 39 F 2:58:09.3
72 Diana St Charles 254 45 F 3:04:13.0
73 John Young 226 71 M 3:04:13.3
74 Donna Riopel 208 36 F 3:05:02.1
75 Mark Long 111 54 M 3:05:05.1
76 Megan Moriarty 221 27 F 3:05:59.4
77 Rich Riopel 117 39 M 3:06:09.7