2019 Results

WV Trilogy 50k / 50M / HM


[2010] [2011] [2012] [2013] [2014] [2015] [2016] [2017] [2018] [2019]
11th-13th October, 2019


Trilogy Results


Place Name Age Gender 50k Time 50M Time HM Time Total Time
1 Jordan Chang 32 M 4:45:13 8:36:11 1:48:10 15:09:34
2 Frank Gonzalez 42 M 4:51:15 9:03:16 1:44:51 15:39:22
3 Trevor Baine 37 M 5:09:34 8:51:35 1:42:38 15:43:47
4 Derek Clark 39 M 5:06:54 9:03:27 1:39:26 15:49:47
5 Bob Luther 43 M 5:07:08 9:35:24 1:44:16 16:26:48
6 J.R. Luyster 39 M 4:57:48 10:05:35 1:48:56 16:52:19
7 Levi Mason 38 M 5:43:38 9:35:32 1:56:44 17:15:54
8 Matthew Smith 40 M 5:26:05 10:36:38 1:56:21 17:59:04
9 Michelle Benshoff 44 F 5:26:26 10:54:55 2:05:18 18:26:39
10 Bruce Phillips 39 M 5:53:33 10:27:15 2:06:47 18:27:35
11 Brian Collins 35 M 5:55:44 10:43:15 1:52:54 18:31:53
12 Kevin Walker 39 M 6:00:18 10:45:06 1:52:38 18:38:02
13 Avery Liller 23 M 6:16:13 10:57:42 2:06:21 19:20:16
14 Emily Warner 35 F 6:06:30 11:11:36 2:03:39 19:21:45
15 James Dick 47 M 6:21:27 11:12:23 2:05:05 19:38:55
16 Matthew Young 45 M 6:53:01 12:26:47 2:14:40 21:34:28
17 Tim Mayo 53 M 7:17:48 12:16:32 2:10:53 21:45:13
18 Greg Hood 56 M 7:04:32 12:46:52 2:17:43 22:09:07
19 John Hastings 40 M 7:09:54 12:46:53 2:25:39 22:22:26
20 Krista Miller 33 F 7:37:41 12:33:25 2:28:49 22:39:55
21 Matt Smythe 38 M 7:18:33 12:54:56 2:32:05 22:45:34
22 Phil Light 38 M 7:51:40 12:38:52 2:44:01 23:14:33
23 Andy Peterson 63 M 7:59:20 12:46:37 2:42:44 23:28:41
24 Jonathan Engelkemier 46 M 7:49:25 13:05:22 3:22:32 0:17:19
25 Bion Kim 45 M 7:57:30 13:33:36 3:04:27 0:35:33
26 Jennifer Lipscomb 45 F 7:27:30 13:56:01 3:30:09 0:53:40
27 Elizabeth Simons 29 F 8:33:43 13:31:09 2:53:51 0:58:43
28 Neely Spicer 45 F 8:23:54 13:47:02 3:26:35 1:37:31
DNF Dan Kossack 56 M 8:01:52 DNS 2:16:44 DNF
DNF Christiann Rogers 59 F 8:33:44 33.6 miles 2:19:48 DNF
DNF Mark Turner 35 M 8:06:26 24.9 miles 2:53:22 DNF
DNF Jesse Cottrell 37 M 8:06:48 DNS 3:13:58 DNF
DNF Jason Beckner 32 M 8:05:10 24.9 miles DNS DNF
DNF Travis Sparrow 41 M 8:17:51 24.9 miles DNS DNF
DNF Vasu Mandava 47 M 8:27:24 24.9 miles DNS DNF
DNF Nathan Cottrell 30 M 8:40:17 DNS DNS DNF

50k Results (Day 1)


Place Name Bib No. Age Gender Time
1 Jordan Chang 138 32 M 4:45:13.6
2 Frank Gonzalez 171 42 M 4:51:15.9
3 J.R. Luyster 166 39 M 4:57:48.4
4 Derek Clark 163 39 M 5:06:54.2
5 Bob Luther 168 43 M 5:07:08.4
6 Trevor Baine 178 37 M 5:09:34.7
7 Matthew Smith 176 40 M 5:26:05.7
8 Michelle Benshoff 172 44 F 5:26:26.6
9 Daniel Tennant 273 39 M 5:37:55.8
10 Levi Mason 177 38 M 5:43:38.3
11 Katie Wolpert 268 37 F 5:47:55.3
12 Bruce Phillips 106 39 M 5:53:33.4
13 Brian Collins 174 35 M 5:55:44.2
14 Bradley Allf 260 27 M 5:59:11.2
15 Kevin Walker 193 39 M 6:00:18.3
16 Emily Warner 161 35 F 6:06:30.8
17 Avery Liller 170 23 M 6:16:13.9
18 TJ Abel 245 30 M 6:16:16.5
19 Darren Zanon 257 40 M 6:16:16.8
20 James Dick 141 47 M 6:21:27.3
21 Alissa Keith 251 34 F 6:27:33.4
22 Nikki Tyler 250 25 F 6:27:53.9
23 Sarah Forbes 283 45 F 6:33:41.9
24 Katherine LeMasters 261 26 F 6:41:35.3
25 Matthew Young 188 45 M 6:53:01.4
26 Roger Smith 263 49 M 6:53:01.7
27 Greg Hood 173 56 M 7:04:32.8
28 Justin Bowers 244 39 M 7:06:14.8
29 John Hastings 124 40 M 7:09:54.5
30 Sean Raines 277 42 M 7:15:42.6
31 Tim Mayo 192 53 M 7:17:48.4
32 Matt Smythe 160 38 M 7:18:33.2
33 Cara Foley 246 36 F 7:20:10.0
34 Jennifer Lipscomb 167 45 F 7:27:30.4
35 Kevin Black 272 40 M 7:29:59.6
36 Fitz Gary 256 30 M 7:32:15.7
37 Krista Miller 125 33 F 7:37:41.0
38 Jonathan Engelkemier 179 46 M 7:49:25.4
39 Phil Light 186 38 M 7:51:40.8
40 Jim McHugh 249 55 M 7:53:03.4
41 Bion Kim 195 45 M 7:57:30.4
42 Andy Peterson 162 63 M 7:59:20.4
43 Marion Watts 258 37 M 7:59:42.9
44 Leslie Hopkinson 252 37 F 8:04:51.3
45 Jason Beckner 165 32 M 8:05:10.3
46 Megan Fluharty 274 39 F 8:05:52.7
47 Mark Turner 184 35 M 8:06:26.2
48 Jennifer Cottrell 270 35 F 8:06:48.3
49 Jesse Cottrell 187 37 M 8:06:48.6
50 Anne Foreman 255 35 F 8:08:44.4
51 Dan Kossack 189 56 M 8:10:52.2
52 Krista Wilder 247 34 F 8:11:05.8
53 Travis Sparrow 159 41 M 8:17:51.7
54 Neely Spicer 191 45 F 8:23:54.1
55 Vasu Mandava 182 47 M 8:27:24.2
56 Elizabeth Simons 164 29 F 8:33:43.5
57 Christiann Rogers 169 59 F 8:33:44.1
58 Nathan Cottrell 185 30 M 8:40:17.4
59 Lorrin Harvey 254 46 F 8:48:00.5
60 Brandon May 279 40 M 8:58:57.7
61 Olivia Cottrell 269 28 F 9:08:20.3
62 Laurel Webster 271 33 F 9:09:10.0
63 Joseph Jarvis 262 39 M 9:20:39.2
64 Daniel A Jarvis 265 40 M 9:20:39.4
65 Carl Wilder 266 32 M 9:30:25.9
66 Stacy Boggess 281 48 F 10:05:28.1
67 Jim Ingalls 278 74 M 10:09:13.6

50M Results (Day 2)


Place Name Bib No. Age Gender Time
1 Jordan Chang 138 32 M 8:36:11.8
2 Trevor Baine 178 37 M 8:51:35.1
3 Frank Gonzalez 171 42 M 9:03:16.2
4 Derek Clark 163 39 M 9:03:27.0
5 Bob Luther 168 43 M 9:35:25.2
6 Levi Mason 177 38 M 9:35:32.6
7 Catherine McClure 585 25 F 9:42:42.7
8 Samuel Gutner 580 37 M 9:58:11.7
9 J.R. Luyster 166 39 M 10:05:35.1
10 Tom Wood 573 34 M 10:21:45.3
11 Bruce Phillips 106 39 M 10:27:15.2
12 Matthew Smith 176 40 M 10:36:38.1
13 Brian Collins 174 35 M 10:43:15.9
14 Darryl Smith 576 48 M 10:44:57.9
15 Kevin Walker 193 39 M 10:45:06.0
16 Brandon Merritt 583 35 M 10:46:40.1
17 Chris Looney 581 31 M 10:50:46.7
18 Michelle Benshoff 172 44 F 10:54:55.6
19 Avery Liller 170 23 M 10:57:42.9
20 Emily Warner 161 35 F 11:11:36.7
21 James Dick 141 47 M 11:12:23.2
22 Jaime Mata 579 49 M 11:17:36.1
23 Tim Mayo 192 53 M 12:16:32.7
24 Adam Welsh 584 39 M 12:17:29.3
25 Matthew Young 188 45 M 12:26:47.6
26 Krista Miller 125 33 F 12:33:25.1
27 Phil Light 186 38 M 12:38:52.3
28 Monika Hartsel 586 32 F 12:45:44.7
29 Van Credle 587 34 F 12:45:45.0
30 Andy Peterson 162 63 M 12:46:37.3
31 Greg Hood 173 56 M 12:46:52.7
32 John Hastings 124 40 M 12:46:53.0
33 Matt Smythe 160 38 M 12:54:56.3
34 Lorraine Moore 588 56 F 12:59:41.9
35 Jonathan Engelkemier 179 46 M 13:05:22.5
36 Elizabeth Simons 164 29 F 13:31:09.2
37 Bion Kim 195 45 M 13:33:36.5
38 Neely Spicer 191 45 F 13:47:02.7
39 Jennifer Lipscomb 167 45 F 13:56:01.6

Half Marathon Results (Day 3)


Place Name Bib No. Age Class Place Time
1 Charles Southwick 313 23 1 Top Fin 1:29:07.7
2 Todd McCormick 319 33 1 M 18-39 1:30:09.8
3 Mike Fox 303 40 1 M 40-49 1:32:58.4
4 Martha Nelson 310 38 1 Top Fin 1:34:26.6
5 Laura Harnish 333 32 1 F 18-39 1:36:26.4
6 Cara Donohue 332 28 2 F 18-39 1:39:21.0
7 Derek Clark 163 39 2 M 18-39 1:39:26.4
8 Trevor Baine 178 37 3 M 18-39 1:42:38.0
9 David Huber 376 50 1 M 50-59 1:43:53.7
10 Bob Luther 168 43 2 M 40-49 1:44:16.6
11 Frank Gonzalez 171 42 3 M 40-49 1:44:51.9
12 Kate Hails 320 31 3 F 18-39 1:44:53.2
13 Jillian Forsey 312 24 4 F 18-39 1:44:53.8
14 Ian Voysey 336 32 4 M 18-39 1:46:18.4
15 Jordan Chang 138 32 5 M 18-39 1:48:10.8
16 J.R. Luyster 166 39 6 M 18-39 1:48:56.0
17 Eric Thornton 311 39 7 M 18-39 1:52:32.5
18 Kevin Walker 193 39 8 M 18-39 1:52:38.7
19 Nelle Fox 314 30 5 F 18-39 1:52:44.9
20 Brian Collins 174 35 9 M 18-39 1:52:54.8
21 Gretchen Swabe 308 26 6 F 18-39 1:54:34.3
22 Mark Wenzler 364 56 2 M 50-59 1:54:37.4
23 Brian Buddemeyer 372 43 4 M 40-49 1:55:02.0
24 Brian Traughber 307 48 5 M 40-49 1:55:45.6
25 Matthew Smith 176 40 6 M 40-49 1:56:21.7
26 Levi Mason 177 38 10 M 18-39 1:56:44.5
27 Geoffrey Potts 301 22 11 M 18-39 1:58:42.4
28 Jana Fridrichova 309 40 1 F 40-49 1:59:15.8
29 Emily Huguenin 324 33 7 F 18-39 2:01:59.5
30 Jackson Mayo 315 15 1 M 0-17 2:03:01.0
31 Sean Raines 355 42 7 M 40-49 2:03:27.4
32 Emily Warner 161 35 8 F 18-39 2:03:39.7
33 James Dick 141 47 8 M 40-49 2:05:05.2
34 Michelle Benshoff 172 44 2 F 40-49 2:05:18.9
35 Julia Fisher 365 25 9 F 18-39 2:05:19.6
36 Avery Liller 170 23 12 M 18-39 2:06:21.0
37 Bruce Phillips 106 39 13 M 18-39 2:06:47.2
38 Cagla Giray 316 25 10 F 18-39 2:09:13.9
39 Tyler Hampton 302 24 14 M 18-39 2:10:03.0
40 Julie Tisone 366 55 1 F 50-59 2:10:38.5
41 Tim Mayo 192 53 3 M 50-59 2:10:53.0
42 Joel Schafer 341 49 9 M 40-49 2:11:24.4
43 Herb Peddicord 346 60 1 M 60-99 2:12:44.2
44 Jacqueline Ogden 326 30 11 F 18-39 2:13:58.9
45 Katherine Rusk 325 27 12 F 18-39 2:13:59.6
46 Caroline Murray 339 32 13 F 18-39 2:14:23.8
47 Matthew Young 188 45 10 M 40-49 2:14:40.9
48 Pete Daly 373 53 4 M 50-59 2:14:42.6
49 Dan Kossack 189 56 5 M 50-59 2:16:44.3
50 Arlee Hiskey 374 25 14 F 18-39 2:17:00.9
51 Greg Hood 173 56 6 M 50-59 2:17:43.2
52 Sarah Clark 349 25 15 F 18-39 2:17:49.1
53 Deanne Tennant 328 42 3 F 40-49 2:18:04.1
54 Sarah Forbes 353 45 4 F 40-49 2:18:05.6
55 Alexandra Fernandez 344 28 16 F 18-39 2:18:07.8
56 Damian Hall 317 51 7 M 50-59 2:19:31.6
57 James Lewis 345 28 15 M 18-39 2:19:34.6
58 Christiann Rogers 169 59 2 F 50-59 2:19:48.8
59 Sararose Lynch 356 37 17 F 18-39 2:19:55.8
60 Cara Foley 321 36 18 F 18-39 2:22:53.5
61 Kristen Childress 370 48 5 F 40-49 2:23:50.8
62 John Hastings 124 40 11 M 40-49 2:25:39.1
63 Megan Lawhon 343 27 19 F 18-39 2:26:51.5
64 Krista Miller 125 33 20 F 18-39 2:28:49.5
65 Annelise Madison 338 27 21 F 18-39 2:29:53.9
66 Molly Ortiz 337 29 22 F 18-39 2:29:54.6
67 Matt Smythe 160 38 16 M 18-39 2:32:05.7
68 Carl Wilder 367 32 17 M 18-39 2:32:42.7
69 Jennifer Cottrell 375 35 23 F 18-39 2:35:24.5
70 Jessica Reilly 347 32 24 F 18-39 2:36:09.6
71 Olivia Cottrell 368 28 25 F 18-39 2:40:57.2
72 Brian Wenny 342 50 8 M 50-59 2:41:04.6
73 Andy Peterson 162 63 2 M 60-99 2:42:44.7
74 Phil Light 186 38 18 M 18-39 2:44:01.5
75 Conner Castle 304 25 19 M 18-39 2:48:40.9
76 Tyler Cracken 369 43 12 M 40-49 2:51:18.6
77 Amanda Barclay 329 34 26 F 18-39 2:52:03.9
78 Ann Satsangi 350 51 3 F 50-59 2:52:16.2
79 Elizabeth Simons 164 29 27 F 18-39 2:53:51.3
80 Mark Turner 184 35 20 M 18-39 2:53:52.1
81 Jamie Gera 305 43 6 F 40-49 2:55:36.3
82 Jessica Mull 322 31 28 F 18-39 2:59:08.1
83 Bion Kim 195 45 13 M 40-49 3:04:27.8
84 Kevin Edwards 330 54 9 M 50-59 3:07:24.8
85 Michelle Price 323 52 4 F 50-59 3:07:42.5
86 Lorrin Harvey 331 46 7 F 40-49 3:07:43.1
87 Jesse Cottrell 187 37 21 M 18-39 3:13:58.0
88 Luke Payton 318 31 22 M 18-39 3:13:58.7
89 Pat Cottrell 340 64 3 M 60-99 3:13:59.3
90 Jonathan Engelkemier 179 46 14 M 40-49 3:22:32.2
91 Neely Spicer 191 45 8 F 40-49 3:26:35.6
92 Jennifer Lipscomb 167 45 9 F 40-49 3:30:09.7
93 Anna Payton 357 32 29 F 18-39 3:30:33.4
94 Shonda Walsh 334 41 10 F 40-49 3:31:32.3
95 Jared Walsh 335 42 15 M 40-49 3:31:32.5

Run For The Hills 5k Results


Place Name Bib No. Age Gender Time
1 Andrew Rhodes 837 29 M 21:06.0
2 Oscar Wolpert 847 10 M 29:50.0
3 Lily Bailey 815 23 F 30:30.0
4 Wes Forbes 823 16 M 30:42.0
5 Shane Horne 811 31 M 30:54.0
6 Pavan Satsangi 832 16 M 30:55.0
7 Jacob Watts 817 10 M 31:18.0
8 Marion Watts 818 37 M 31:20.0
9 Tavia Lopez 831 31 F 31:37.0
10 Patrick Lopez 829 52 M 32:04.0
11 Bergren Cliff 813 22 M 32:48.0
12 Julianna Posey 814 22 F 32:55.0
13 Edward Kilcoyne 841 10 M 33:29.0
14 Vincent Zeng 840 32 M 34:37.0
15 Laurie Watts 819 37 F 34:37.0
16 Nolan Thompson 838 24 M 34:53.0
17 Niall Kilcoyne 843 7 M 35:34.0
18 Joe Kilcoyne 842 45 M 35:35.0
19 Willie Lehmann 844 39 M 35:37.0
20 DB Cooper 845 46 M 35:38.0
21 Jonathan Hill 812 33 M 36:41.0
22 Crystal Lantz 846 35 F 36:47.0
23 Brent Bailey 851 64 M 37:57.0
24 Sarah Rogers 827 25 F 41:40.0
25 John Young 839 77 M 42:29.0
26 Nancy Doran 828 57 F 42:52.0
27 Desera Lopez 830 51 F 42:53.0
28 Dare Wenzler 833 56 F 45:18.0
29 Stacey Downey 822 52 F 48:19.0
30 Rachel Luther 826 43 F 51:40.0
31 Mike Svetlik 835 52 M 53:38.0
32 Dennis Stottlemyer 820 52 M 56:37.0
33 Isabelle Haydt 850 26 F 1:06:19.0
34 Garrett Heydt 849 26 M 1:06:20.0
35 Rosey Santerre 852 30 F 1:20:31.0
36 Brian Kain 853 37 M 1:20:32.0