2017 Results

KT Moonlight Madness 7M / 3.5M


[2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017] [2018]
May 2017

7M Results


Place Name Bib No. Gender Hometown Age Time
1 John Sloan 49 M Huntington 34 1:06:24
2 Bryan Slater 23 M Winfield 25 1:12:17
3 Michael Lemaster 46 M Milton 38 1:16:48
4 James Bingaman 63 M Charleston 27 1:20:55
5 David Quisenberry 48 M South Charleston 41 1:23:24
6 Jason Beckner 20 M Huntington 34 1:24:42
7 Jenny Frye 32 F Barboursville 32 1:25:16
8 Jill Cremeans 33 F Huntington 31 1:25:18
9 Aimee Shull 28 F Bridgeport 47 1:33:36
10 Greg Wymer 44 M Winfield 56 1:33:50
11 Timothy Brown 27 M Spotsylvania 35 1:34:06
12 Fely Castillo 45 F Winfield 54 1:34:30
13 Jack Hatfield 35 M Proctorville 56 1:35:14
14 Sara Hatfield 34 F Huntington 29 1:38:47
15 Charlie Rose 43 M Charleston 55 1:39:49
16 Craig Haddox 37 M Huntington 44 1:41:48
17 C. Gist 31 F Kenova 11 1:41:52
18 Jon-Tyler Roach 36 M Huntington 42 1:41:59
19 Mike Smith 38 M Huntington 42 1:42:00
20 Stacy Goff 62 F Huntington 38 1:59:07
21 Jordan Taylor 25 F Huntington 21 1:59:09
22 Ryan Belcher 39 M Charleston 30 1:59:11
23 Sarah Dooley 22 F Huntington 36 2:07:08

3.5M Results


Place Name Bib No. Gender Hometown Age Time
1 Matthew Duncan 7 M Scott Depot 13 37:00
2 Dave Owens 66 M Barboursville 57 37:41
3 Brian Duncan 8 M Scott Depot 48 38:55
4 Christopher Gist 29 M Kenova 17 39:15
5 Buddy Robrecht 10 M Huntington 29 39:46
6 L. Bach 56 M Hurricane 11 39:59
7 F. Lewis 60 F Crown City 12 40:26
8 Josh Bach 55 M Hurricane 41 40:41
9 N. Lewis 58 M Crown CIty 9 43:22
10 E. Lewis 59 M Crown City 11 43:33
11 Anne Farrow 40 F Wheeling 27 50:27
12 Kate Flatley 41 F Huntington 29 50:29
13 M. Lewis 57 F Crown City 8 50:50
14 Claudia Gist 30 F Kenova 14 50:51
15 Leslie Moutz 3 F Charleston 49 50:57
16 David Moutz 2 M Charleston 51 50:57
17 Bernadette Lewis 61 F Crown City 30 50:59
18 Kent Morrison 14 M Ashland 57 54:55
19 Aj Bryant 42 F Huntington 41 54:56
20 Sarah Brown 11 F Hurricane 32 56:02
21 Krista Lloyd 21 F Hurricane 36 57:36
22 Terri Murphy 47 F Bridgeport 36 57:37
23 E. Curtis 53 M Ona 9 58:55
24 S. Aldridge 54 M Ona 9 58:58
25 Ed Curtis 52 M Ona 41 59:01
26 Rick Wilson 65 M Milton 58 1:02:04
27 JD Bond 64 M Huntington 49 1:02:12
28 Josh Venoy 51 M Bidwell 29 1:04:47
29 Robyn Waugh 50 F Gallipolis Ferry 30 1:05:13
30 Eugenia Damron 4 F Kenova 50 1:17:24
31 Sandra Rouwhorst 9 F Kenova 49 1:17:25