2019 Results

Dirty Dog 15k


[2004] [2005] [2006] [2007] [2008] [2009] [2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017] [2018] [2019]
18th May, 2019

15k Overall [PDF]

15k Dog Overall [PDF]


Place Name Age Gender Division Class Place Bib No. Time
1 Adam Coon 34 M M30-39 1 597 1:11:33.4
2 Adam Moore 31 M M30-39 2 662 1:15:24.7
3 Dennis Fisher 45 M M40-49 1 614 1:22:19.2
4 Michael Bee 42 M M40-49 2 575 1:23:12.2
5 Forrest Long 17 M M1-19 1 655 1:24:20.3
6 Andrew Dawson 33 M M30-39 3 603 1:28:25.8
7 Sarah Fletcher 47 F F40-49 1 616 1:30:44.9
8 Rob McCoy M 658 1:32:16.8
9 Scott Partlow 54 M M50-59 1 671 1:32:19.2
10 Maurice Muteti 42 M M40-49 3 666 1:35:59.7
11 Hideo Takahashi 40 M M40-49 4 975 1:37:37.2
12 Aaron Dunlap 42 M M40-49 5 606 1:38:26.8
13 Rob St. Jean 51 M M50-59 2 968 1:38:59.1
14 Mark Banyai 34 M M30-39 4 572 1:40:48.0
15 Caleb Knight 34 M M30-39 5 643 1:41:22.1
16 John Einreinhofer 54 M M50-59 3 608 1:41:28.2
17 Seth Lilly 27 M M20-29 1 653 1:41:34.1
18 Carly Thaw 23 F F20-29 1 977 1:42:10.4
19 Emily Huguenin 33 F F30-39 1 634 1:42:36.4
20 Craig Julien 51 M M50-59 4 640 1:43:22.5
21 Scott Poore 49 M M40-49 6 681 1:43:30.5
22 Brian Comer 40 M M40-49 7 595 1:44:26.2
23 Matt Lemine 31 M M30-39 6 651 1:44:46.2
24 David Gilligan 50 M M50-59 5 621 1:45:44.6
25 Timothy Sneeringer 48 M M40-49 8 964 1:45:57.8
26 John Wirts 51 M M50-59 6 990 1:47:24.2
27 Jd Simpson 46 M M40-49 9 693 1:47:30.4
28 Todd Goldman 45 M M40-49 10 624 1:47:51.6
29 Gary Laswell 60 M M60-98 1 648 1:48:20.7
30 David Stacy 48 M M40-49 11 970 1:48:22.6
31 William West 27 M M20-29 2 988 1:49:21.6
32 Ian Kennedy 35 M M30-39 7 641 1:50:05.1
33 Michael Vance 51 M M50-59 7 980 1:50:37.3
34 James Bennett 36 M M30-39 8 578 1:50:43.2
35 Tim Daly 56 M M50-59 8 601 1:51:47.6
36 Brandon Fowler 31 M M30-39 9 619 1:52:27.7
37 Lauren Borho 26 F F20-29 2 584 1:52:35.2
38 Callie Harmon 36 F F30-39 2 627 1:54:23.5
39 Charlie Rose 57 M M50-59 9 690 1:54:28.3
40 Michelle Foster 41 F F40-49 2 618 1:55:07.5
41 Lee Javins 50 M M50-59 10 637 1:55:31.7
42 Kane Dunlap 16 M M1-19 2 607 1:56:32.3
43 Gary Smith 65 M M60-98 2 963 1:56:48.4
44 Angie Warner 53 F F50-59 1 985 1:57:49.3
45 Seth Harshbarger 35 M M30-39 10 628 1:58:05.7
46 Kevin Lester 43 M M40-49 12 652 1:58:27.2
47 Todd Kreitzer 47 M M40-49 13 645 1:59:20.4
48 Wensdi Kreitzer 44 F F40-49 3 646 1:59:20.5
49 Sean Adcock 51 M M50-59 11 97 2:00:27.2
50 William Plutnick 56 M M50-59 12 678 2:00:45.0
51 Jerry Thompson 68 M M60-98 3 978 2:01:15.1
52 Katie Spatara 29 F F20-29 3 411 2:01:44.7
53 James Nibert 48 M M40-49 14 668 2:02:10.7
54 Jon Cormany 51 M M50-59 13 599 2:02:58.8
55 Eric Rinehart 51 M M50-59 14 689 2:03:00.7
56 Arden Casto 48 M M40-49 15 590 2:03:08.8
57 Ashley Ellison 34 F F30-39 3 609 2:05:15.8
58 Marilyn Rankin 23 F F20-29 4 686 2:05:52.4
59 Mallory Rankin 17 F F1-19 1 685 2:05:53.2
60 Daniel Newman 42 M M40-49 16 667 2:06:20.5
61 Philippe Georgel 57 M M50-59 15 620 2:06:22.7
62 Stanley Ennis 57 M M50-59 16 611 2:06:42.7
63 Jen Compton 47 F F40-49 4 596 2:08:02.1
64 Jeff King 41 M M40-49 17 642 2:09:55.5
65 Dan Stewart 65 M M60-98 4 971 2:10:42.6
66 Zachary Smith 28 M M20-29 3 697 2:10:49.3
67 Jc MacCallum 34 M M30-39 11 657 2:10:52.9
68 Todd Barrie 49 M M40-49 18 573 2:12:13.2
69 Howard Lafferty 37 M M30-39 12 647 2:12:36.1
70 Eric Rankin 50 M M50-59 17 687 2:12:45.6
71 Philip Sword 39 M M30-39 13 974 2:12:49.9
72 Aileen Stacy 46 F F40-49 5 969 2:15:15.1
73 Twisted Switzer 43 M M40-49 19 973 2:15:39.6
74 Joe Imperial 53 M M50-59 18 636 2:16:32.3
75 Jonathan Engelkemier 46 M M40-49 20 610 2:17:16.0
76 Deanna Pickens 43 F F40-49 6 675 2:17:16.4
77 Daniel Snyder 60 M M60-98 5 966 2:17:32.4
78 Christy Goad 38 F F30-39 4 622 2:17:37.1
79 Brian West 52 M M50-59 19 986 2:17:38.2
80 Hope Rowsey 56 F F50-59 2 691 2:17:48.4
81 Jack Bailey 14 M M1-19 3 570 2:21:32.3
82 Holly Bailey 48 F F40-49 7 569 2:21:32.8
83 Steve Snyder 59 M M50-59 20 965 2:22:21.3
84 Jessica Smith 29 F F20-29 5 698 2:22:28.7
85 Ken Hartman 70 M M60-98 6 629 2:25:09.9
86 Kelli Cain 57 F F50-59 3 588 2:25:12.2
87 Diana Morris 69 F F60-98 1 664 2:25:18.8
88 Kim Hundley 43 F F40-49 8 635 2:27:02.1
89 Chris Pierce 56 M M50-59 21 676 2:27:27.9
90 Susan Sites 58 F F50-59 4 695 2:27:31.1
91 Nola Todd 14 F F1-19 2 412 2:28:06.6
92 Alexa Bostic 15 F F1-19 3 586 2:28:07.2
93 Elizabeth Moore 30 F F30-39 5 663 2:28:35.3
94 Nathan West 29 M M20-29 4 987 2:29:33.6
95 Dana Rowsey 55 M M50-59 22 692 2:31:20.7
96 Steven Collins 33 M M30-39 14 594 2:32:19.0
97 Melinda Laswell 59 F F50-59 5 649 2:33:26.6
98 Lisa Vandenberg 35 F F30-39 6 982 2:34:40.0
99 Kelli Vance 42 F F40-49 9 981 2:36:09.9
100 Kurtis Boggs 39 M M30-39 15 582 2:41:22.0
101 Jenna Coy 31 F F30-39 7 600 2:41:26.1
102 Stacy Boggess 47 F F40-49 10 581 2:41:26.2
103 Carlos Angulo 45 M M40-49 21 99 2:43:21.5
104 Laura Mitrescu 36 F F30-39 8 661 2:43:22.2
105 Lisa Daniels 51 F F50-59 6 602 2:43:27.4
106 Erin Poe 45 F F40-49 11 680 2:44:38.0
107 Jim Spurlock 55 M M50-59 23 967 2:45:18.8
108 Michele Lindsey 46 F F40-49 12 654 2:47:25.4
109 Matt Hendershot 39 M M30-39 16 631 2:50:05.4
110 Joe Cline 40 M M40-49 22 593 2:50:59.5
111 Bob Paulson 52 M M50-59 24 672 2:51:34.1
112 Anita Walz 52 F F50-59 7 984 2:54:10.4
113 Sophie Walz 23 F F20-29 6 983 2:54:13.0
114 Alisha Goff 42 F F40-49 13 623 2:57:57.8
115 Brooke Henderson 40 F F40-49 14 632 2:58:10.6
116 Brandon Slaven 38 M M30-39 17 696 2:58:12.5
117 Jim Porter 68 M M60-98 7 682 2:59:22.8
118 Taylor Thatcher 26 F F20-29 7 976 2:59:48.1
119 Tim Provaznik 60 M M60-98 8 684 3:01:39.1
120 Erin Paxton 38 F F30-39 9 673 3:05:26.9
121 Sarah Beasley 37 F F30-39 10 574 3:05:28.1
122 Andrea Bond 47 F F40-49 15 583 3:06:03.0
123 Dee Kramer 55 F F50-59 8 644 3:08:39.6
124 John Heycock 66 M M60-98 9 633 3:11:00.2
125 Vivian Workman 41 F F40-49 16 991 3:17:06.7
126 Harry Ber, Jr. 70 M M60-98 10 587 3:21:28.1
127 Tracy Arvon 48 F F40-49 17 100 3:30:45.1
128 Greta Guyer 56 F F50-59 9 625 3:30:45.1