2018 Results

Canary in the Cave 25k+


[2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017] [2018]
10th November, 2018

Overall Results [PDF]

Age Group Results [PDF]

Place Name Bib No. Age Class Place Time
1 Bobby Longenecker 299 29 1 Top Fin 2:01:07.8
2 Adam Coon 262 33 1 M 20-39 2:10:01.1
3 Barret Stanton 387 20 2 M 20-39 2:25:42.0
4 Aaron Walker 392 43 1 M 40-49 2:26:42.8
5 Michael Bee 251 41 2 M 40-49 2:27:11.1
6 Jeremy Brown 257 41 3 M 40-49 2:27:52.9
7 Blair Smith 384 39 3 M 20-39 2:32:07.6
8 Evan Canfield 259 32 4 M 20-39 2:33:43.9
9 John Stanley 386 31 5 M 20-39 2:37:34.8
10 Nick Whited 393 40 4 M 40-49 2:39:02.7
11 Gary Davis 268 33 6 M 20-39 2:40:37.3
12 Brandon Perry 376 31 7 M 20-39 2:41:06.1
13 Richard Young 398 42 5 M 40-49 2:42:39.7
14 Jonathan Engelkemier 275 45 6 M 40-49 2:50:43.2
15 Tim South 385 33 8 M 20-39 2:50:57.5
16 Eric Thornton 391 38 9 M 20-39 2:52:54.8
17 Lauren Ison 289 28 1 Top Fin 2:53:12.5
18 Laurel Etter 277 28 1 F 20-39 2:53:25.6
19 Scott Partlow 374 54 1 M 50-59 2:53:41.2
20 Sarah Forbes 278 44 1 F 40-49 2:56:40.0
21 John Hastings 284 39 10 M 20-39 3:01:29.6
22 Mark Banyai 249 33 11 M 20-39 3:02:40.5
23 Paula Kaufman 293 31 2 F 20-39 3:04:09.9
24 Mark Casteel 261 47 7 M 40-49 3:04:38.0
25 Jay Best 253 59 2 M 50-59 3:06:12.2
26 Danny Pendry 375 44 8 M 40-49 3:06:23.0
27 Ashley Dolin 270 37 3 F 20-39 3:06:59.2
28 Jim McHugh 370 54 3 M 50-59 3:09:40.2
29 Michael Anderson 245 31 12 M 20-39 3:13:35.0
30 Jason Beckner 250 31 13 M 20-39 3:14:33.7
31 Alicia Bowling 399 36 4 F 20-39 3:14:35.2
32 Eric Williamson 394 28 14 M 20-39 3:20:56.2
33 Caleb Knight 295 33 15 M 20-39 3:25:15.7
34 Oliver Orton 373 39 16 M 20-39 3:27:51.2
35 Aaron Dunlap 271 41 9 M 40-49 3:29:13.7
36 Philip Sword 390 38 17 M 20-39 3:30:55.6
37 Tim Daly 267 55 4 M 50-59 3:37:56.5
38 Pete Daly 266 52 5 M 50-59 3:42:04.0
39 Avery Gibbs 279 28 18 M 20-39 3:42:32.8
40 Kane Dunlap 272 16 1 M 1-19 3:46:20.0
41 Joe Canterbury 260 41 10 M 40-49 3:46:50.4
42 Christoher Raney 378 19 2 M 1-19 3:47:20.6
43 Dj Crites 265 32 19 M 20-39 3:49:26.0
44 Alatheia Stickler 388 50 1 F 50-59 3:50:53.6
45 Carol Haid 281 44 2 F 40-49 3:50:54.0
46 Terry Hoskins 286 46 11 M 40-49 3:52:09.7
47 Leslie Lubaczewski 300 47 3 F 40-49 3:56:50.6
48 Tina Allen 243 48 4 F 40-49 3:58:31.3
49 Valerie Mauger 368 22 5 F 20-39 3:59:17.2
50 Thomas Mauger 367 60 1 M 60-99 3:59:17.9
51 Joseph Jarvis 290 38 20 M 20-39 4:01:37.6
52 Kelly MacHiorlatti 366 51 2 F 50-59 4:04:20.2
53 Michael Hayworth III 285 22 21 M 20-39 4:05:10.5
54 Beth Hudspeth 287 55 3 F 50-59 4:05:46.6
55 Eleonore Jones 291 64 1 F 60-99 4:05:58.2
56 Brent Schwab 400 30 22 M 20-39 4:07:58.2
57 Melissa Stiltner 389 40 5 F 40-49 4:07:59.8
58 Jon Cormany 264 50 6 M 50-59 4:08:13.2
59 Stanley Ennis 276 56 7 M 50-59 4:18:25.6
60 Landen Bach 248 14 3 M 1-19 4:19:42.6
61 Joshua Bach 247 42 12 M 40-49 4:19:49.3
62 Sarah Bee 252 42 6 F 40-49 4:22:26.3
63 Kemberly Campbell 258 42 7 F 40-49 4:46:30.2
64 Cameron Gore 280 24 23 M 20-39 4:52:36.8
65 Jody Kaiser 292 52 4 F 50-59 4:57:21.2
66 Elizabeth Hypes 288 45 8 F 40-49 4:59:11.6
67 Renee Raney 379 40 9 F 40-49 5:19:53.9
68 Marianna Linz 298 56 5 F 50-59 5:19:54.5
69 Lisa Newsome 372 43 10 F 40-49 5:34:18.1
70 Lora King 294 48 11 F 40-49 5:34:19.1
71 Vivian Workman 395 40 12 F 40-49 5:57:57.9