2018 Results

Highlands Sky 40M


[2003] [2004] [2005] [2006] [2007] [2008] [2009] [2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017] [2018]
16th June, 2018

Preliminary Results – Subject to change

Place Name Gender Bib No. Age Age Group Group Place Time
1 Robert Smith M 167 40 40 to 49 1 Top Fin 06:11:39
2 Michael Heimes M 70 40 40 to 49 2 Top Fin 06:20:54
3 Caleb Bowen M 20 24 39 and Under 3 Top Fin 06:31:18
4 Lucas Warner M 192 28 39 and Under 4 Top Fin 06:37:17
5 Jacob Malcomb M 106 30 39 and Under 5 Top Fin 06:37:22
6 Derek Clark M 29 37 39 and Under 1 M 0-39 07:01:32
7 Stacin Martin M 109 49 40 to 49 1 M 40-49 07:02:56
8 Christopher Simmons M 159 29 39 and Under 2 M 0-39 07:04:26
9 Aaron Schwartzbard M 152 41 40 to 49 2 M 40-49 07:10:17
10 Mark Frey M 50 38 39 and Under 3 M 0-39 07:20:45
11 Daniel Fogg M 48 33 39 and Under 4 M 0-39 07:25:29
12 Ryan Quinnelly M 140 36 39 and Under 5 M 0-39 07:35:28
13 Jeremiah Greaves M 60 40 40 to 49 3 M 40-49 07:36:34
14 Bruce Phillips M 139 38 39 and Under 6 M 0-39 07:41:14
15 Bob Luther M 103 42 40 to 49 4 M 40-49 07:42:47
16 Zach Beckett M 11 35 39 and Under 7 M 0-39 07:44:46
17 Bill Young M 240 51 50 to 59 1 M 50-59 07:45:42
18 Brian Schmidt M 151 50 50 to 59 2 M 50-59 07:45:53
19 Shawn McDermott M 117 38 39 and Under 8 M 0-39 07:52:27
20 Todd Thomas M 176 43 40 to 49 5 M 40-49 08:04:02
21 Adam Stumbo M 173 25 39 and Under 9 M 0-39 08:13:32
22 Taylor Singleton M 162 36 39 and Under 10 M 0-39 08:14:20
23 Charles Bowles M 21 36 39 and Under 11 M 0-39 08:16:02
24 Katherine Thompson F 179 29 39 and Under 1 Top Fin 08:16:31
25 Tom Rhine M 143 50 50 to 59 3 M 50-59 08:18:29
26 Marc Hengartner M 74 44 40 to 49 6 M 40-49 08:23:04
27 Katie Wolpert F 200 36 39 and Under 2 Top Fin 08:24:01
28 John Logar M 102 42 40 to 49 7 M 40-49 08:26:23
29 Brian Menzies M 119 43 40 to 49 8 M 40-49 08:27:18
30 Eric Harris M 66 45 40 to 49 9 M 40-49 08:29:27
31 David Kephart M 86 31 39 and Under 12 M 0-39 08:32:33
32 Alexis Thomas F 177 35 39 and Under 3 Top Fin 08:34:19
33 Kevin Corell M 30 42 40 to 49 10 M 40-49 08:35:46
34 Brandon Perry M 135 31 39 and Under 13 M 0-39 08:36:09
35 Michael Whisman M 197 35 39 and Under 14 M 0-39 08:42:04
36 Hugh MacMullan M 104 50 50 to 59 4 M 50-59 08:46:36
37 Matthew Young M 238 43 40 to 49 11 M 40-49 08:48:35
38 Emily Bell F 15 36 39 and Under 4 Top Fin 08:49:02
39 Nate Hawley M 68 47 40 to 49 12 M 40-49 08:50:20
40 Steve Knox M 91 53 50 to 59 5 M 50-59 08:51:46
41 Campbell Moore M 125 35 39 and Under 15 M 0-39 08:52:14
42 Andy Peterson M 137 61 60 to 69 1 M 60-69 08:53:34
43 Charlotte Johnson F 80 36 39 and Under 5 Top Fin 08:54:33
44 Brian Buddemeyer M 23 41 40 to 49 13 M 40-49 09:00:34
45 Jim Garlick M 51 49 40 to 49 14 M 40-49 09:03:34
46 Michael Dowdy M 42 33 39 and Under 16 M 0-39 09:05:20
47 Jeff Beckelhimer M 10 52 50 to 59 6 M 50-59 09:05:23
48 Sara Litzau F 101 41 40 to 49 1 F 40-49 09:07:33
49 Matthew Yeager M 220 51 50 to 59 7 M 50-59 09:07:53
50 Patrick Vaughan M 184 41 40 to 49 15 M 40-49 09:12:29
51 Jeffrey Garstecki M 53 49 40 to 49 16 M 40-49 09:12:32
52 Mike Pflieger M 138 44 40 to 49 17 M 40-49 09:12:33
53 Blair Smith M 166 39 39 and Under 17 M 0-39 09:13:05
54 Kevin Kauffman M 83 43 40 to 49 18 M 40-49 09:17:49
55 Aaron Beam M 9 25 39 and Under 18 M 0-39 09:20:18
56 Clinton Thompson M 180 41 40 to 49 19 M 40-49 09:21:28
57 Kevin Walker M 189 38 39 and Under 19 M 0-39 09:22:01
58 Michelle McLellan F 118 49 40 to 49 2 F 40-49 09:23:31
59 Birgit Mitchell F 124 46 40 to 49 3 F 40-49 09:25:08
60 Brian Lang M 95 50 50 to 59 8 M 50-59 09:26:46
61 Randy Young M 239 59 50 to 59 9 M 50-59 09:29:05
62 Scott Lee M 99 47 40 to 49 20 M 40-49 09:31:30
63 Doug Massengale M 111 42 40 to 49 21 M 40-49 09:32:23
64 Aaron Watkins M 193 36 39 and Under 20 M 0-39 09:34:35
65 Thomas Kearns M 85 52 50 to 59 10 M 50-59 09:35:05
66 John Kratky M 93 49 40 to 49 22 M 40-49 09:37:37
67 Jeff Zureich M 241 31 39 and Under 21 M 0-39 09:39:22
68 Doug Esselburn M 44 45 40 to 49 23 M 40-49 09:41:44
69 Brian Walters M 191 58 50 to 59 11 M 50-59 09:43:35
70 Kimberly Auth F 5 36 39 and Under 1 F 0-39 09:46:55
71 Karen Sanzo F 149 41 40 to 49 4 F 40-49 09:47:21
72 Adam Matheson M 112 38 39 and Under 22 M 0-39 09:48:02
73 Tim Flaherty M 47 53 50 to 59 12 M 50-59 09:48:56
74 Mandy Sullivan F 175 39 39 and Under 2 F 0-39 09:49:43
75 Alisa Springman F 158 43 40 to 49 5 F 40-49 09:52:37
76 Emily Hutchins F 78 35 39 and Under 3 F 0-39 09:53:23
77 Lorraine Moore F 126 54 50 to 59 1 F 50-59 09:53:27
78 Marty Larson M 96 44 40 to 49 24 M 40-49 09:57:08
79 Mark Banyai M 7 33 39 and Under 23 M 0-39 10:00:24
80 Larry Creveling M 32 66 60 to 69 2 M 60-69 10:00:24
81 Justin Ray M 141 34 39 and Under 24 M 0-39 10:00:24
82 Sean Donachy M 41 45 40 to 49 25 M 40-49 10:00:25
83 Andrew Carroll M 25 24 39 and Under 25 M 0-39 10:01:30
84 Krista Miller F 121 32 39 and Under 4 F 0-39 10:02:23
85 Cody Smarr M 165 30 39 and Under 26 M 0-39 10:06:16
86 Nathan Fortney M 49 36 39 and Under 27 M 0-39 10:07:06
87 Kate Reed F 142 35 39 and Under 5 F 0-39 10:07:51
88 Geoffrey Mason M 110 55 50 to 59 13 M 50-59 10:08:41
89 James Staats M 168 35 39 and Under 28 M 0-39 10:08:57
90 Tim Kowtko M 92 38 39 and Under 29 M 0-39 10:10:47
91 Meir Lewin M 100 31 39 and Under 30 M 0-39 10:13:19
92 George Hollerbach M 76 62 60 to 69 3 M 60-69 10:13:33
93 Stephen Kaputa M 82 35 39 and Under 31 M 0-39 10:17:51
94 Sara Fanous F 46 38 39 and Under 6 F 0-39 10:18:18
95 Tom Simonds M 161 63 60 to 69 4 M 60-69 10:18:18
96 Keith Welch M 194 26 39 and Under 32 M 0-39 10:21:16
97 Mundy Hackett M 62 48 40 to 49 26 M 40-49 10:23:29
98 Jodie Hayes F 69 49 40 to 49 6 F 40-49 10:26:33
99 Jeremy Styles M 174 39 39 and Under 33 M 0-39 10:28:05
100 Allison Minehart F 123 30 39 and Under 7 F 0-39 10:30:49
101 Dawn Gray F 58 44 40 to 49 7 F 40-49 10:31:14
102 Michael Verdisco M 185 50 50 to 59 14 M 50-59 10:33:21
103 Joseph Kilcoyne M 88 44 40 to 49 27 M 40-49 10:34:14
104 Michael Slover M 164 46 40 to 49 28 M 40-49 10:35:50
105 Jim LeClare M 98 56 50 to 59 15 M 50-59 10:36:28
106 Stacy Gautsch F 54 47 40 to 49 8 F 40-49 10:41:10
107 Paula Kaufman F 84 30 39 and Under 8 F 0-39 10:42:50
108 Charley Bowen M 19 49 40 to 49 29 M 40-49 10:43:06
109 Eric Thompson M 178 47 40 to 49 30 M 40-49 10:46:05
110 Staci Joy F 81 48 40 to 49 9 F 40-49 10:48:34
111 Kris Haislip M 63 45 40 to 49 31 M 40-49 10:52:38
112 Brian DeRouen M 38 40 40 to 49 32 M 40-49 10:52:38
113 Cori Stevens F 169 37 39 and Under 9 F 0-39 10:52:54
114 Michelle Rindos F 145 42 40 to 49 10 F 40-49 10:53:31
115 Cody Jessee M 79 21 39 and Under 34 M 0-39 10:53:45
116 Ellen Womeldorf F 201 46 40 to 49 11 F 40-49 10:54:55
117 Lisa Moyer F 128 45 40 to 49 12 F 40-49 10:58:05
118 Jeffrey Wales M 188 46 40 to 49 33 M 40-49 10:58:54
119 Amanda Dion F 39 52 50 to 59 2 F 50-59 10:59:12
120 Rick O’Bryan M 132 37 39 and Under 35 M 0-39 10:59:22
121 Ben Minehart M 122 37 39 and Under 36 M 0-39 10:59:34
122 Dru Sexton F 157 66 60 to 69 1 F 60-69 11:00:09
123 Bradley Scott M 154 30 39 and Under 37 M 0-39 11:00:13
124 Thomas Nichols M 131 37 39 and Under 38 M 0-39 11:00:15
125 Tim Miller M 120 49 40 to 49 34 M 40-49 11:00:35
126 Sydney Wait F 187 37 39 and Under 10 F 0-39 11:04:51
127 Donna Gee F 55 49 40 to 49 13 F 40-49 11:06:35
128 Shannon Slash M 163 42 40 to 49 35 M 40-49 11:08:13
129 Carolyn Wilson F 199 58 50 to 59 3 F 50-59 11:08:51
130 Thomas Seeley M 155 34 39 and Under 39 M 0-39 11:11:24
131 Eric Scheper M 150 45 40 to 49 36 M 40-49 11:11:54
132 John Gee M 56 42 40 to 49 37 M 40-49 11:14:34
133 Jack Blanchard M 18 47 40 to 49 38 M 40-49 11:14:36
134 Violet Kern F 87 24 39 and Under 11 F 0-39 11:14:37
135 Christiann Rogers F 147 58 50 to 59 4 F 50-59 11:15:17
136 Waylon Burke M 24 36 39 and Under 40 M 0-39 11:15:51
137 Rick Gray M 59 57 50 to 59 16 M 50-59 11:19:51
138 Julie Blackwell F 17 45 40 to 49 14 F 40-49 11:22:33
139 Tammie Garstecki F 52 46 40 to 49 15 F 40-49 11:22:55
140 Mike Hines M 75 47 40 to 49 39 M 40-49 11:25:00
141 Daniel Falk M 45 39 39 and Under 41 M 0-39 11:27:59
142 Kelsey Stief F 171 29 39 and Under 12 F 0-39 11:28:00
143 Lorrin Harvey F 67 45 40 to 49 16 F 40-49 11:28:27
144 Lorri Martin F 108 48 40 to 49 17 F 40-49 11:28:54
145 Julie Robinson F 146 47 40 to 49 18 F 40-49 11:29:30
146 Tim Daly M 34 55 50 to 59 17 M 50-59 11:31:07
147 Olena Lambert F 94 37 39 and Under 13 F 0-39 11:32:25
148 Stephanie Seeley-Wickliffe F 156 41 40 to 49 19 F 40-49 11:32:26
149 Quatro Hubbard M 89 58 50 to 59 18 M 50-59 11:37:00
150 Anna Strahs Watts F 172 32 39 and Under 14 F 0-39 11:37:50
151 Lyle Cosner M 31 44 40 to 49 40 M 40-49 11:37:56
152 Patrick Woodyard M 204 46 40 to 49 41 M 40-49 11:39:17
153 Matt Young M 227 44 40 to 49 42 M 40-49 11:42:46
154 Tim Peters M 136 56 50 to 59 19 M 50-59 11:45:33
155 Diane Behm F 13 41 40 to 49 20 F 40-49 11:46:43
156 Tyson McCuen M 115 46 40 to 49 43 M 40-49 11:47:07
157 Anthony Pennington M 134 23 39 and Under 42 M 0-39 11:47:07
158 Janet Westrich F 196 32 39 and Under 15 F 0-39 11:51:26
159 Timothy Westrich M 195 37 39 and Under 43 M 0-39 11:51:26
160 Jason Beckner M 12 30 39 and Under 44 M 0-39 11:54:44
161 Joe VanSickle M 183 38 39 and Under 45 M 0-39 11:56:41
162 Avery Gibbs M 57 28 39 and Under 46 M 0-39 11:56:58
163 Mary Ancheta F 2 39 39 and Under 16 F 0-39 11:59:45
164 Christopher Scott M 153 39 39 and Under 47 M 0-39 11:59:46
DNF Jim Demsko M 37 45 40 to 49 44 M 40-49 12:03:04
DNF Mark Heintzman M 71 64 60 to 69 5 M 60-69 12:20:05