2019 Results

Highlands Sky 40M


[2003] [2004] [2005] [2006] [2007] [2008] [2009] [2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017] [2018] [2019]
8th June, 2019

Overall [PDF]

Age Group [PDF]

Place Name Gender Bib No. Age Age Group Group Place Time
1 Lucas Warner M 2 29 39 and Under 1 Top Fin 6:04:38.8
2 Caleb Bowen M 3 25 39 and Under 2 Top Fin 6:33:19.5
3 Zach Beckett M 8 36 39 and Under 3 Top Fin 6:48:02.1
4 Trevor Baine M 4 37 39 and Under 4 Top Fin 6:49:00.9
5 Derek Clark M 5 38 39 and Under 5 Top Fin 6:51:32.6
6 Daniel Fogg M 42 34 39 and Under 1 6:57:56.7
7 Ryan Quinnelly M 99 37 39 and Under 2 7:11:16.9
8 Eric Durst M 38 34 39 and Under 3 7:11:51.6
9 Jonathan Loewus-Deitch M 72 32 39 and Under 4 7:21:21.4
10 Ryan Ramsby M 100 29 39 and Under 5 7:24:01.9
11 Shawn McDermott M 81 39 39 and Under 6 7:31:48.5
12 Candace DeLong F 104 29 39 and Under 1 Top Fin 7:32:20.7
13 Martha Nelson F 101 38 39 and Under 2 Top Fin 7:33:48.7
14 Barret Stanton M 184 21 39 and Under 7 7:34:36.7
15 Jeff Zureich M 210 32 39 and Under 8 7:36:28.5
16 Nathaniel Orders M 89 41 40-49 1 7:38:12.7
17 Robin Watkins F 102 35 39 and Under 3 Top Fin 7:39:27.4
18 Jacob Ashcraft M 6 22 39 and Under 9 7:47:06.0
19 Josh Laker M 66 36 39 and Under 10 7:47:06.7
20 Mario Raymond M 164 47 40-49 2 7:47:58.6
21 Bill Young M 17 52 50-59 1 7:49:24.4
22 Ian Custer M 27 42 40-49 3 7:53:19.9
23 Trevor Wolfe M 203 30 39 and Under 11 7:58:28.6
24 Sheila VIbert F 161 37 39 and Under 4 Top Fin 8:05:13.4
25 Katie Wolpert F 105 37 39 and Under 5 Top Fin 8:10:37.9
26 Emily Warner F 162 35 39 and Under 1 8:11:48.8
27 Michael Stowe M 186 49 40-49 4 8:12:33.2
28 John Logar M 73 43 40-49 5 8:15:39.1
29 Nathan Piekielek M 98 42 40-49 6 8:18:49.2
30 John Waite M 198 40 40-49 7 8:19:09.7
31 Erin Surette F 157 37 39 and Under 2 8:22:05.4
32 Kevin Walker M 199 39 39 and Under 12 8:22:17.1
33 Charley Bowen M 10 50 50-59 2 8:23:11.7
34 Blair Smith M 181 40 40-49 8 8:23:40.8
35 Daniel Crow M 26 25 39 and Under 13 8:27:57.2
36 Robert Drinkwater M 36 61 60-69 1 8:28:12.5
37 Shawn Krause M 63 39 39 and Under 14 8:29:13.2
38 Matthew Young M 208 44 40-49 9 8:38:11.5
39 Brian Walters M 200 59 50-59 3 8:41:34.5
40 Zachary Parsons M 93 30 39 and Under 15 8:45:01.3
41 Mark Sutyak M 189 39 39 and Under 16 8:45:06.0
42 Brian Collins M 23 35 39 and Under 17 8:45:14.5
43 Heather Dougherty F 118 33 39 and Under 3 8:45:27.5
44 Michael Dowdy M 34 34 39 and Under 18 8:45:41.1
45 John Orellano M 90 30 39 and Under 19 8:48:02.2
46 JD Simpson M 179 46 40-49 10 8:49:44.5
47 John Hastings M 55 39 39 and Under 20 8:50:08.2
48 Emily Huguenin F 131 33 39 and Under 4 8:51:28.2
49 Brandon Perry M 97 32 39 and Under 21 8:53:49.4
50 Michael Fatigante M 40 33 39 and Under 22 8:56:21.0
51 Brian Menzies M 83 44 40-49 11 8:58:12.6
52 Sophie Speidel F 155 56 50-59 1 8:58:45.1
53 Avery Liller M 71 23 39 and Under 23 8:59:48.2
54 Margaret Campbell F 111 46 40-49 1 8:59:58.4
55 Nathan Fortney M 43 37 39 and Under 24 9:03:50.8
56 Brad Trathen M 192 37 39 and Under 25 9:05:58.5
57 Randy Young M 206 60 60-69 2 9:06:08.5
58 Timothy Lord M 74 34 39 and Under 26 9:06:54.0
59 Sarah Forbes F 122 44 40-49 2 9:07:40.0
60 Adam Stumbo M 187 26 39 and Under 27 9:08:56.6
61 Cameron Summers M 188 29 39 and Under 28 9:08:56.9
62 Chris Trumbauer M 193 44 40-49 12 9:11:08.0
63 Charlotte Johnson F 134 37 39 and Under 5 9:12:03.9
64 Krista Miller F 140 33 39 and Under 6 9:14:40.7
65 Magali Hoebeeck F 130 34 39 and Under 7 9:17:12.9
66 Zachary Bowers M 12 33 39 and Under 29 9:18:38.4
67 Haydar Bulut M 18 39 39 and Under 30 9:20:53.2
68 Ashley Carr F 112 33 39 and Under 8 9:21:33.8
69 Emily Clay F 114 29 39 and Under 9 9:21:44.6
70 Danny Pendry M 95 44 40-49 13 9:22:19.1
71 Matthew Weller M 201 37 39 and Under 31 9:23:29.0
72 Athey Lutz M 75 35 39 and Under 32 9:24:18.8
73 James Brinsfield M 14 35 39 and Under 33 9:25:41.8
74 Lydia Durand F 119 38 39 and Under 10 9:29:52.8
75 Sarah Hunt F 132 42 40-49 3 9:31:28.5
76 Bradley Siske M 180 34 39 and Under 34 9:31:29.0
77 Richard Young M 207 43 40-49 14 9:35:12.1
78 Rodney Bragdon M 13 43 40-49 15 9:35:18.6
79 Lindsay Rowand F 150 34 39 and Under 11 9:39:26.4
80 Scott Whitaker M 202 35 39 and Under 35 9:45:39.2
81 Meghan Halfin F 126 40 40-49 4 9:46:18.9
82 Brian Lang M 67 51 50-59 4 9:50:55.9
83 Laura Bergmann F 109 37 39 and Under 12 9:52:17.4
84 Andrew Kurtz M 65 37 39 and Under 36 9:53:44.6
85 Christian Stanton M 183 45 40-49 16 9:55:06.1
86 Michael Miller M 85 29 39 and Under 37 9:57:41.7
87 Stephanie Peters F 145 29 39 and Under 13 9:57:45.9
88 Jonathan Engelkemier M 39 46 40-49 17 9:58:01.2
89 Steve Higgins M 56 56 50-59 5 9:58:40.1
90 Kate Allen F 106 30 39 and Under 14 9:58:42.6
91 Robin Grossman F 125 44 40-49 5 10:00:27.5
92 Kevin Townsend M 191 46 40-49 18 10:00:27.7
93 Jodie Hayes F 128 50 50-59 2 10:07:11.3
94 Caroline Murray F 144 32 39 and Under 15 10:08:12.9
95 Oliver Orton M 91 40 40-49 19 10:08:15.6
96 Michelle Rindos F 148 43 40-49 6 10:08:16.1
97 Katie Mullins F 143 30 39 and Under 16 10:09:20.4
98 Dan Durick M 37 31 39 and Under 38 10:10:12.3
99 Rickard Jones M 58 33 39 and Under 39 10:10:12.6
100 John Reed M 165 47 40-49 20 10:10:42.8
101 Michael Verdisco M 196 51 50-59 6 10:11:52.9
102 Laura Richardson F 147 29 39 and Under 17 10:12:23.1
103 Gabriel Giordano M 46 42 40-49 21 10:13:12.4
104 Luke Luzier M 76 36 39 and Under 40 10:13:57.9
105 Daniel Ryan M 170 23 39 and Under 41 10:14:33.7
106 Violet Kern F 136 25 39 and Under 18 10:15:07.1
107 Jill Jacobs F 133 52 50-59 3 10:15:57.7
108 Dawn Gray F 123 45 40-49 7 10:17:01.1
109 Morgan Green F 124 30 39 and Under 19 10:18:56.0
110 Alex Lauer M 68 52 50-59 7 10:18:56.4
111 Sean Donachy M 33 46 40-49 22 10:18:56.7
112 Brian Carr M 19 43 40-49 23 10:18:58.3
113 Birgit Mitchell F 141 47 40-49 8 10:25:23.7
114 Caleb Johnson M 57 39 39 and Under 42 10:25:57.5
115 Brett Martin M 78 38 39 and Under 43 10:26:38.1
116 Jim McHugh M 82 55 50-59 8 10:27:31.2
117 Patrick Woodyard M 205 47 40-49 24 10:28:52.4
118 Randall Bowers M 11 62 60-69 3 10:29:45.5
119 Jason Beckner M 9 31 39 and Under 44 10:33:24.9
120 Charles Dickinson M 32 61 60-69 4 10:36:52.8
121 Lisa Moyer F 142 46 40-49 9 10:37:05.2
122 Tim Miller M 84 50 50-59 9 10:37:06.0
123 Elizabeth Simons F 153 28 39 and Under 20 10:37:54.8
124 David Simmons M 177 50 50-59 10 10:38:05.3
125 Michael Davis M 30 34 39 and Under 45 10:42:23.2
126 Michael Harris M 54 35 39 and Under 46 10:42:24.0
127 John Grandominico M 49 50 50-59 11 10:42:44.5
128 Stephen Cooper M 24 65 60-69 5 10:42:57.3
129 Susan Sheets F 152 57 50-59 4 10:45:05.4
130 Mark Turner M 194 34 39 and Under 47 10:47:03.9
131 Joseph Kilcoyne M 60 45 40-49 25 10:48:37.9
132 Kate Hixon F 129 33 39 and Under 21 10:49:21.8
133 Bronson Clark M 21 35 39 and Under 48 10:49:23.5
134 Michelle McLellan F 139 50 50-59 5 10:50:20.0
135 Rick Gray M 51 58 50-59 12 10:50:20.3
136 Amanda Dion F 117 53 50-59 6 10:52:01.4
137 Bion Kim M 61 44 40-49 26 10:52:37.9
138 Brian Vickers M 197 53 50-59 13 10:55:17.8
139 Carolyn Wilson F 163 59 50-59 7 10:55:27.9
140 Eric Scheper M 172 46 40-49 27 10:59:17.2
141 Ryan Scheper M 173 39 39 and Under 49 11:00:22.6
142 Robert Kolb M 62 51 50-59 14 11:01:10.9
143 Aaron PeeksMease M 94 43 40-49 28 11:03:05.8
144 Clint Draper M 35 43 40-49 29 11:06:56.5
145 Lorrin Harvey F 127 46 40-49 10 11:07:37.0
146 Joe Santangelo M 171 45 40-49 30 11:08:20.6
147 Marilyn Rankin F 146 23 39 and Under 22 11:11:37.6
148 Jeremy Gray M 50 45 40-49 31 11:13:59.0
149 Peter Coffman M 22 23 39 and Under 50 11:15:14.8
150 Michael Goings M 47 40 40-49 32 11:23:19.4
151 Anne Jones F 135 54 50-59 8 11:24:07.3
152 Anthony Pennington M 96 24 39 and Under 51 11:24:09.3
153 Christiann Rogers F 149 59 50-59 9 11:24:59.4
154 Tracey Thibodeau F 159 48 40-49 11 11:26:39.4
155 Elaina Stanton F 156 48 40-49 12 11:28:14.2
156 Joni Fontana F 121 57 50-59 10 11:28:37.1
157 Scott Lee M 69 48 40-49 33 11:29:55.2
158 Brandon Lee M 70 24 39 and Under 52 11:29:55.7
159 Chris Jordan M 59 29 39 and Under 53 11:32:46.9
160 Andrew Carroll M 20 25 39 and Under 54 11:33:54.9
161 Tyson McCuen M 80 47 40-49 34 11:35:02.0
162 Lauren Matheny F 138 31 39 and Under 23 11:35:38.8
163 Serhot Ozturk M 92 38 39 and Under 55 11:37:09.5
164 Jen Compton F 115 48 40-49 13 11:38:28.7
165 Zoey Tyree F 160 19 39 and Under 24 11:42:03.5
166 Tim Daly M 28 56 50-59 15 11:43:42.8
167 Pete Daly M 29 52 50-59 16 11:43:43.0
168 Tim Brown M 16 37 39 and Under 56 11:44:59.4
169 Brian Brown M 15 44 40-49 35 11:46:02.4
170 Edward May M 79 56 50-59 17 11:49:26.5
171 Amy Ruszala F 151 37 39 and Under 25 11:52:08.8
172 Vasu Mandava M 77 46 40-49 36 11:52:52.8
173 Mark Onofrey M 88 46 40-49 37 11:55:24.3
174 DJ Crites M 25 32 39 and Under 57 12:00:15.4