2021 Results

Kanawha Trace 50k / 25k / 10k


[2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017] [2018] [2019] [2021]
7th August, 2021

50k Results


Place Name Bib No. Gender Age Time
1 Caleb Bowen 5 M 28 4:11:59
2 Daniel Pederson 55 M 23 4:30:37
3 Frank Febbraro 19 M 47 4:50:16
4 Dan Green 24 M 24 4:53:57
5 Bob Luther 42 M 45 5:07:01
6 Hollyann Swann 68 F 26 5:24:21
7 Scott Pederson 56 M 26 5:47:59
8 Jonathan Hathaway 29 M 22 5:53:22
9 Brandon Perry 57 M 34 5:53:28
10 Scott Partlow 54 M 56 6:04:17
11 Eugene Yoder 76 M 54 6:04:28
12 Richard Young 78 M 45 6:10:32
13 Tyler Hampton 26 M 26 6:18:55
14 Elton Bond 4 M 45 6:27:34
15 John Baldwin 1 M 41 6:34:17
16 Melissa Gaigler 21 F 41 6:48:15
17 Katie Mullins 52 F 33 7:00:18
18 Jason Beckner 2 M 34 7:06:30
19 Benjamin Stanton 66 M 34 7:09:23
20 Gary Davis 13 M 36 7:10:29
21 Dale Fleckenstein 20 M 57 7:20:34
22 Craig Lands 38 M 23 7:26:49
23 Greg Lands 40 M 56 7:26:50
24 Timothy Mayo 46 M 55 7:29:21
25 Jessica West 72 F 16 7:30:19
26 Austin Michael 51 M 45 7:35:07
27 Seth Harshbarger 28 M 37 7:36:16
28 Jennifer Cottrell 10 F 37 7:38:22
29 Jesse Cottrell 11 M 38 7:38:22
30 Carrie Maresh 44 F 35 7:50:29
31 Adam Welsh 70 M 41 7:51:22
32 Jim McHugh 49 M 57 7:51:39
33 Amy Rowe 61 F 45 7:52:58
34 Laura Kuhn 37 F 45 7:53:07
35 Gary Smith 65 M 67 8:01:09
36 Josh Keck 34 M 32 8:05:20
37 Brian Derouen 14 M 43 8:12:17
38 Caleb Knight 36 M 36 8:15:44
39 Ashley Ellison 16 F 36 8:18:52
40 Callie Harmon 27 F 38 8:19:02
41 Dave Janosko 33 M 63 8:29:58
42 Jennifer Scarbro 62 F 58 8:34:21
43 Jill Meadows 50 F 46 8:34:22
44 Stacy Goff 22 F 42 8:34:33
45 Stephan Looney 41 M 42 8:50:08
46 Brian West 71 M 54 8:52:03
47 Courtney Kennedy 35 F 38 9:09:01
48 Jennifer Diaz 15 F 48 9:20:29
49 Robert Witte 73 M 41 9:20:37
50 Jodie Guthrie 25 F 42 9:31:38

25k Results


Place Name Bib Gender Age Time
1 Nicholas Goff 219 M 42 2:32:08.1
2 John Ledahawsky 230 M 53 2:51:42.0
3 Garth Kistner 229 M 41 2:54:04.1
4 Amy Lochow 231 F 47 2:57:59.0
5 Aaron Graham 220 M 30 3:11:56.1
6 Rebekah Gletner 218 F 29 3:19:38.2
7 Craig Buell 207 M 45 3:20:11.1
8 Cheryl Cleverly 212 F 49 3:43:26.5
9 Brett Short 247 M 53 3:43:32.3
10 Brandon Fizer 215 M 36 3:45:06.1
11 Krista Miller Simmons 235 F 35 3:46:39.7
12 Karen Pierzala 240 F 38 3:49:37.4
13 Derek Ross 246 M 33 3:52:35.8
14 Joshua Arthur 202 M 43 3:52:35.9
15 Pk Jebbia 228 M 42 3:54:38.3
16 Damien Arthur 201 M 40 4:05:06.4
17 Barbara Holbrook 226 F 38 4:05:50.6
18 Shannon Slash 248 M 45 4:06:43.6
19 Melynda Blankenship 205 F 47 4:06:49.8
20 Patrick Woodyard 253 M 49 4:09:41.5
21 Cassie Chinn 209 F 44 4:23:10.6
22 Philippe Georgel 216 M 59 4:23:11.6
23 Jon-Tyler Roach 245 M 46 4:30:29.5
24 Craig Haddox 224 M 47 4:30:30.4
25 Shari Pettit 238 F 40 4:34:18.9
26 Shanna Clay 211 F 38 4:34:18.9
27 Mallory Shannon 64 F 30 4:39:19.5
28 Misty McCarty 48 F 48 4:56:23.1
29 Tessa Adkins 200 F 36 5:05:42.1
30 Mark Priest 243 M 54 5:17:28.4
31 Chris Whaley 252 M 62 5:41:06.7

10k Results


Place Name Bib Gender Age Time
1 Isaac Wait 352 M 44 50:45.3
2 Doug Kirk 364 M 57 56:55.6
3 Jordan Taylor 347 F 25 59:51.5
4 Rebekah Howard 325 F 20 59:51.8
5 Brennan Sargent 358 M 33 59:57.2
6 Anders Lindberg 330 M 46 1:04:23.3
7 Chase Thacker 348 M 31 1:07:11.8
8 Mel Millerjr 336 M 60 1:10:06.8
9 Rizza Garrett 320 F 37 1:13:29.0
10 Jessica Walden 349 F 44 1:13:29.4
11 Jessica Slash 342 F 44 1:13:33.1
12 Eric Desmond 309 M 46 1:13:45.1
13 Russ Longeway 332 M 46 1:13:51.9
14 Alex Lindberg 329 F 18 1:14:05.4
15 Beth Ely 316 F 56 1:14:47.8
16 Shawn Maynard 440 M 44 1:19:00.7
17 Lucian Williamson 351 M 43 1:19:31.5
18 Jenna Sargent 359 F 37 1:20:17.5
19 Thomas Wait 353 M 14 1:21:45.9
20 Clarence Nicely 354 M 35 1:22:19.4
21 Lauren Holliday 363 F 19 1:25:07.7
22 Wes Holliday 362 M 51 1:25:08.2
23 Pat McClintic 361 M 37 1:26:10.3
24 Nicole Michaelis 333 F 43 1:26:23.1
25 Kim Hundley 327 F 45 1:26:40.9
26 Shawn Miller 335 F 55 1:27:31.6
27 Meghan Munson 339 F 36 1:27:58.2
28 Michele Monn 337 F 33 1:29:50.5
29 Parker Monn 338 M 30 1:29:50.5
30 Todd Fox 319 M 39 1:34:07.0
31 Johnny Nuce 340 M 42 1:34:40.4
32 Renick Perry 341 M 61 1:35:13.3
33 William J Davis 308 M 53 1:35:37.1
34 Brent Graden 23 M 51 1:35:40.3
35 Matt Miller 334 M 46 1:35:48.3
36 Hillary Adams 300 F 37 1:36:26.7
37 Jackie Clark 306 F 37 1:36:26.8
38 Kelly Jarvis 328 F 27 1:39:08.9
39 Jebediah Dickerson 311 M 28 1:50:36.5
40 Amy Cleverly 307 F 52 1:50:40.3
41 Alaina Harvey 322 F 36 1:54:15.0
42 Mike Dolin 314 M 41 1:54:16.4
43 Martha Dolin 313 F 11 1:54:16.6
44 Bob Brown 304 M 64 1:55:51.4
45 Kimberly Diamond 310 F 61 1:58:16.9
46 Rebecca Lockler 331 F 46 1:59:00.5
47 Autumn Harvey-Arthur 323 F 34 1:59:41.7
48 Tasha Holland 32 F 47 2:02:23.2
49 Stephen Woolums 74 M 56 2:03:19.1
50 Angela Dudek 355 F 44 2:08:13.8
51 Kimberlee Smith 344 F 32 2:15:50.5
52 Justin Smith 343 M 33 2:15:51.6
53 Amber Bevans 302 F 29 2:25:56.1
54 Cathy Dillon 312 F 55 2:33:08.9
55 Dana Evans 318 F 41 2:33:31.5