2017 Results

WV Trilogy 50k / 50M / HM


[2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017]
13th-15th October, 2017

Trilogy Results


Place Name Bib No. Age Gender 50K Time 50M Time HM Time Total Time
1 Brian Marshburn 124 38 M 4:54:18 8:58:48 1:37:55 15:31:01
2 Jordan Chang 120 30 M 4:55:07 9:45:47 1:50:26 16:31:20
3 Adam Watkins 134 37 M 5:23:27 9:52:12 1:57:37 17:13:16
4 Tim Toogood 122 48 M 5:32:05 10:10:15 1:57:08 17:39:28
5 Nicholas Kovacevic 143 26 M 5:23:50 10:55:36 1:46:38 18:06:04
6 Peter Diak 145 39 M 5:49:21 10:52:29 1:51:05 18:32:55
7 Eric Harris 107 44 M 5:44:41 10:59:49 2:00:53 18:45:23
8 Tom Rhine 114 49 M 5:44:39 11:00:51 2:09:23 18:54:53
9 Matt Banning 132 38 M 6:00:02 11:18:50 1:57:53 19:16:45
10 John Logar 103 42 M 5:44:41 11:21:33 2:19:18 19:25:32
11 Levi Mason 113 36 M 6:10:36 11:21:34 2:20:14 19:52:24
12 Jeffrey Bowden 125 44 M 6:12:17 11:47:58 2:07:39 20:07:54
13 Marc Hengartner 104 44 M 6:14:43 12:02:02 2:03:33 20:20:18
14 Jeffrey Lysiak 119 53 M 6:52:13 12:02:03 2:14:20 21:08:36
15 Doug Massengale 141 41 M 6:36:58 12:10:40 2:23:42 21:11:20
16 Rebecca Weast 105 30 F 6:52:13 12:02:02 2:24:11 21:18:26
17 Jack Kurisky 115 50 M 7:32:47 12:02:38 1:51:16 21:26:41
18 Matt Smythe 137 36 M 6:52:13 12:16:20 2:26:17 21:34:50
19 Matthew Young 142 43 M 6:57:28 12:34:10 2:13:23 21:45:01
20 Andy Peterson 121 61 M 7:21:23 12:23:45 2:05:17 21:50:25
21 Christian Dahlhausen 126 37 M 8:34:07 11:18:49 1:57:42 21:50:38
22 Bernard Pesjak 112 48 M 7:06:47 12:40:30 2:25:00 22:12:17
23 Geoffrey Hemgen 147 42 M 6:57:29 13:07:18 2:28:03 22:32:50
24 Brian Robinette 123 45 M 8:34:08 11:43:44 2:18:35 22:36:27
25 Bic Ulrich 111 42 M 7:42:32 13:23:04 2:32:49 23:38:25
26 Jennifer Lipscomb 108 43 F 7:31:05 13:51:19 2:35:18 23:57:42
27 Sarah Ouadah 129 26 F 8:00:18 13:28:36 2:42:07 24:11:01
Gregg Yarborough 136 48 M 9:11:54 14:17:20 4:43:29 28:12:43
Michael Bee 127 40 M 5:59:46 DNS 1:37:49 DNF
Andrew Carroll 148 23 M 7:00:38 24.9 miles 2:10:15 DNF
Ryan Vandenberg 116 36 M 7:26:28 46.2 miles 2:52:13 DNF
Art Perraud 109 59 M 8:39:32 33.6 miles 3:02:31 DNF
Moon Lee 139 55 F 8:59:34 24.9 miles 3:38:44 DNF
Yoon Lee 140 54 M 8:59:34 24.9 miles 3:38:45 DNF
Lisa Mintz 131 55 F 10:25:38 24.9 miles 2:51:45 DNF
Miriam Herold 130 39 F 10:24:35 DNS 2:55:05 DNF
Mary Ann Yarborough 117 65 F 9:12:21 24.9 miles 4:43:36 DNF
Rob Livengood 133 41 M 5:44:13 40.5 miles DNS DNF
Scott Snow 102 44 M 7:33:48 DNS DNS DNF
Erin Tiernan 135 38 F 7:53:42 33.6 miles DNS DNF
JoAnne Smart 106 41 F 8:05:20 2.0 miles DNS DNF
Lorraine Moore 149 54 F DNS 12:37:18 DNS DNF

50k Results (Day 1)


Place Name Bib No. Age Gender Time
1 Brian Marshburn 124 38 M 4:54:18
2 Jordan Chang 120 30 M 4:55:07
3 Adam Watkins 134 37 M 5:23:27
4 Nicholas Kovacevic 143 26 M 5:23:50
5 Ralston Hartness 231 21 M 5:23:54
6 Tim Toogood 122 48 M 5:32:06
7 Rob Livengood 133 41 M 5:44:14
8 Tom Rhine 114 49 M 5:44:40
9 Eric Harris 107 44 M 5:44:41
10 John Logar 103 42 M 5:44:42
11 Peter Diak 145 39 M 5:49:22
12 Matt Barnes 218 26 M 5:57:41
13 Jeremiah Greaves 222 40 M 5:58:04
14 Michael Bee 127 40 M 5:59:46
15 Matt Banning 132 38 M 6:00:03
16 Levi Mason 113 36 M 6:10:36
17 Ann Stanley 232 41 F 6:11:08
18 Jeffrey Bowden 125 44 M 6:12:17
19 Marc Hengartner 104 44 M 6:14:44
20 Doug Massengale 141 41 M 6:36:58
21 Rebecca Weast 105 30 F 6:52:13
22 Jeffrey Lysiak 119 53 M 6:52:13
23 Matt Smythe 137 36 M 6:52:14
24 Matthew Young 142 43 M 6:57:28
25 Geoffrey Hemgen 147 42 M 6:57:29
26 Andrew Carroll 148 23 M 7:00:38
27 Bernard Pesjak 112 48 M 7:06:48
28 sophie roblin 223 31 F 7:08:12
29 Charlotte Johnson 221 36 F 7:10:26
30 Jeffrey Kent 226 41 M 7:12:48
31 Andy Peterson 121 61 M 7:21:24
32 Lindsay Rowand 229 33 F 7:21:52
33 Ryan Vandenberg 116 36 M 7:26:29
34 Jennifer Lipscomb 108 43 F 7:31:06
35 Jack Kurisky 115 50 M 7:32:48
36 Scott Snow 102 44 M 7:33:48
37 David Mitchell 235 46 M 7:34:41
38 Michelle Andersen 234 43 F 7:36:05
39 Caleb Marcinkovich 228 42 M 7:36:14
40 Christiann Rogers 212 57 F 7:39:33
41 Bic Ulrich 111 42 M 7:42:32
42 Joseph Kilcoyne 215 43 M 7:45:07
43 Mark Heintzman 219 63 M 7:46:02
44 Dan Long 217 38 M 7:49:43
45 Emily Hutchins 214 34 F 7:53:24
46 Erin Tiernan 135 38 F 7:53:42
47 Sarah Ouadah 129 26 F 8:00:18
48 JoAnne Smart 106 41 F 8:05:20
49 Christian Dahlhausen 126 37 M 8:34:08
50 Brian Robinette 123 45 M 8:34:09
51 Art Perraud 109 59 M 8:39:33
52 Jeremy Gray 236 44 M 8:57:19
53 Mark Persinger 213 44 M 8:58:14
54 Moon Lee 139 55 F 8:59:35
55 Yoon Lee 140 54 M 8:59:36
56 Wesley Stone 230 40 M 9:04:19
57 Michelle Price 216 50 F 9:04:34
58 Gregg Yarborough 136 48 M 9:11:55
59 Mary Ann Yarborough 117 65 F 9:12:22
60 Kara Combs 225 36 F 9:12:51
61 Will Combs 224 35 M 9:12:51
62 Miriam Herold 130 39 F 10:24:36
63 Lisa Mintz 131 55 F 10:25:39

50M Results (Day 2)


Place Name Bib No. Age Gender Time
1 Brian Marshburn 124 38 M 8:58:48.5
2 Jordan Chang 120 30 M 9:45:47.3
3 Adam Watkins 134 37 M 9:52:12.9
4 Tim Toogood 122 48 M 10:10:15.7
5 Peter Diak 145 39 M 10:52:02.3
6 Nicholas Kovacevic 143 26 M 10:55:36.4
7 Eric Harris 107 44 M 10:59:49.0
8 Tom Rhine 114 49 M 11:00:51.5
9 Christian Dahlhausen 126 37 M 11:18:49.8
10 Matt Banning 132 38 M 11:18:50.9
11 John Logar 103 42 M 11:21:33.7
12 Levi Mason 113 36 M 11:21:34.1
13 Sophie Speidel 207 54 F 11:33:46.4
14 Brian Robinette 123 45 M 11:43:44.0
15 Jeffrey Bowden 125 44 M 11:47:58.4
16 Marc Hengartner 104 44 M 12:02:02.5
17 Rebecca Weast 105 30 F 12:02:02.9
18 Jeffrey Lysiak 119 53 M 12:02:03.2
19 Jack Kurisky 115 50 M 12:02:38.7
20 Doug Massengale 141 41 M 12:10:40.5
21 Ian Foster 208 40 M 12:14:26.4
22 Matt Smythe 137 36 M 12:16:20.9
23 Tim Mayo 206 51 M 12:18:48.0
24 Dawn Gray 211 43 F 12:20:50.5
25 Avery Liller 203 21 M 12:23:01.2
26 Andy Peterson 121 61 M 12:23:45.9
27 Matthew Young 142 43 M 12:34:10.8
28 Lorraine Moore 149 54 F 12:37:18.9
29 Bernard Pesjak 112 48 M 12:40:30.0
30 Geoffrey Hemgen 147 42 M 13:07:18.2
31 Bic Ulrich 111 42 M 13:23:04.6
32 Sarah Ouadah 129 26 F 13:28:36.6
33 Gary Smith 210 63 M 13:28:57.5
34 Jennifer Lipscomb 108 43 F 13:51:19.8
35 Neely Spicer 209 43 F 13:56:34.1
36 Gregg Yarborough 136 48 M 14:17:20.0
37 Stephen Cooper 205 63 M 14:17:20.5

Half Marathon Results (Day 3)


Place Name Bib No. Age Class Place Time
1 Michael Bee 127 40 1 Top Fin 1:37:49.3
2 Brian Marshburn 124 38 2 Top Fin 1:37:55.7
3 Ralston Hartness 329 21 1 M 18-29 1:40:17.4
4 Matt Barnes 318 26 2 M 18-29 1:45:51.6
5 Nicholas Kovacevic 143 26 3 M 18-29 1:46:38.2
6 Ann Stanley 331 41 1 Top Fin 1:50:07.8
7 Jordan Chang 120 30 1 M 30-39 1:50:26.2
8 David Huber 357 48 1 M 40-49 1:51:01.3
9 Peter Diak 145 39 2 M 30-39 1:51:05.0
10 Jack Kurisky 115 50 1 M 50-59 1:51:16.4
11 Andrew Layman 355 23 4 M 18-29 1:55:23.6
12 Ethan Reynolds 339 17 1 M 1-17 1:56:21.9
13 Diana Banks 316 22 2 Top Fin 1:56:47.0
14 Tim Toogood 122 48 2 M 40-49 1:57:08.3
15 Adam Watkins 134 37 3 M 30-39 1:57:37.9
16 Christian Dahlhausen 126 37 4 M 30-39 1:57:42.1
17 Matt Banning 132 38 5 M 30-39 1:57:53.9
18 Benjamin Gee 310 22 5 M 18-29 1:59:11.9
19 Jackson Mayo 320 13 2 M 1-17 1:59:17.7
20 Eric Harris 107 44 3 M 40-49 2:00:53.4
21 Todd Ensign 340 44 4 M 40-49 2:02:08.5
22 Katiya Gombar 345 22 1 F 18-29 2:03:02.9
23 Marc Hengartner 104 44 5 M 40-49 2:03:33.3
24 Andy Peterson 121 61 1 M 60-99 2:05:17.1
25 Jeffrey Bowden 125 44 6 M 40-49 2:07:39.9
26 Ryan Stewart 347 28 6 M 18-29 2:08:25.5
27 Wade Landon 354 27 7 M 18-29 2:08:54.5
28 Tom Rhine 114 49 7 M 40-49 2:09:23.1
29 James Cann 301 64 2 M 60-99 2:09:23.5
30 Andrew Carroll 148 23 8 M 18-29 2:10:15.0
31 Andrew Chrest 303 36 6 M 30-39 2:13:02.8
32 Matthew Young 142 43 8 M 40-49 2:13:23.5
33 Mary Kanaskie 343 31 1 F 30-39 2:13:42.5
34 Jeffrey Lysiak 119 53 2 M 50-59 2:14:20.3
35 Holly Bailey 324 46 1 F 40-49 2:14:28.8
36 Christiann Rogers 305 57 1 F 50-59 2:18:04.2
37 Brian Robinette 123 45 9 M 40-49 2:18:38.6
38 John Logar 103 42 10 M 40-49 2:19:18.3
39 Levi Mason 113 36 7 M 30-39 2:20:14.5
40 Josh Starner 350 35 8 M 30-39 2:20:30.7
41 Mark Thorne 349 60 3 M 60-99 2:21:11.8
42 Carolyn Upchurch 353 27 2 F 18-29 2:22:54.1
43 Doug Massengale 141 41 11 M 40-49 2:23:43.0
44 Rebecca Weast 105 30 2 F 30-39 2:24:11.7
45 Yolanda Campbell 333 43 2 F 40-49 2:24:38.2
46 Bernard Pesjak 112 48 12 M 40-49 2:25:00.9
47 Matt Smythe 137 36 9 M 30-39 2:26:17.5
48 Greg Brondos 325 49 13 M 40-49 2:26:33.0
49 Meredith Cook 302 28 3 F 18-29 2:26:43.2
50 Elizabeth Hess 319 48 3 F 40-49 2:27:47.0
51 Geoffrey Hemgen 147 42 14 M 40-49 2:28:03.2
52 Jodi Jalving 327 43 4 F 40-49 2:30:41.8
53 Bic Ulrich 111 42 15 M 40-49 2:32:49.1
54 Lorrin Harvey 311 44 5 F 40-49 2:34:50.8
55 Sophie Roblin 351 31 3 F 30-39 2:35:16.1
56 Jennifer Lipscomb 108 43 6 F 40-49 2:35:18.5
57 Daniel Hale 308 37 10 M 30-39 2:40:28.3
58 Jenny Mayo 321 46 7 F 40-49 2:42:07.3
59 Sarah Ouadah 129 26 4 F 18-29 2:42:08.1
60 Max Beitzel 304 30 11 M 30-39 2:44:50.4
61 Jason Henderson 336 32 12 M 30-39 2:48:01.0
62 Catherine Poole 322 40 8 F 40-49 2:50:35.2
63 Lisa Mintz 131 55 2 F 50-59 2:51:45.6
64 Ryan Vandenberg 116 36 13 M 30-39 2:52:13.4
65 Robin Watkins 346 34 4 F 30-39 2:53:22.6
66 Sophie Speidel 330 54 3 F 50-59 2:53:23.0
67 Miriam Herold 130 39 5 F 30-39 2:55:05.4
68 Kelly Griffith 344 38 6 F 30-39 2:56:00.5
69 Katharine Watson 313 28 5 F 18-29 2:57:06.3
70 Gavin Watson 314 56 3 M 50-59 2:57:06.8
71 Art Perraud 109 59 4 M 50-59 3:02:31.5
72 Madeline Bryant 356 28 6 F 18-29 3:04:09.5
73 Derek Thieme 335 30 14 M 30-39 3:04:10.8
74 Linda Tracy 315 60 1 F 60-99 3:09:55.1
75 Moon Lee 139 55 4 F 50-59 3:38:44.6
76 Yoon Lee 140 54 5 M 50-59 3:38:45.3
77 Billie Stinson 342 36 7 F 30-39 4:43:28
78 John Young 348 75 4 M 60-99 4:43:28
79 Gregg Yarborough 136 48 16 M 40-49 4:43:29
80 Mary Ann Yarborough 117 65 2 F 60-99 4:43:30

Run For The Hills 5k Results


Place Name Bib No. Age Class Place Time
1 Andrew Rhodes 810 27 1 Top Fin 23:06.7
2 Faerin Dick 802 16 1 Top Fin 25:03.8
3 Christopher Brown 387 24 2 Top Fin 25:55.5
4 Charlotte Johnson 397 36 2 Top Fin 27:31.1
5 Julie Tisone 803 53 1 F 50-59 30:48.3
6 Cara Foley 388 34 1 F 30-39 31:36.0
7 Oscar Wolpert 807 8 1 M 17 & under 32:11.6
8 Alicia Martinez 383 21 1 F 18-29 35:39.1
9 Trisha Foster 806 39 2 F 30-39 35:46.9
10 James Campbell 805 43 1 M 40-49 37:10.8
11 Sarah Rogers 389 23 2 F 18-29 38:34.9
12 Hannah Falchuk 384 21 3 F 18-29 38:42.2
13 Isabelle Judy 394 13 1 F 17 & under 38:44.6
14 Allison Judy 395 9 2 F 17 & under 38:52.7
15 Lian Luo 393 25 4 F 18-29 38:59.5
16 Vicki Fenwick-Judy 396 46 1 F 40-49 39:35.3
17 Megan Carroll 386 54 2 F 50-59 40:32.0
18 Michelle Price 808 50 3 F 50-59 40:39.3
19 Alexandra Meilech 381 21 5 F 18-29 42:59.2
20 Hermoine Wang 385 21 6 F 18-29 43:26.7
21 Rachel Luther 804 41 2 F 40-49 49:57.9
22 Kiley Foster 801 7 3 F 17 & under 51:25.5
23 Lisa Vance 391 36 3 F 30-39 53:37.0
24 Leslie Remonia 392 33 4 F 30-39 53:37.4
25 Kristy Rohrbaugh 390 35 5 F 30-39 53:37.7
26 Thomas Yarborough 809 68 1 M 60+ 1:00:04.2