2014 Results

WV Trilogy 50k / 50M / HM


[2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016]
10th-12th October, 2014

Trilogy Results


Place Bib No. Name Age Gender 50K Time 50M Time HM Time Total Time
1 162 David Frazier 28 M 5:04:35.2 8:53:01.2 1:33:03.3 15:30:40
2 147 Bob Luther 38 M 5:45:25.9 10:22:43.2 1:48:00.6 17:56:10
3 173 Mark Lattanzi 48 M 5:20:11.1 10:51:13.0 1:45:38.7 17:57:03
4 149 Brian Menzies 40 M 5:37:19.8 10:55:26.4 1:51:58.5 18:24:45
5 160 Levi Mason 33 M 5:54:49.6 10:54:46.7 1:54:36.1 18:44:12
6 157 Jeff Wales 43 M 5:52:57.9 10:55:25.2 1:57:46.8 18:46:10
7 166 Dave Herring 43 M 5:54:48.3 11:47:33.6 2:00:54.4 19:43:16
8 155 Brian Todd 41 M 6:29:23.8 12:13:30.3 2:01:43.7 20:44:38
9 159 Andy Peterson 58 M 6:52:56.8 11:46:35.9 2:08:43.3 20:48:16
10 161 James Dick 42 M 6:39:54.8 12:14:31.4 2:16:48.0 21:11:14
11 151 Eugene Gignac 58 M 6:56:15.6 12:25:32.7 2:13:23.6 21:35:12
12 178 Aaron Yokum 49 M 6:59:24.3 12:48:15.1 2:01:14.6 21:48:54
13 154 Brian Buddemeyer 37 M 6:24:44.4 13:09:02.8 2:17:41.9 21:51:29
14 172 Jay Hamilton 44 M 7:08:14.0 12:42:34.4 2:12:56.8 22:03:45
15 169 Dan Long 35 M 7:01:08.7 12:42:30.4 2:23:35.9 22:07:15
16 180 Jess Lopez 48 M 7:11:11.2 12:35:36.7 2:59:01.1 22:45:49
17 175 Teresa Burke 33 F 7:08:12.4 13:33:50.1 2:31:26.0 23:13:29
18 164 Casey Gregory 37 M 7:15:48.9 13:22:04.9 2:42:04.9 23:19:59
19 176 Jamie Summerlin 41 M 7:27:44.0 13:25:09.1 2:38:30.9 23:31:24
20 158 Rick Gray 53 M 6:59:07.0 13:27:41.4 3:14:34.2 23:41:23
21 170 Tom King 45 M 7:43:11.8 13:35:56.8 2:45:15.0 24:04:24
22 171 Becki King 44 F 7:43:12.5 13:35:56.3 2:45:15.4 24:04:24
23 148 Rocky Mason 34 M 7:15:48.4 13:34:24.8 3:14:11.3 24:04:24
24 163 Charlotte Johnson 33 F 7:44:20.2 13:30:53.8 2:49:56.4 24:05:10
25 146 Christopher Lassen 52 M 8:18:57.6 13:31:02.5 2:28:22.4 24:18:23
26 174 Bill Bechtel 44 M 8:07:09.6 13:33:07.2 2:52:22.1 24:32:39
27 153 Carolyn Shreck 42 F 8:08:31.5 13:33:49.5 2:53:06.2 24:35:27
DNF 156 John Logar 39 M 5:36:11.5 10:31:16.5 DNS DNF
DNF 167 Amanda Yiznitsky 33 F 8:21:52.3 24.9 miles 3:00:54.8 DNF
DNF 168 Lance Babb 27 M 7:22:17.3 24.9 miles DNS DNF
DNF 177 Mark Thorne 57 M 8:18:59.7 DNS 2:18:19.7 DNF
DNF 152 Matthew Sinopoli 45 M 6:56:15.1 DNS DNS DNF
DNF 179 Timothy Brown 32 M 10:03:01.3 DNS DNS DNF

50k Results (Day 1)


Place Name Bib No. Gender Age Time
1 David Frazier 162 M 28 5:04:35.2
2 Michael Bee 223 M 37 5:16:29.8
3 Mark Lattanzi 173 M 48 5:20:11.1
4 John Logar 156 M 39 5:36:11.5
5 Brian Menzies 149 M 40 5:37:19.8
6 Bob Luther 147 M 38 5:45:25.9
7 Matthew Perry 273 M 32 5:46:39.6
8 Jeff Wales 157 M 43 5:52:57.9
9 Dave Herring 166 M 43 5:54:48.3
10 Levi Mason 160 M 33 5:54:49.6
11 David Hendren 280 M 33 5:55:15.7
12 Matt Osborne 289 M 34 6:08:53.5
13 Brian Buddemeyer 154 M 37 6:24:44.4
14 Brian Todd 155 M 41 6:29:23.8
15 James Dick 161 M 42 6:39:54.8
16 Jennifer Rose 281 F 37 6:46:20.1
17 Andy Peterson 159 M 58 6:52:56.8
18 Brian Crownover 271 M 33 6:53:40.2
19 Todd Ellick 267 M 31 6:56:00.3
20 Matthew Sinopoli 152 M 45 6:56:15.1
21 Eugene Gignac 151 M 58 6:56:15.6
22 Whitney Jackson 276 F 29 6:58:15.4
23 Scott Snow 294 M 41 6:58:16.7
24 Rick Gray 158 M 53 6:59:07.0
25 Aaron Yokum 178 M 49 6:59:24.3
26 Dan Long 169 M 35 7:01:08.7
27 Teresa Burke 175 F 33 7:08:12.4
28 Jay Hamilton 172 M 44 7:08:14.0
29 Jess Lopez 180 M 48 7:11:11.2
30 Nolan Shigley 285 M 38 7:11:54.6
31 Geoff Giffin 282 M 35 7:13:04.3
32 Rocky Mason 148 M 34 7:15:48.4
33 Casey Gregory 164 M 37 7:15:48.9
34 Lance Babb 168 M 27 7:22:17.3
35 Sophie Roblin 286 F 28 7:22:42.7
36 Jamie Summerlin 176 M 41 7:27:44.0
37 Travis Miller 279 M 40 7:27:44.5
38 David Mitchell 284 M 29 7:28:43.7
39 Carl Hayman 283 M 51 7:28:44.5
40 Bob Brannon 287 M 56 7:33:17.4
41 Ben Irvin 278 M 25 7:42:25.6
42 Tom King 170 M 45 7:43:11.8
43 Becki King 171 F 44 7:43:12.5
44 Charlotte Johnson 163 F 33 7:44:20.2
45 Travis Wallen 295 M 30 7:50:07.4
46 Bion Kim 293 M 40 7:54:03.4
47 Eva Kratz 268 F 41 7:54:03.9
48 Frank Beaty 275 M 30 8:00:52.5
49 Mary Orr 277 F 50 8:00:54.3
50 Lacy Davidson 291 F 26 8:03:45.6
51 Bill Bechtel 174 M 44 8:07:09.6
52 Carolyn Shreck 153 F 42 8:08:31.5
53 Christopher Lassen 146 M 52 8:18:57.6
54 Mark Thorne 177 M 57 8:18:59.7
55 Amanda Yiznitsky 167 F 33 8:21:52.3
56 Brian Grafton 297 M 45 8:21:53.4
57 Park Ferguson 292 M 25 8:22:10.2
58 Stuart Brown 274 M 63 8:24:10.1
59 David Smith 227 M 48 8:24:10.6
60 Scott Metheny 214 M 38 8:47:26.1
61 Randy Krom 264 M 45 9:06:23.6
62 Jared Fike 266 M 32 9:06:24.3
63 Calvin Burns 270 M 59 9:24:44.1
64 Timothy Brown 179 M 32 10:03:01.3
65 Sarah Fazzini 269 F 35 10:13:56.2

50M Results (Day 2)


Place Name Bib No. Gender Age Time
1 David Frazier 162 M 28 8:53:01.2
2 Victor Guevara 51 M 26 9:14:14.6
3 Darryl Smith 53 M 43 9:50:08.2
4 Bob Luther 147 M 38 10:22:43.2
5 John Logar 156 M 39 10:31:16.5
6 Mark Lattanzi 173 M 48 10:51:13.0
7 Levi Mason 160 M 33 10:54:46.7
8 Jeff Wales 157 M 43 10:55:25.2
9 Brian Menzies 149 M 40 10:55:26.4
10 Matt Erdman 55 M 29 11:04:29.4
11 Rachel Corrigan 47 F 20 11:27:57.3
12 Andy Peterson 159 M 58 11:46:35.9
13 Dave Herring 166 M 43 11:47:33.6
14 Brian Todd 155 M 41 12:13:30.3
15 James Dick 161 M 42 12:14:31.4
16 Eugene Gignac 151 M 58 12:25:32.7
17 Jess Lopez 180 M 48 12:35:36.7
18 Dan Long 169 M 35 12:42:30.4
19 Jay Hamilton 172 M 44 12:42:34.4
20 Aaron Yokum 178 M 49 12:48:15.1
21 Brian Buddemeyer 154 M 37 13:09:02.8
22 Casey Gregory 164 M 37 13:22:04.9
23 Lorraine Moore 54 F 51 13:25:08.5
24 Jamie Summerlin 176 M 41 13:25:09.1
25 Rick Gray 158 M 53 13:27:41.4
26 Charlotte Johnson 163 F 33 13:30:53.8
27 Christopher Lassen 146 M 52 13:31:02.5
28 Bill Bechtel 174 M 44 13:33:07.2
29 Carolyn Shreck 153 F 42 13:33:49.5
30 Teresa Burke 175 F 33 13:33:50.1
31 Rocky Mason 148 M 34 13:34:24.8
32 Becki King 171 F 44 13:35:56.3
33 Tom King 170 M 45 13:35:56.8

Half Marathon Results (Day 3)


Place Name Bib No. Gender Age Time
1 Jason Pyles 341 M 33 1:22:30.6
2 Andrew Rhodes 337 M 24 1:25:53.2
3 David Frazier 162 M 28 1:33:03.3
4 Chris Jetton 312 M 29 1:35:23.7
5 Dustin Smith 343 M 24 1:45:24.5
6 Mark Lattanzi 173 M 48 1:45:38.7
7 Huber Dave 349 M 45 1:46:14.4
8 Bob Luther 147 M 38 1:48:00.6
9 Michael Carr 305 M 29 1:50:41.5
10 Brian Menzies 149 M 40 1:51:58.5
11 Don Seaux 315 M 37 1:52:58.7
12 Levi Mason 160 M 33 1:54:36.1
13 Cleary Beth 347 F 25 1:56:00.6
14 Jeff Wales 157 M 43 1:57:46.8
15 Joe Kilcoyne 338 M 40 2:00:29.9
16 Dave Herring 166 M 43 2:00:54.4
17 Aaron Yokum 178 M 49 2:01:14.6
18 Brian Todd 155 M 41 2:01:43.7
19 Andy Peterson 159 M 58 2:08:43.3
20 Julie Tisone 333 F 50 2:09:30.8
21 Jay Hamilton 172 M 44 2:12:56.8
22 Eugene Gignac 151 M 58 2:13:23.6
23 jJPSchaffer 348 M 35 2:13:45.0
24 Tammi Hellwig 334 F 42 2:13:46.2
25 Rachel Ellick 310 F 31 2:13:49.6
26 Todd Ellick 309 M 31 2:13:51.6
27 Dave Hurley 340 M 42 2:13:55.3
28 Elizabeth Hess 302 F 45 2:14:10.5
29 James Dick 161 M 42 2:16:48.0
30 Brian Buddemeyer 154 M 37 2:17:41.9
31 Mark Thorne 177 M 57 2:18:19.7
32 Jennifer Lipscomb 316 F 40 2:19:20.9
33 Eric Rinehart 329 M 47 2:19:21.7
34 Michelle Fame 324 F 24 2:22:49.1
35 Marion McClure 317 F 30 2:23:01.3
36 Dan Long 169 M 35 2:23:35.9
37 Sandy Yocum 322 F 53 2:25:14.5
38 Travis Doria 319 M 26 2:25:42.4
39 Rachel Huff 330 F 26 2:25:43.0
40 Sarah Jarvis 306 F 32 2:28:21.3
41 Christopher Lassen 146 M 52 2:28:22.4
42 Sarah Forbes 313 F 40 2:28:41.7
43 Teresa Burke 175 F 33 2:31:26.0
44 Joseph Jarvis 307 M 33 2:31:27.4
45 Todd Craft 327 M 48 2:33:01.9
46 Tomi Bergstrom 332 F 29 2:34:10.4
47 Jamie Summerlin 176 M 41 2:38:30.9
48 Erin Frazier 308 F 28 2:39:58.8
49 Britni Whitty 339 F 28 2:41:24.5
50 Braja Smith 342 F 18 2:41:42.9
51 Casey Gregory 164 M 37 2:42:04.9
52 Frank Mams 321 M 54 2:42:59.7
53 Tom King 170 M 45 2:45:15.0
54 Becki King 171 F 44 2:45:15.4
55 Bob Hammer 335 M 53 2:49:08.5
56 Charlotte Johnson 163 F 33 2:49:56.4
57 Rajendra Kondaveeti 331 M 29 2:50:36.7
58 Bill Bechtel 174 M 44 2:52:22.1
59 Carolyn Shreck 153 F 42 2:53:06.2
60 Amanda Bougades 303 F 34 2:53:06.9
61 Kristen Bechtel 314 F 45 2:56:15.8
62 Christine Craft 326 F 39 2:57:08.2
63 Amy Kaczynski 328 F 32 2:57:32.8
64 Jess Lopez 180 M 48 2:59:01.1
65 Sarah Lopez 325 F 48 2:59:01.8
66 Amanda Yiznitsky 167 F 33 3:00:54.8
67 Brian Grafton 336 M 45 3:00:55.9
68 Buddy Johnson 301 M 62 3:09:11.6
69 Rocky Mason 148 M 34 3:14:11.3
70 Tammy Gray 320 F 59 3:14:33.6
71 Rick Gray 158 M 53 3:14:34.2

Run For The Hills 5k Results


Place Name Time
1 Robbie Kimmich 21:55
2 Nick Summerlin 21:59
3 Dennis Stottlemeyer 26:34:00
4 Faerin Dick 28:56:00
5 Nolan Thompson 33:01:00
6 Aspen Long 35:36:00
7 Melissa Long 35:37:00
8 Emily Hellwig 36:52:00
9 Lily Bailey 38:28:00
10 Michelle Price 42:44:00
11 Megan Carroll 42:44:00
12 Bob Davis 44:28:00
13 Cameron Jarvis 48:35:00
14 Ken Hickenbott 56:21:00
15 Annalise Luther 57:22:00
16 Rachel Luther 57:24:00
17 Annie Martin 57:40:00
18 Ruthann Martin 57:44:00