2018 Results

WV Trilogy 50k / 50M / HM


[2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017] [2018]
12th-14th October, 2018

50k Overall [PDF]

50M Overall [PDF]

Half Marathon Overall [PDF]

Half Marathon Age Group [PDF]

Run for the Hills 5k Overall [PDF]

Run for the Hills 5k Age Group [PDF]


Trilogy Results


Place Bib No. Name Age Gender 50k Time 50M Time HM Time Total Time
1 110 Jordan Chang 31 M 5:25:35 9:51:02 2:06:53 17:23:30
2 142 Ryan Quinnelly 36 M 5:28:14 10:15:06 1:58:45 17:42:05
3 131 Bob Luther 42 M 5:07:28 10:47:29 2:04:41 17:59:38
4 135 Shawn McDermott 38 M 5:48:13 10:41:35 1:52:10 18:21:58
5 154 Kevin Walker 38 M 5:47:02 11:03:20 1:55:40 18:46:02
6 103 Beth Bauer 31 F 6:02:39 10:46:29 2:09:04 18:58:12
7 117 Jeremiah Greaves 41 M 5:56:33 11:23:02 2:00:40 19:20:15
8 146 Tim Slatton 32 M 5:55:43 11:17:31 2:10:53 19:24:07
9 132 Kelly MacDonald 29 F 5:56:33 11:18:37 2:11:51 19:27:01
10 130 John Logar 43 M 6:03:43 11:35:26 2:00:58 19:40:07
11 119 Ralston Hartness 22 M 5:42:55 11:46:18 2:24:09 19:53:22
12 118 Eric Harris 45 M 6:31:41 11:23:02 2:05:40 20:00:22
13 133 Levi Mason 37 M 6:31:42 11:23:02 2:12:12 20:06:56
14 112 James Dick 46 M 6:36:40 11:39:21 2:10:29 20:26:30
15 158 Matthew Young 44 M 6:36:42 11:54:18 2:09:07 20:40:07
16 150 Katherine Thompson 30 F 6:37:11 11:45:24 2:36:00 20:58:35
17 151 Tim Toogood 49 M 6:09:45 12:45:55 2:37:06 21:32:46
18 143 Brian Robinette 46 M 6:08:26 12:57:18 3:04:14 22:09:58
19 134 Tim Mayo 52 M 7:26:22 13:17:49 2:25:47 23:09:58
20 115 Katiya Gombar 23 F 7:10:00 13:01:10 3:21:22 23:32:32
21 114 Michael Gagliardi 42 M 7:05:27 13:27:38 3:07:20 23:40:25
22 153 Jeff Wales 47 M 7:01:07 13:36:04 3:10:46 23:47:57
23 152 Ryan Vandenberg 37 M 7:56:24 13:25:57 2:45:22 24:07:43
24 122 Liane Jennings 45 F 7:59:56 13:38:32 2:44:26 24:22:54
25 127 Avery Liller 22 M 7:05:24 13:30:17 4:09:27 24:45:08
26 105 Matt Bradshaw 41 M 8:12:20 13:40:37 3:44:05 25:37:02
27 121 Jill Jacobs 51 F 9:03:34 13:49:28 2:46:56 25:39:58
28 155 Joshua White 24 M 7:47:56 13:39:50 4:21:53 25:49:39
29 139 Adeline Ntam 38 F 8:21:45 13:49:31 3:51:25 26:02:41
30 126 Phil Light 37 M 8:38:26 13:47:06 4:30:05 26:55:37
DNF 147 Walker Smith 26 M 7:17:13 DNS 2:09:05 DNF
DNF 109 Andrew Carroll 24 M 7:19:35 6.9 miles 2:23:12 DNF
DNF 111 Stephen Cooper 64 M 8:21:46 24.9 miles 2:46:56 DNF
DNF 104 Jason Beckner 31 M 9:24:22 DNS 2:09:07 DNF
DNF 116 Rick Gray 57 M 8:50:53 16.1 miles 2:55:08 DNF
DNF 136 Michelle McLellan 49 F 8:50:53 16.1 miles 2:55:09 DNF
DNF 113 Schuyler Frazier 27 M 9:11:02 DNS 3:13:28 DNF
DNF 156 Mary Ann Yarborough 66 F 10:06:55 DNS 3:15:39 DNF
DNF 101 Joshua Armstrong 34 M 7:07:54 13:31:44 DNS DNF
DNF 129 Robert Livengood 42 M 5:50:57 46.2 miles DNS DNF
DNF 137 Brian Menzies 44 M 6:52:31 DNS DNS DNF
DNF 107 Brian Buddemeyer 41 M 7:13:22 DNS DNS DNF
DNF 123 Charlotte Johnson 37 F 7:20:17 6.9 miles DNS DNF
DNF 140 Art Perraud 60 M 8:43:24 DNS DNS DNF
DNF 128 Jennifer Lipscomb 44 F 8:44:08 DNS DNS DNF
DNF 148 Wesley Stone 41 M 8:52:21 DNS DNS DNF
DNF 145 Jaret Seiberg 49 M 8:59:54 DNS DNS DNF
DNF 102 Britt Arthur 53 M 9:24:23 DNS DNS DNF
DNF 108 Waylon Burke 36 M 9:24:26 16.1 miles DNS DNF
DNF 149 Gary Thacker 45 M 10:03:15 DNS DNS DNF
DNF 157 Gregg Yarborough 49 M 10:06:54 24.9 miles DNS DNF
DNF 144 Christiann Rogers 58 F 16.9 miles DNS DNS DNF

50k Results (Day 1)


Place Name Bib No. Age Gender Time
1 Bob Luther 131 42 M 5:07:28.1
2 Jordan Chang 110 31 M 5:25:35.1
3 Ryan Quinnelly 142 36 M 5:28:14.9
4 Michael Bee 256 41 M 5:40:22.8
5 Ralston Hartness 119 22 M 5:42:55.1
6 Barret Stanton 282 20 M 5:44:23.3
7 Jeremy Lynch 272 36 M 5:44:50.7
8 Geoffry Box 257 28 M 5:45:59.7
9 Kevin Walker 154 38 M 5:47:02.5
10 Shawn McDermott 135 38 M 5:48:13.9
11 Robert Livengood 129 42 M 5:50:57.9
12 Campbell Moore 273 36 M 5:53:34.8
13 Tim Slatton 146 32 M 5:55:43.1
14 Kelly MacDonald 132 29 F 5:56:33.1
15 Jeremiah Greaves 117 41 M 5:56:33.9
16 Emily Warner 290 34 F 5:57:45.0
17 Beth Bauer 103 31 F 6:02:39.1
18 John Logar 130 43 M 6:03:43.4
19 Brian Robinette 143 46 M 6:08:26.3
20 Tim Toogood 151 49 M 6:09:45.0
21 Wynn Tucker 288 26 M 6:11:29.2
22 Eric Harris 118 45 M 6:31:41.0
23 Levi Mason 133 37 M 6:31:42.1
24 James Dick 112 46 M 6:36:40.8
25 Matthew Young 158 44 M 6:36:42.0
26 Katherine Thompson 150 30 F 6:37:11.4
27 Brian Menzies 137 44 M 6:52:31.1
28 Timothy Whelden 293 30 M 6:59:37.5
29 Athey Lutz 271 34 M 7:00:00.5
30 Kelly Summers 285 26 F 7:01:06.4
31 Jeff Wales 153 47 M 7:01:07.3
32 Avery Liller 127 22 M 7:05:24.5
33 Michael Gagliardi 114 42 M 7:05:27.0
34 Sarah Forbes 264 44 F 7:06:06.5
35 Joshua Armstrong 101 34 M 7:07:54.3
36 Marianna Grudziak 266 32 F 7:08:13.4
37 Katiya Gombar 115 23 F 7:10:00.6
38 Nick Muehlbauer 274 24 M 7:10:01.0
39 Brian Buddemeyer 107 41 M 7:13:22.3
40 Jeremy Styles 283 39 M 7:15:52.3
41 Walker Smith 147 26 M 7:17:13.3
42 Sophie Roblin 278 32 F 7:19:18.0
43 Andrew Carroll 109 24 M 7:19:35.8
44 Charlotte Johnson 123 37 F 7:20:17.1
45 Mandy Sullivan 284 39 F 7:24:26.6
46 Tim Mayo 134 52 M 7:26:22.1
47 Joshua White 155 24 M 7:47:56.7
48 John Hastings 268 39 M 7:54:28.7
49 Jonathan Engelkemier 262 45 M 7:54:30.5
50 Ryan Vandenberg 152 37 M 7:56:24.3
51 Liane Jennings 122 45 F 7:59:56.1
52 Julie Tisone 287 54 F 8:05:13.6
53 Matt Bradshaw 105 41 M 8:12:20.1
54 Adeline Ntam 139 38 F 8:21:45.5
55 Stephen Cooper 111 64 M 8:21:46.1
56 Mark Turner 289 34 M 8:31:38.2
57 Phil Light 126 37 M 8:38:26.7
58 Jeremy Gray 265 45 M 8:38:58.5
59 Art Perraud 140 60 M 8:43:24.5
60 Jennifer Lipscomb 128 44 F 8:44:08.0
61 Michelle McLellan 136 49 F 8:50:53.1
62 Rick Gray 116 57 M 8:50:53.4
63 Wesley Stone 148 41 M 8:52:21.6
64 Jaret Seiberg 145 49 M 8:59:54.0
65 Jill Jacobs 121 51 F 9:03:34.8
66 Kathleen Tepas 286 43 F 9:03:35.2
67 Schuyler Frazier 113 27 M 9:11:02.2
68 Sarah Estil 296 34 F 9:18:06.3
69 Jason Beckner 104 31 M 9:24:22.6
70 Britt Arthur 102 53 M 9:24:23.2
71 Waylon Burke 108 36 M 9:24:26.0
72 Claire Murphy 275 29 F 9:26:12.3
73 Bob Haithcock 267 63 M 9:27:08.9
74 Elizabeth Simons 280 28 F 9:29:50.6
75 Nick Nicholson 295 49 M 9:41:01.9
76 Elaina Stanton 281 48 F 9:53:13.6
77 Gary Thacker 149 45 M 10:03:15.3
78 H. Gerard Nevin 276 48 M 10:05:18.6
79 Bridget Cohee 258 50 F 10:05:18.9
80 Gregg Yarborough 157 49 M 10:06:54.0
81 Mary Ann Yarborough 156 66 F 10:06:55.4
DNF Mark Heintzman 269 64 M 16.9 miles
DNF Brooke Parker 277 34 F 16.9 miles
DNF Christiann Rogers 144 58 F 16.9 miles
DNF Rebecca Weston 292 45 F 11.3 miles

50M Results (Day 2)


Place Name Bib No. Age Gender Time
1 Jordan Chang 110 31 M 9:51:02.3
2 Ryan Quinnelly 142 36 M 10:15:06.0
3 Shawn McDermott 135 38 M 10:41:35.7
4 Beth Bauer 103 31 F 10:46:29.3
5 Bob Luther 131 42 M 10:47:29.5
6 James Brennan 566 39 M 10:56:45.2
7 Kevin Walker 154 38 M 11:03:20.7
8 Tim Slatton 146 32 M 11:17:31.4
9 Kelly MacDonald 132 29 F 11:18:37.1
10 Eric Harris 118 45 M 11:23:01.5
11 Levi Mason 133 37 M 11:23:02.0
12 Jeremiah Greaves 117 41 M 11:23:02.6
13 John Logar 130 43 M 11:35:26.7
14 James Dick 112 46 M 11:39:21.4
15 Katherine Thompson 150 30 F 11:45:24.3
16 Ralston Hartness 119 22 M 11:46:18.7
17 Matthew Young 158 44 M 11:54:18.1
18 Tim Toogood 151 49 M 12:45:55.0
19 Sophie Speidel 572 55 F 12:48:49.7
20 Brian Robinette 143 46 M 12:57:18.7
21 Magali Hoebeek 120 34 F 13:01:09.6
22 Katiya Gombar 115 23 F 13:01:10.2
23 Tim Mayo 134 52 M 13:17:49.8
24 Ryan Vandenberg 152 37 M 13:25:57.4
25 Michael Gagliardi 114 42 M 13:27:38.4
26 Avery Liller 127 22 M 13:30:17.6
27 Joshua Armstrong 101 34 M 13:31:44.4
28 Jeff Wales 153 47 M 13:36:04.9
29 Liane Jennings 122 45 F 13:38:32.8
30 Joshua White 155 24 M 13:39:50.9
31 Matt Bradshaw 105 41 M 13:40:37.1
32 Phil Light 126 37 M 13:47:06.8
33 Jill Jacobs 121 51 F 13:49:28.6
34 Adeline Ntam 139 38 F 13:49:31.2
DNF Elton Bond 565 43 M 14:09:38.7
DNF Costi Sifri 570 52 M 15:01:05.4
DNF Kathy Bush 567 37 F ?? miles
DNF Sara Fanous 568 38 F 24.9 miles
DNF Violet Kern 569 24 F 24.9 miles
DNF Tom Simonds 571 63 M 24.9 miles

Half Marathon Results (Day 3)


Place Name Bib No. Age Class Place Time
1 Todd McCormick 44 32 1 Top Fin 1:32:41.4
2 Barret Stanton 33 20 1 M 18-29 1:37:35.3
3 Kate Hails 45 30 1 Top Fin 1:40:17.8
4 Michael Bee 4 41 1 M 40-49 1:43:27.2
5 Daniel McDowell 23 51 1 M 50-59 1:45:32.6
6 Brian Collins 48 34 1 M 30-39 1:45:54.7
7 Campbell Moore 24 36 2 M 30-39 1:48:00.9
8 Nick Muehlbauer 54 24 2 M 18-29 1:51:21.0
9 Jack Jones 19 24 3 M 18-29 1:51:35.8
10 Shawn McDermott 135 38 3 M 30-39 1:52:10.3
11 Jessica Bryzek 8 22 1 F 18-29 1:54:02.5
12 Kevin Walker 154 38 4 M 30-39 1:55:40.7
13 Geoffry Box 5 28 4 M 18-29 1:55:49.6
14 Diana Banks 1 23 2 F 18-29 1:58:05.7
15 Ryan Quinnelly 142 36 5 M 30-39 1:58:45.5
16 Jeremiah Greaves 117 41 2 M 40-49 2:00:40.5
17 Kyle West 40 30 6 M 30-39 2:00:54.8
18 John Logar 130 43 3 M 40-49 2:00:58.3
19 Bob Luther 131 42 4 M 40-49 2:04:41.3
20 Mikaela Robinson 27 22 3 F 18-29 2:05:20.0
21 Eric Harris 118 45 5 M 40-49 2:05:40.4
22 Jordan Chang 110 31 7 M 30-39 2:06:53.5
23 Robert Clemons 10 22 5 M 18-29 2:07:36.9
24 Beth Bauer 103 31 1 F 30-39 2:09:04.7
25 Walker Smith 147 26 6 M 18-29 2:09:05.1
26 Matthew Young 158 44 6 M 40-49 2:09:07.0
27 Jason Beckner 104 31 8 M 30-39 2:09:07.5
28 James Dick 112 46 7 M 40-49 2:10:29.0
29 Tim Slatton 146 32 9 M 30-39 2:10:53.7
30 Kelly MacDonald 132 29 4 F 18-29 2:11:51.5
31 Levi Mason 133 37 10 M 30-39 2:12:12.6
32 Charlie Zachariades 43 24 7 M 18-29 2:14:36.4
33 Trevor McGinnis 59 24 8 M 18-29 2:16:09.3
34 Julie Tisone 36 54 1 F 50-59 2:17:36.6
35 Leanne Veldhuis 37 32 2 F 30-39 2:17:59.0
36 West Wilmore 52 36 3 F 30-39 2:21:40.7
37 Andrew Carroll 109 24 9 M 18-29 2:23:12.2
38 Amy Margolies 21 36 4 F 30-39 2:23:37.7
39 Kayla Johnson 18 32 5 F 30-39 2:23:55.7
40 Ralston Hartness 119 22 10 M 18-29 2:24:09.6
41 Tim Mayo 134 52 2 M 50-59 2:25:47.7
42 Andy Peterson 58 62 1 M 60-99 2:28:46.2
43 Patrick Woodyard 41 46 8 M 40-49 2:31:08.5
44 Matthew Lamb 20 24 11 M 18-29 2:31:42.6
45 Christian Stanton 32 45 9 M 40-49 2:31:54.5
46 Dawn Gray 12 44 1 F 40-49 2:32:08.8
47 Jackson Mayo 46 14 1 M 1-17 2:32:17.8
48 Katy Barlow 2 35 6 F 30-39 2:34:08.3
49 Rachel Rasmussen 26 24 5 F 18-29 2:34:16.4
50 Richard Martinez 22 30 11 M 30-39 2:34:17.5
51 Katherine Thompson 150 30 7 F 30-39 2:36:00.3
52 Tim Toogood 151 49 10 M 40-49 2:37:06.7
53 Carl Smith 30 38 12 M 30-39 2:37:21.9
54 Lorrin Harvey 53 45 2 F 40-49 2:38:06.1
55 Victoria Spencer 55 24 6 F 18-29 2:38:32.9
56 Charles Dickinson 50 61 2 M 60-99 2:39:19.0
57 Debbie Henderson 16 51 2 F 50-59 2:42:26.3
58 Liane Jennings 122 45 3 F 40-49 2:44:26.5
59 Sophie Roblin 51 32 8 F 30-39 2:44:46.8
60 Ryan Vandenberg 152 37 13 M 30-39 2:45:22.7
61 Jill Jacobs 121 51 3 F 50-59 2:46:56.3
62 Stephen Cooper 111 64 3 M 60-99 2:46:56.6
63 Bob Haithcock 14 63 4 M 60-99 2:47:43.9
64 Joseph Terrano 35 28 12 M 18-29 2:48:14.5
65 Phillip Clauda 9 28 13 M 18-29 2:48:14.9
66 Iris Baron 3 40 4 F 40-49 2:51:16.1
67 Ann Satsangi 28 50 4 F 50-59 2:52:13.7
68 Sarah Forbes 49 44 5 F 40-49 2:52:14.3
69 Jeremy Gray 13 45 11 M 40-49 2:54:24.2
70 Rick Gray 116 57 3 M 50-59 2:55:08.7
71 Michelle McLellan 136 49 6 F 40-49 2:55:09.3
72 Daniel Hale 15 38 14 M 30-39 2:55:23.4
73 Daniel Bryan 7 15 2 M 1-17 2:58:00.7
74 Kathy Bryan 6 43 7 F 40-49 2:58:04.0
75 Kathleen Tepas 34 43 8 F 40-49 3:04:14.5
76 Brian Robinette 143 46 12 M 40-49 3:04:14.8
77 Nick Gardner 57 32 15 M 30-39 3:04:24.1
78 Michael Gagliardi 114 42 13 M 40-49 3:07:20.9
79 Shannon Gagliardi 11 42 9 F 40-49 3:07:22.0
80 Jeff Wales 153 47 14 M 40-49 3:10:46.3
81 Schuyler Frazier 113 27 14 M 18-29 3:13:38.5
82 Mary Ann Yarborough 156 66 1 F 60-99 3:15:39.7
83 Katiya Gombar 115 23 7 F 18-29 3:21:22.3
84 Maureen Doughterty 56 26 8 F 18-29 3:21:22.8
85 John Young 42 76 5 M 60-99 3:36:38.8
86 Chris Pierce 25 56 4 M 50-59 3:36:40.5
87 Matt Bradshaw 105 41 15 M 40-49 3:44:05.8
88 Adeline Ntam 139 38 9 F 30-39 3:51:25.0
89 Avery Liller 127 22 15 M 18-29 4:09:27.3
90 Joshua White 155 24 16 M 18-29 4:21:53.8
91 Phil Light 126 37 16 M 30-39 4:30:05.2

Run For The Hills 5k Results


Place Name Bib No. Age Class Place Time
1 Andrew Rhodes 331 28 1 M 18-29 22:37.9
2 Katie Wolpert 340 36 1 F 30-39 23:28.5
3 Amanda Rasmussen 317 30 2 F 30-39 30:12.9
4 Ethan Atkinson 313 21 2 M 18-29 30:39.7
5 Zanna Logar 337 10 1 F 1-17 30:50.4
6 Oscar Wolpert 332 9 1 M 1-17 30:55.0
7 Beth Cleary 326 29 1 F 18-29 31:01.9
8 Scott Samuels 327 29 3 M 18-29 31:02.2
9 Raina Logar 339 9 2 F 1-17 32:44.9
10 Jody Logar 338 44 1 F 40-49 32:46.5
11 Bergren Cliff 321 21 4 M 18-29 32:49.1
12 Julianna Posey 322 21 2 F 18-29 33:00.1
13 Michael Fleming 333 64 1 M 60-99 33:15.4
14 Christina Brown 325 31 3 F 30-39 34:30.1
15 Ryan Suter 320 33 4 F 30-39 35:44.0
16 Isabelle Judy 335 14 3 F 1-17 36:32.1
17 Allison Judy 336 10 4 F 1-17 38:40.5
18 Vicki Fenwick Judy 334 47 2 F 40-49 38:50.4
19 Eddie Kilcoyne 329 9 2 M 1-17 42:48.2
20 Nevada GTribble 343 21 3 F 18-29 43:23.6
21 Adaleigh Conley 323 11 5 F 1-17 43:32.9
22 Emily Vandevender 318 25 4 F 18-29 43:49.0
23 Jonathan Hil 341 32 1 M 30-39 44:30.3
24 Joshua Foose 319 30 2 M 30-39 46:52.3
25 Rachel Luther 315 42 3 F 40-49 51:33.8
26 Anneliese Luther 324 13 6 F 1-17 52:06.6
27 Niall Kilcoyne 328 6 3 M 1-17 52:29.0
28 Joe Kilcoyne 330 44 1 M 40-49 52:31.5