2018 Results

Kanawha Trace 50k / 25k / 10k


[2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017] [2018]
4th August, 2018

50k Results


Place Name Bib No. Gender Age Time
1 Caleb Bowen 50 M 25 4:34:12:90
2 Robert Smith 112 M 40 4:51:29:80
3 Blair Smith 74 M 39 5:36:21:70
4 Mark Sutyak 73 M 38 5:45:59:50
5 David Kephart 11 M 31 5:46:09:00
6 Brandon Perry 66 M 31 5:50:32:80
7 Adrienne Fratczak 76 F 28 5:57:13:80
8 Matthew Fratczak 77 M 25 5:57:14:80
9 Josh Laker 93 M 35 6:02:05:40
10 David Fowler 47 M 32 6:16:44:80
11 Austin Jordan 5 M 19 6:17:00:80
12 Brynn Cunningham 35 F 35 6:29:41:10
13 Randy Troyer 88 M 53 6:31:49:00
14 Kelly Cearbaugh 92 M 54 6:32:11:50
15 Trevor Wolfe 82 M 29 6:45:37:80
16 Shawn Bartram 72 M 39 6:45:38:30
17 Britt Arthur 87 M 52 6:46:44:10
18 Ian Hurley 110 M 39 6:50:59:90
19 Jordan Taylor 102 F 22 6:54:15:20
20 Dale Fleckenstein 107 M 54 6:58:15:80
21 Aaron Watkins 96 M 36 6:58:57:40
22 Matthew Young 48 M 43 6:59:49:50
23 Elton Bond 62 M 42 7:02:31:20
24 Jonathan Engelkemier 79 M 45 7:11:24:70
25 Krista Miller 61 F 32 7:11:40:80
26 Victor Harris 80 M 61 7:12:14:30
27 Adam Jones 14 M 34 7:12:31:10
28 Emmett Delaney 55 M 51 7:12:48:80
29 Erin Brady 90 F 47 7:15:02:70
30 Shelley Dobbins 19 F 45 7:17:44:70
31 Richard Young 71 M 42 7:23:14:10
32 Tim Wegner 27 M 52 7:28:52:30
33 Ashley Dolin 83 F 36 7:30:13:30
34 Justin Ray 81 M 34 7:30:13:80
35 John Klopsch 23 M 53 7:32:13:30
36 Ashley Cearbaugh 91 F 49 7:32:46:50
37 Dan-O Semsel 97 M 51 7:33:13:70
38 Shannon Slash 68 M 42 7:33:51:00
39 Jason Beckner 86 M 31 7:38:30:00
40 Philip Sword 2 M 38 7:39:27:90
41 Jeff Mikesell 46 M 57 7:42:08:30
42 Yolanda Campbell 25 F 44 7:42:36:90
43 Stacy Goff 16 F 39 7:43:26:30
44 Craig Lands 63 M 20 7:45:38:30
45 Greg Lands 42 M 53 7:45:39:30
46 Allison Brown 7 F 44 7:49:04:80
47 Barry Adams 89 M 52 7:49:05:30
48 Sydney Wait 4 F 38 7:54:53:30
49 Mark Banyai 58 M 33 7:55:26:60
50 Thomas Gregg Yarborough 99 M 49 7:59:42:00
51 Patrick Woodyard 21 M 46 8:06:41:30
52 Amy Nguyen 53 F 44 8:09:01:20
53 Lauren Clark 105 F 38 8:09:25:90
54 Denis McCarthy 109 M 59 8:14:13:70
55 Laura Kuhn 64 F 42 8:18:56:70
56 Frederick Hindman 69 M 57 8:22:53:90
57 Randy Kreill 98 M 55 8:24:17:60
58 Katie Mullins 51 F 29 8:25:34:60
59 Tim Mayo 94 M 52 8:25:50:00
60 Lee Javins 70 M 49 8:25:50:40
61 Steve Carr 8 M 50 8:30:27:50
62 Patrick Quinn 9 M 34 8:30:27:70
63 Erica Broadway 29 F 30 8:42:05:40
64 Leslie Garnett 30 F 29 8:42:05:70
65 Lauren Matheny 52 F 30 8:54:42:90
66 Bryan Cummins 34 M 45 8:55:05:40
67 Jen Compton 3 F 47 9:03:19:20
68 Kaitlin Wright 49 F 37 9:12:40:80
69 Mary Ann Yarborough 108 F 66 9:14:31:60
70 Todd Slayton 84 M 52 9:24:22:70
71 Martha Eves 100 F 34 9:26:49:80
72 Gary Wright 78 M 67 9:44:17:50
73 Amy Harshman 65 F 39 9:44:35:80
74 Andrea Bond 15 F 46 9:48:15:20
75 Denise Brewer 95 F 46 10:03:04:50
76 Jacob Griffith 85 M 16 10:03:16:60
77 Brian West 56 M 51 10:10:09:90
78 Elizabeth Mercer 60 F 37 10:17:41:80
80 Dan Stewart 57 M 64 10:21:36:90
81 Billy Rose 12 M 38 10:28:50:30
82 Angela Meek 38 F 49 10:54:04:00
83 Stacey Ellis 54 F 39 10:55:50:80
84 Matt Miller 17 M 43 11:17:31:10
79 Henry Rueden 32 M 68 11:54:19:00
85 Daniel Wells 28 M 71 14:57:05:40

25k Results


Place Name Bib No. Gender Age Time
1 Ryan Ramsby 229 M 28 2:56:24:30
2 Nicholas Goff 204 M 39 2:56:47:70
3 Anna Purcell 214 F 26 3:00:40:50
4 Lisa Duncan 208 F 51 3:06:16:80
5 Jenniffer Jordan 225 F 42 3:41:54:70
6 Aaron Dunlap 228 M 41 3:45:33:50
7 Craig Buell 222 M 42 3:49:07:60
8 Bob Duncan 236 M 52 3:51:58:70
9 Frank Hackworth 237 M 54 3:53:59:50
10 Colten King 235 M 30 3:56:09:00
11 Vance McCracken 233 M 39 4:03:15:40
12 Ashley Ellison 210 F 33 4:03:20:60
13 Callie Harmon 200 F 35 4:03:21:50
14 Charley Bowen 231 M 49 4:03:23:20
15 Michael LeMaster 227 M 39 4:04:37:80
16 Peter Coffman 215 M 22 4:12:21:10
17 Sandra Junk 226 F 44 4:19:53:30
18 JR Yost 219 M 38 4:28:14:90
19 Katherine Strong 232 F 37 4:28:29:80
21 PK Jebbia 218 M 42 4:53:39:70
22 Emily Kachmar 216 F 33 4:54:34:00
23 Amanda Buell 223 F 31 4:55:27:90
24 Marshall Adkins 234 M 63 4:57:08:80
25 Marcus Phillips 224 M 56 4:59:15:00
26 Maria Forrester 221 F 27 4:59:15:50
27 Nikki Brown 207 F 40 5:01:51:10
28 Heather Reed 213 F 51 5:02:36:30
29 Lindsay Brown 220 F 33 5:06:12:20
30 Bob Callen 230 M 51 5:15:22:90
31 Natalie Thompson 205 F 32 5:20:52:40
32 Carol Cummins 209 F 59 5:23:46:80
33 Bob Brown 211 M 61 5:32:28:40

10k Results


Place Name Bib No. Gender Age Time
1 Coy Smith 350 M 19 48:19:40
2 Luke Wilson 340 M 18 55:38:90
3 Mike Bowen 361 M 50 57:18:60
4 James Salisbury 338 M 42 1:01:28:50
5 Karen Cuda 349 F 38 1:02:03:30
6 Matthew Togger 342 M 33 1:03:10:40
7 Chris Bias 354 M 37 1:05:24:00
8 Anders Lindberg 333 M 43 1:06:29:60
9 Clint Draper 319 M 42 1:06:54:40
10 brian comer 329 M 39 1:09:18:80
11 Caleb Knight 339 M 33 1:11:00:40
12 Jackson Mayo 335 M 14 1:12:06:00
13 Jay Porter 330 M 32 1:12:06:60
14 Scott Partlow 331 M 53 1:13:52:40
15 Jaymz Mynes 366 M 38 1:13:53:40
16 George Wait 301 M 13 1:14:22:10
17 Thomas Wait 302 M 11 1:15:26:00
18 Scooter McGee 303 M 41 1:15:27:90
19 Jalen Nicely 334 F 15 1:15:45:80
20 Rob Lighting Brewster 351 M 44 1:17:59:20
21 Emma Stowers 364 F 18 1:19:17:30
22 Jessica Walden 308 F 41 1:20:19:80
23 Philippe Georgel 332 M 56 1:20:25:30
24 Tyler Hampton 322 M 23 1:21:01:00
25 Wendy Burge 202 F 44 1:23:44:20
26 Caroline Roma 310 F 42 1:27:25:00
27 Stevie King 365 F 26 1:27:36:40
28 Danny Hall 363 M 49 1:28:29:60
29 Kimberly Poynter 345 F 46 1:29:54:70
30 Steve Barnes 344 M 48 1:29:55:80
31 Maria reynolds 367 F 40 1:31:22:60
32 Doug Reynolds 368 M 42 1:31:24:50
33 Brian Poehlein 355 M 50 1:31:26:50
34 Kelli Robinette 336 F 45 1:31:33:90
35 William J Davis 337 M 50 1:35:08:20
36 Tessa Adkins 309 F 33 1:35:13:20
37 Shari Pettit 360 F 37 1:40:09:00
38 shanna clay 325 F 35 1:40:09:40
39 Coleson Christus 359 M 12 1:41:54:20
40 Chance Richardson 358 M 12 1:41:54:60
41 Tanner Bakhshi 341 M 24 1:43:21:80
42 Asam Piatt 343 M 46 1:44:25:20
43 Lisa Stanley 327 F 35 1:47:26:60
44 Jenna Horiuchi 353 F 34 1:49:07:70
45 Ryan Rosevelt 357 M 29 1:49:29:20
46 Shay McComas 356 F 32 1:49:30:00
47 Jane Wegner 324 F 53 1:49:48:90
48 Denise Frazier 348 F 48 1:52:14:50
49 Mary Holbrook 328 F 39 1:54:14:20
50 Kim Diamong 318 F 58 2:01:19:50
51 Andrea Mamula 313 F 45 2:07:57:30
54 Masarnen Schemmel 304 F 43 2:07:57:80
53 Katrina Brown 315 F 48 2:12:32:00
54 Lora Parks 362 F 49 2:17:49:80
55 Lisa Bowen 352 F 51 2:20:18:50
56 Jodie Bell 346 F 66 2:20:59:00
57 Corina Whittington 347 F 44 2:20:59:40
58 Jenny Woodyard 314 F 44 2:30:35:10